Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
     Schedule   |   Medal Standings   |   Medals by Event   |   Entries   |   Results in PDF
Baseball
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
                    1          
Medal Standings
Friday, 21 October
, 14:00
Men Preliminaries Pool B Game 8

Teams
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
R
H E LOB
PUR PUERTO RICO
0
1
0
0
4
0
0
0
0
2
7
1
0
4
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
8
10 0 12
CUB CUBA 13 3 11

PUR PUERTO RICO
Name Pos AB R H RBI BB SO PO A E
FUENTES Reymond CF 5 2 3 - - 1 2 - -
FIGUEROA Luis Rafael SS 5 1 1 - - 1 1 7 -
BOCACHICA Hiram RF 2 1 - 2 4 - - - -
CRESPO Cesar A. 3B 3 1 1 2 3 - 1 1 -
FELICIANO Jesus LF 5 - 2 2 - - 2 - -
SOTO Neftali 1B 4 - 1 - - - 11 2 -
VALENTIN Jose DH 3 - - - 1 - - - -
SOTO Yariel C 2 - - - - 1 2 - -
 * DOMINGUEZ Jeffry PH - - -
 * DOMINGUEZ Jeffry C 1 - - - - - - - -
 * VAZQUEZ Christian C 1 - 1 - - - 3 - -
DIAZ Juan C. 2B 4 2 1 - - 1 4 3 -
SANTIAGO Andres M. P - - - - - - 1 1 -
 * PADILLA Juan Miguel P - - - - - - 2 - -
 * DE LA TORRE Jose P - - - - - - - 2 -
Totals 35 7 10 6 8 4 29 16 -
CUB CUBA
Name Pos AB R H RBI BB SO PO A E
CASTILLO Rusney RF 5 1 1 3 - - 1 - -
DUVERGEL Giorvis CF 5 1 1 - - - 2 - -
 * BELL Alexei PH 1 - - - - 1 - - -
CEPEDA Frederich DH 5 - - - 1 - - - -
DESPAIGNE Alfredo LF 6 1 2 2 - 1 2 - -
GOURRIEL Yulieski 2B 3 1 2 - 3 1 2 5 1
ABREU José Dariel 1B 4 - 1 2 - 1 11 1 1
REYES Rudy 3B 4 1 1 1 - - 3 1 1
ALARCON Yosvany C 4 1 3 - - - 4 1 -
 * MOREJON Frank Camilo C - - - - - - - - -
ARRUEBARRUENA Erisbel SS 3 2 2 - - - 5 6 -
LAHERA Miguel P - - - - - - - - -
 * HINOJOSA Dalier P - - - - - - - 1 -
 * GONZALEZ Norberto P - - - - - - - 2 -
 * SOTO Alberto César P - - - - - - - 1 -
 * ODELIN Vicyohandri P - - - - - - - - -
Totals 40 8 13 8 4 4 30 18 3

Bottom 3rd PADILLA JM entered as Pitcher
Top 5th DOMINGUEZ J hit for (43) SOTO Y
Bottom 5th VAZQUEZ C entered as Catcher
Bottom 8th DE LA TORRE J entered as Pitcher
Top 5th HINOJOSA D entered as Pitcher
Top 5th GONZALEZ N entered as Pitcher
Top 8th SOTO AC entered as Pitcher
Top 9th MOREJON FC entered as Catcher
Top 10th ODELIN V entered as Pitcher
Bottom 10th BELL A hit for (1) DUVERGEL G

2B - PUR 1 - FIGUEROA Luis Rafael; CUB 3 - ABREU José Dariel, CASTILLO Rusney, DESPAIGNE Alfredo
SB - PUR 4 - BOCACHICA Hiram (2), FUENTES Reymond (2); CUB 0
SH - PUR 3 - FELICIANO Jesus, FIGUEROA Luis Rafael, SOTO Neftali; CUB 1 - ARRUEBARRUENA Erisbel
GDP - PUR 5 - DOMINGUEZ Jeffry, FELICIANO Jesus (2), SOTO Neftali, VALENTIN Jose; CUB 1 - ABREU José Dariel
DP - PUR 0 - DIAZ Juan C., FIGUEROA Luis Rafael, SOTO Neftali; CUB 0 - ABREU José Dariel (2), ALARCON Yosvany, ARRUEBARRUENA Erisbel, GONZALEZ Norberto

PUR PUERTO RICO
Name W/L/S IP H R ER BB SO HR WP BK
SANTIAGO Andres M. 2.1 7 4 4 2 1 - 1 -
PADILLA Juan Miguel 4.2 4 1 1 1 1 - - -
DE LA TORRE Jose L (1,1,0) 2.2 2 3 1 1 2 - - -
Totals 9.2 13 8 6 4 4 - 1 -
CUB CUBA
Name W/L/S IP H R ER BB SO HR WP BK
LAHERA Miguel 4.0 4 4 2 3 3 - - -
HINOJOSA Dalier 0.1 2 1 1 2 - - - -
GONZALEZ Norberto 2.2 - - - 1 - - - -
SOTO Alberto César 2.0 4 - - 1 1 - 1 -
ODELIN Vicyohandri W (1,0,0) 1.0 - 2 - 1 - - - -
Totals 10.0 10 7 3 8 4 - 1 -

IBB - PUR 1 - GOURRIEL Y by DE LA TORRE J; CUB 2 - VALENTIN J by HINOJOSA D, CRESPO CA by SOTO AC
HBP - PUR 1 - ABREU JD by SANTIAGO AM; CUB 0


Umpire
MEX TUN Pedro Jose HP
DOM PÉREZ Daniel 1B
MEX IZAGUIRRE Alan 2B
MEX MADERO Christian V. 3B
Scorekeeper
MEX CUEVAS Marisol
MEX RUIZ Rosendo
Technical Commissioner
MEX BUENROSTRO Ezequiel




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages