Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
     Schedule   |   Medal Standings   |   Medals by Event   |   Entries   |   Results in PDF
Baseball
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
                    1          
Medal Standings
Monday, 24 October
, 14:00
Men Semifinal B Game 15

Teams
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
R
H E LOB
USA UNITED STATES
0
5
2
5
0
0
0
0
0
12
0
0
2
2
0
2
1
3
0
10
11 1 7
CUB CUBA 15 1 11

USA UNITED STATES
Name Pos AB R H RBI BB SO PO A E
DANKS Jordan Cooper CF 5 - 2 1 - 2 4 - -
POLLOCK Allen Lorenz LF 4 1 1 1 1 - - - -
THURSTON Joseph William 2B 5 1 1 1 - - 4 5 -
CARROLL Brett Michael RF 3 3 2 - 2 - 2 - -
CLARK Matthew Terry DH 3 3 1 - 2 1 - - -
MERCER Jordy J. SS 3 2 1 2 - 1 - 4 -
GALLAGHER James 1B 5 - 1 2 - - 10 - 1
MENDONCA Thomas 3B 3 1 1 1 1 - 2 3 -
GOSEWISCH James B. C 5 1 1 2 - - 5 - -
REDMOND Todd Richard P - - - - - - - - -
 * FICK Charles Joseph P - - - - - - - - -
 * WILLIAMS Randall Duane P - - - - - - - - -
 * ANDRELCZYK Peter George P - - - - - - - - -
 * CASSEL Justin J P - - - - - - - - -
 * PATTERSON Scott Robert P - - - - - - - - -
Totals 36 12 11 10 6 4 27 12 1
CUB CUBA
Name Pos AB R H RBI BB SO PO A E
CASTILLO Rusney CF 4 2 2 1 2 - 3 - -
BELL Alexei RF 4 2 3 - 2 - 1 - -
CEPEDA Frederich DH 6 1 2 3 - - - - -
DESPAIGNE Alfredo LF 5 - - 1 - 2 2 - -
GOURRIEL Yulieski 2B 3 1 - 1 1 - 4 4 -
ABREU José Dariel 1B 4 1 3 - 1 - 9 1 -
REYES Rudy 3B 4 2 3 3 1 - - 1 1
PESTANO Ariel C 2 - - - - - 2 1 -
 * ALARCON Yosvany C 3 1 1 - - 1 2 - -
ARRUEBARRUENA Erisbel SS 5 - 1 1 - 2 3 4 -
ALVAREZ Freddy Asiel P - - - - - - - - -
 * GONZALEZ Yulieski P - - - - - - - - -
 * MARTINEZ Jonder P - - - - - - - - -
 * HINOJOSA Dalier P - - - - - - 1 - -
 * GONZALEZ Norberto P - - - - - - - - -
 * SOTO Alberto César P - - - - - - - - -
Totals 40 10 15 10 7 5 27 11 1

Bottom 5th FICK CJ entered as Pitcher
Bottom 6th WILLIAMS RD entered as Pitcher
Bottom 8th ANDRELCZYK PG entered as Pitcher
Bottom 8th CASSEL JJ entered as Pitcher
Bottom 8th PATTERSON SR entered as Pitcher
Top 2nd GONZALEZ Y entered as Pitcher
Top 3rd MARTINEZ J entered as Pitcher
Top 4th HINOJOSA D entered as Pitcher
Top 6th ALARCON Y entered as Catcher
Top 8th GONZALEZ N entered as Pitcher
Top 8th SOTO AC entered as Pitcher

2B - USA 6 - GALLAGHER James, MENDONCA Thomas, THURSTON Joseph William, MERCER Jordy J., CARROLL Brett Michael, GOSEWISCH James B.; CUB 1 - CEPEDA Frederich
HR - USA 0; CUB 1 - REYES R in 4th, (2 RBI)
SB - USA 0; CUB 2 - BELL Alexei, CASTILLO Rusney
SH - USA 2 - MERCER Jordy J. (2); CUB 0
SF - USA 0; CUB 1 - GOURRIEL Yulieski
GDP - USA 1 - GOSEWISCH James B.; CUB 2 - ALARCON Yosvany, REYES Rudy
DP - USA 0 - GALLAGHER James (2), MENDONCA Thomas, THURSTON Joseph William (2), MERCER Jordy J.; CUB 0 - ABREU José Dariel, ARRUEBARRUENA Erisbel, GOURRIEL Yulieski (2)

USA UNITED STATES
Name W/L/S IP H R ER BB SO HR WP BK
REDMOND Todd Richard 4.0 8 4 4 1 3 1 - -
FICK Charles Joseph 1.1 3 2 2 - - - - -
WILLIAMS Randall Duane W (1,0,0) 1.2 2 1 1 2 1 - - -
ANDRELCZYK Peter George - 1 3 3 2 - - - -
CASSEL Justin J 0.2 - - - 2 - - - -
PATTERSON Scott Robert S (0,0,1) 1.1 1 - - - 1 - - -
Totals 9.0 15 10 9 7 5 1 - -
CUB CUBA
Name W/L/S IP H R ER BB SO HR WP BK
ALVAREZ Freddy Asiel L (0,1,0) 1.1 2 5 4 2 1 - - -
GONZALEZ Yulieski 0.2 2 2 2 1 - - - -
MARTINEZ Jonder 1.1 4 3 3 - 1 - 1 -
HINOJOSA Dalier 4.0 3 2 2 3 2 - - -
GONZALEZ Norberto 0.1 - - - - - - - -
SOTO Alberto César 1.1 - - - - - - - -
Totals 9.0 11 12 11 6 4 - 1 -

IBB - USA 0; CUB 1 - MENDONCA T by ALVAREZ FA
HBP - USA 0; CUB 1 - MENDONCA T by SOTO AC


Umpire
CAN ALLAN Robert Kwolton HP
MEX IZAGUIRRE Alan 1B
MEX LOPEZ Jesus Ramon 2B
MEX MADERO Christian V. 3B
MEX CAMPECHANO Carlos LF
MEX TUN Pedro Jose RF
Scorekeeper
MEX MAYORA Juan Carlos
MEX ORTEGA Ricardo Ivan
Technical Commissioner
VEN PRIMERA Alexis Javiel




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages