Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
     Schedule   |   Medal Standings   |   Medals by Event   |   Entries   |   Results in PDF
Basketball
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
                    1         1
Medal Standings
Wednesday, 26 October
, 13:00
Men's Preliminary Round Group B Match 2


BRA BRAZIL 80 vs 71 URU URUGUAY

Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4
BRA BRAZIL 10 19 25 36 45 56 65 80
URU URUGUAY 7 18 24 35 42 51 61 71

Technical Delegates CUB HERRERA Ruperto
Neutral Referees ARG FERNANDEZ Juan Jose M.
Accompanying Referees CRC FERNANDEZ Roberto
Accompanying Referees PUR VAZQUEZ Roberto

BRA BRAZIL
No. Name MIN Field Goals 2 Points 3 Points Free Throws Rebounds AS TO ST BS PF FO Points
M/A % M/A % M/A % M/A % OR DR TOT
* 4 MACHADO Marcelo (C) 24:54 2 / 10 20 0 / 5 0 2 / 5 40 6 / 7 86   2 2 1 3 1   4 2 12
* 5 SANTOS Wellington 28:45 3 / 10 30 3 / 5 60 0 / 5 0 8 / 9 89 1 2 3 3 2 2   2 10 14
* 6 DA ROSA Murilo 16:32 3 / 3 100 3 / 3 100   4 / 4 100 1 3 4 1 2     4 4 10
* 10 SILVA Arthur Luiz 29:49 5 / 11 45 5 / 8 63 0 / 3 0 3 / 4 75 2 3 5 2       3 4 13
* 12 GIOVANNONI Guilherme 35:44 4 / 6 67 2 / 4 50 2 / 2 100 5 / 6 83 2 6 8 2 1   1 1 4 15
7 DUARTE Jose Roberto 10:31 1 / 3 33 1 / 2 50 0 / 1 0             1   1   2
8 BENITE Vitor 20:16 1 / 6 17 0 / 3 0 1 / 3 33 0 / 2 0   2 2 2   1   3 1 3
9 DE OLIVEIRA Davi 03:00 0 / 1 0   0 / 1 0                     0
11 IRIGOYEN Bruno 02:45                 1     1   0
13 ALVES Lucas 02:29                 1         0
14 FELICIO Cristiano 03:20               1       1   0
15 HUBNER Guilherme 21:19 4 / 5 80 4 / 5 80   3 / 4 75 3 4 7   1     3 4 11
Team/Coach         1  
Coach MAGNANO Ruben
Assistant Coach DOS SANTOS NETO Jose
Totals 23 / 55 42 18 / 35 51 5 / 20 25 29 / 36 81 9 22 31 12 12 5 1 23 29 80


URU URUGUAY
No. Name MIN Field Goals 2 Points 3 Points Free Throws Rebounds AS TO ST BS PF FO Points
M/A % M/A % M/A % M/A % OR DR TOT
* 10 SILVEIRA Juan Pablo 18:00 2 / 3 67 0 / 1 0 2 / 2 100 4 / 4 100   2 2 2 3     3 2 10
* 11 OSIMANI Martín (C) 29:06 2 / 6 33 2 / 4 50 0 / 2 0   1 1 2 5 2     2 2 4
* 12 NEWSOME Reque Jereil 29:59 6 / 11 55 6 / 11 55   0 / 1 0   3 3   4 1 1 2 2 12
* 13 VÁZQUEZ Sebastián Exequiel 21:49 0 / 2 0 0 / 1 0 0 / 1 0 0 / 2 0 1 4 5         3 3 0
* 14 BORSELLINO Nicolás 21:09 4 / 7 57 4 / 7 57   3 / 4 75 2 3 5 1 2 1   5 3 11
4 VIDAL Santiago 03:07 0 / 1 0   0 / 1 0   1   1     1   2   0
5 OSIMANI Joaquín 18:32 3 / 6 50 1 / 2 50 2 / 4 50   1 2 3 1 1     1 1 8
6 FITIPALDO Bruno 21:17 4 / 9 44 2 / 4 50 2 / 5 40 6 / 8 75   1 1 3 1 2   3 6 16
7 CACERES Hernando 00:18                           0
8 LORIENTE Ivan Sebastian 09:24 1 / 1 100 1 / 1 100   0 / 1 0   2 2 1       3 1 2
9 HALLER Federico 25:00 3 / 9 33 2 / 6 33 1 / 3 33 1 / 2 50 1 2 3   1 2   2 3 8
15 BASTON Emiliano María 02:19                       4   0
Team/Coach         2  
Coach TITO Alvaro
Assistant Coach GLICK Alejandro
Totals 25 / 55 45 18 / 37 49 7 / 18 39 14 / 22 64 7 20 27 13 16 7 1 30 23 71

BRAZIL URUGUAY
Points from Turnovers 8 2
Points in the Paint 32 24
Second Chance Points 13 9
Fast Break Points 0 4

BRAZIL URUGUAY
Biggest Lead 9 2
Biggest Scoring Run 8-0(59-51) 6-0(23-24)
Lead Changes 7
Times Tied 8



Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages