Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
     Schedule   |   Medal Standings   |   Medals by Event   |   Entries   |   Results in PDF
Football
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
                        1 1    
Medal Standings
Results
Friday, 21 October
, 20:00
Men First Round Group A Match 8


MEX MEXICO vs TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
1:1 (1:1)


Referee ECU PONCE Omar Andres
4th Official ESA MEJIA Marlon Alfonso
Assistant Referee 1 ECU LESCANO Christian
Assistant Referee 2 PAN MENDOZA Rey
Match Commissioner CUB PEREIRA Jesus Jorge
General Coordinator USA FRACISCO Jill



Goalscorers
12'
 


TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
No. Name
1 MARCHAN Andre (GK)  
2 MOSES Kareem  
3 WILLIAMS Mekeil
-
81'
4 BATEAU Sheldon (C)  
5 SELBY Aquil  
6 RUSSELL Leslie  
7 JOSEPH Jayson  
9 GAY Jamal
-
80'
10 MOLINO Kevin  
11 LEWIS Micah
-
68'
12 JONES Joevin  
Substitutes
8 WILLIAMS Jeromie
+
81'
13 WINCHESTER Shahdon  
14 JOSEPH Marcus
+
68'
15 CASEAR Trevin
+
80'
16 ROGET Cameron  
17 GABRIEL Kaydion  
18 COKER Zane (GK)  
Coach : TRI EVE Angus



Cautions
90'+1
 
90'+3
 
Expulsions
 
 
None
Additional Time
First Period
1
min
Second Period
4
min


MEX MEXICO STATISTICS TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
19 Shots 4
10 Shots On Goal 1
7 Fouls 15
13 Corner Kicks 2
1 Free Kicks 0
0 Penalty Kicks 0
0 Offsides 0
0 Own Goals 0
0 Cautions (Yellow Cards) 2
0 Expulsions (2nd Yellow) 0
0 Expulsions (Red Cards) 0
65% Ball Possession 35%
35 Actual Playing Time 19



MEX MEXICO
No. Name Pos Min GF GA SG/S PK Fouls Y 2Y=R R
FC FS
1 CORONA Jose De Jesus (C) GK 90 1
4 ARAUJO Nestor Alejandro D 90 1/1 1
6 ZAVALA Jesus Eduardo M 90 2/5 4
7 AQUINO Javier Ignacio F 90 1 3
9 PERALTA Oribe F 90 1 5/6 4 2
10 ARCE Othoniel F 66 0/1 2
14 ENRIQUEZ Jorge M 90 0/2 1 1
15 IBAÑEZ Cesar Alberto M 90 1
16 PONCE Miguel Angel D 90 0/1
17 BRIZUELA Isaac F 66 2
18 REYES Diego Antonio D 76
Substitutes
8 ORRANTIA Carlos Emilio F 24 0/1
11 AMIONE Jeronimo Arturo F 24 2/2
13 BOCANEGRA Ricardo Roberto M 14
Total 1 1 10/19 7 15      


TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
No. Name Pos Min GF GA SG/S PK Fouls Y 2Y=R R
FC FS
1 MARCHAN Andre GK 90 1 1
2 MOSES Kareem D 90 1
3 WILLIAMS Mekeil D 81 1 1
4 BATEAU Sheldon (C) D 90 0/2 2 2
5 SELBY Aquil D 90 2
6 RUSSELL Leslie D 90
7 JOSEPH Jayson M 90 1
9 GAY Jamal F 80 1 1/1 3 1
10 MOLINO Kevin M 90 0/1 4 1
11 LEWIS Micah F 68 1
12 JONES Joevin D 90 1
Substitutes
8 WILLIAMS Jeromie M 9
14 JOSEPH Marcus M 22 1
15 CASEAR Trevin F 10 1
Total 1 1 1/4 15 7 2    



Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages