Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
     Schedule   |   Medal Standings   |   Medals by Event   |   Entries   |   Results in PDF
Football
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
                        1 1    
Medal Standings
Results
Sunday, 23 October
, 10:00
Men First Round Group A Match 9


TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO vs ECU ECUADOR
1:1 (0:1)


Referee CAN GANTAR David John
4th Official ESA MEJIA Marlon Alfonso
Assistant Referee 1 CAN BRIERE Philippe
Assistant Referee 2 USA BORIA Eric Sergio
Match Commissioner CUB PEREIRA Jesus Jorge
General Coordinator USA FRACISCO Jill



Goalscorers


TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
No. Name
1 MARCHAN Andre (GK)  
2 MOSES Kareem
-
58'
3 WILLIAMS Mekeil  
4 BATEAU Sheldon (C)  
5 SELBY Aquil  
6 RUSSELL Leslie  
7 JOSEPH Jayson  
9 GAY Jamal
-
81'
10 MOLINO Kevin  
11 LEWIS Micah
-
68'
12 JONES Joevin  
Substitutes
8 WILLIAMS Jeromie
+
58'
13 WINCHESTER Shahdon  
14 JOSEPH Marcus
+
81'
15 CASEAR Trevin
+
68'
16 ROGET Cameron  
17 GABRIEL Kaydion  
18 COKER Zane (GK)  
Coach : TRI EVE Angus



Cautions
90'+4
 
Expulsions
 
 
None
Additional Time
First Period
3
min
Second Period
4
min


TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO STATISTICS ECU ECUADOR
6 Shots 17
3 Shots On Goal 7
21 Fouls 7
3 Corner Kicks 9
1 Free Kicks 0
0 Penalty Kicks 0
1 Offsides 3
0 Own Goals 0
3 Cautions (Yellow Cards) 3
0 Expulsions (2nd Yellow) 0
0 Expulsions (Red Cards) 0
33% Ball Possession 67%
17 Actual Playing Time 35



TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
No. Name Pos Min GF GA SG/S PK Fouls Y 2Y=R R
FC FS
1 MARCHAN Andre GK 90 1
2 MOSES Kareem D 58 1 1
3 WILLIAMS Mekeil D 90 0/1 2 1
4 BATEAU Sheldon (C) D 90 0/1 1
5 SELBY Aquil D 90 1
6 RUSSELL Leslie D 90 1
7 JOSEPH Jayson M 90 0/1 4 1
9 GAY Jamal F 81 5
10 MOLINO Kevin M 90 2/2 2 2
11 LEWIS Micah F 68 1 2
12 JONES Joevin D 90 1
Substitutes
8 WILLIAMS Jeromie M 32 1
14 JOSEPH Marcus M 9 1
15 CASEAR Trevin F 22 1 1/1
Total 1 1 3/6 21 6 3    


ECU ECUADOR
No. Name Pos Min GF GA SG/S PK Fouls Y 2Y=R R
FC FS
1 JARAMILLO John Sebastian GK 90 1 1
2 ANANGONO Juan Carlos D 90
4 MENDEZ Deison Adolfo (C) D 90 1/1 2 4
5 QUIÑONEZ Dennis Andres M 90 1
6 FUERTES Edder Fabian M 90 0/2 1
9 CONGO Luis Gonzalo M 90 3/3 2
10 QUIÑONEZ Michael Jackson M 85 1 2/3 2 1
13 FOLLECO Wilson Alfredo D 68 1 1
14 QUILLUPANGUI Carlos Luis M 90 1/5 1 3 1
17 ARROYO Dixon Jair M 90 0/1 1
18 NAZARENO Marco Antonio F 45 0/1 2
Substitutes
3 NARVAEZ John Willian D 5
11 COLON Alex Patricio F 45 0/1 1 1
15 LUNA Danny Gabriel F 22 1
Total 1 1 7/17 7 19 3    



Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages