Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
     Schedule   |   Medal Standings   |   Medals by Event   |   Entries   |   Results in PDF
Modern Pentathlon
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
1 1                            
Medal Standings
Summary
Women's Individual Final

Rank Bib Name Fencing Swimming Riding Combined
Event
MP Points Time
Difference
1
15 USA ISAKSEN Margaux 1084(1)
25 V-7D
1124(3)
2:19.93
1180(4)
76.13
1968(1)
12:38.39
5356 0:00
2
3 BRA MARQUES Yane 1056(2)
24 V-8D
1212(1)
2:12.41
1200(2)
79.67
1792(4)
13:22.13
5260 0:24
3
14 MEX VEGA Tamara 776(12)
14 V-18D
1116(4)
2:20.60
1108(12)
93.52
1956(2)
12:41.56
4956 1:40.00
4
5 CAN MCCANN Melanie 972(3)
21 V-11D
1092(5)
2:22.56
1140(11)
70.91
1672(9)
13:52.95
4876 2:00.00
5
13 MEX MARTINEZ Thelma 804(11)
15 V-17D
1080(6)
2:23.39
1200(1)
84.80
1760(6)
13:30.11
4844 2:08.00
6
11 GUA GARZA Marines 972(3)
21 V-11D
1040(9)
2:26.76
1160(9)
82.79
1668(10)
13:53.80
4840 2:09.00
7
16 USA STETTINIUS Suzanne 832(9)
16 V-16D
1036(10)
2:27.23
1064(13)
94.77
1856(3)
13:06.81
4788 2:22.00
8
2 ARG ZAPATA Pamela 916(5)
19 V-13D
960(13)
2:33.34
1172(6)
87.65
1696(8)
13:46.53
4744 2:33.00
9
4 BRA OLIVEIRA Priscila 804(10)
15 V-17D
1156(2)
2:17.10
1164(8)
89.36
1592(11)
14:12.46
4716 2:40.00
10
6 CAN VAKALIS Donna 748(13)
13 V-19D
1048(8)
2:26.30
1168(7)
93.51
1728(7)
13:38.51
4692 2:46.00
11
9 CUB MOYA Leidy Laura 832(7)
16 V-16D
1036(11)
2:27.24
988(15)
113.16
1788(5)
13:23.46
4644 2:58.00
12
8 CUB CAMPOS Kenia 916(5)
19 V-13D
1056(7)
2:25.61
1008(14)
118.03
1556(12)
14:21.95
4536 3:25.00
13
12 GUA GARZO Abigail 748(13)
13 V-19D
944(14)
2:34.85
1184(3)
89.48
1352(14)
15:12.22
4228 4:42.00
14
1 ARG ZAPATA Ayelen 664(16)
10 V-22D
908(16)
2:37.97
1180(5)
74.07
1428(13)
14:53.04
4180 4:54.00
15
7 CHI ROSAS Javiera Isabel 832(8)
16 V-16D
1020(12)
2:28.39
692(16)
172.21
1188(15)
15:53.06
3732 6:46.00
16
17 VEN ISRALIANTZ Adriana 692(15)
11 V-21D
924(15)
2:36.47
1156(10)
86.47
528(16)
18:38.45
3300 8:34.00
17
10 ECU MERIZALDE Cindy 496(17)
4 V-28D
688(17)
2:56.07
DNF
0(17)
23:19.51
1184 17:23.00


Fencing Epee One Touch
Bout Summary
Bib Name # Bouts Pen. V D MP Points
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
1 ARG 
ZAPATA Ayelen
1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0   10 22 664
2 ARG 
ZAPATA Pamela
2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 0 2 1 0 2 1   19 13 916
3 BRA 
MARQUES Yane
3 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 0 2 2 2 2 2 0 2 2   24 8 1056
4 BRA 
OLIVEIRA Priscila
4 1 1 1 0 2 1 0 1 2 1 1 2 0 0 1 1   15 17 804
5 CAN 
MCCANN Melanie
5 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 0 1 2 1 2 2   21 11 972
6 CAN 
VAKALIS Donna
6 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 2 1 1 1 1 0 1 1   13 19 748
7 CHI 
ROSAS Javiera Isabel
7 1 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 2 2 1 2 0 2 2   16 16 832
8 CUB 
CAMPOS Kenia
8 1 1 1 2 0 2 1 2 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 2   19 13 916
9 CUB 
MOYA Leidy Laura
9 2 0 2 1 1 1 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2   16 16 832
10 ECU 
MERIZALDE Cindy
10 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0   4 28 496
11 GUA 
GARZA Marines
11 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 2 2 2 2 2 0 2 1 2   21 11 972
12 GUA 
GARZO Abigail
12 0 2 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 1 1 1   13 19 748
13 MEX 
MARTINEZ Thelma
13 2 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 1 0 2 2 1 0 2   15 17 804
14 MEX 
VEGA Tamara
14 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 1   14 18 776
15 USA 
ISAKSEN Margaux
15 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 0 1 1 2 1 2   25 7 1084
16 USA 
STETTINIUS Suzanne
16 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 0   16 16 832
17 VEN 
ISRALIANTZ Adriana
17 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 2   11 21 692




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages