Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
     Schedule   |   Medal Standings   |   Medals by Event   |   Entries   |   Results in PDF
Triathlon
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
                2              
Medal Standings
Men's

Rank Player Swim
1.5 Km.
Trans. 1 Bike
39 Km.
Trans. 2 Run
10 Km.
Total
Time
Time
Diff.
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
1 BRA COLUCCI Reinaldo 18:13 3 18:37 2 1:16:03 7 1:16:17 =3
1:48:02
0:24 5 57:25 22 0:14 4 31:44 1
2 USA HUERTA Manuel 18:24 12 18:50 13 1:16:02 2 1:16:18 6
1:48:09
+6
0:26 23 57:12 9 0:16 12 31:50 2
3 CAN MCMAHON Brent 18:15 6 18:39 4 1:16:00 1 1:16:13 1
1:48:23
+21
0:23 =2 57:20 19 0:13 1 32:10 3
4 CAN JONES Kyle 18:21 9 18:46 9 1:16:02 5 1:16:17 =3
1:48:45
+43
0:24 6 57:16 16 0:14 5 32:28 4
5 BRA MARTINS Diogo 18:23 11 18:48 =10 1:16:04 10 1:16:21 11
1:49:49
+1:47
0:25 17 57:15 15 0:16 18 33:27 6
6 BER BUTTERFIELD Tyler 19:29 29 19:54 29 1:16:38 21 1:17:00 24
1:50:03
+2:01
0:25 18 56:44 4 0:21 32 33:03 5
7 BAR WILSON Jason 18:24 13 18:48 =10 1:16:07 17 1:16:24 16
1:50:09
+2:07
0:23 4 57:18 17 0:17 22 33:44 7
8 CHI VAN DE WYNGARD Felipe 18:28 17 18:52 17 1:16:05 13 1:16:20 7
1:50:14
+2:12
0:24 9 57:13 11 0:14 6 33:53 8
9 CUB GONZALEZ Michel 18:11 1 18:37 1 1:16:03 6 1:16:17 2
1:50:47
+2:45
0:25 21 57:25 23 0:13 3 34:30 10
10 USA CHRABOT Matthew 18:19 8 18:45 8 1:16:05 11 1:16:23 15
1:50:58
+2:56
0:26 26 57:19 18 0:18 25 34:34 11
11 CRC CHACON Leonardo 18:26 15 18:51 14 1:16:03 8 1:16:20 8
1:50:59
+2:57
0:25 15 57:12 10 0:16 20 34:39 12
12 COL QUINCHARA Carlos 18:25 14 18:51 16 1:16:07 16 1:16:26 17
1:51:26
+3:24
0:26 25 57:15 14 0:18 26 35:00 13
13 MEX GRAJALES Crisanto 18:29 19 18:54 18 1:16:02 4 1:16:18 5
1:51:52
+3:50
0:24 7 57:08 8 0:15 10 35:33 15
14 BRA MATHEUS Bruno 18:18 7 18:41 6 1:17:29 26 1:17:42 26
1:52:08
+4:06
0:22 1 58:47 26 0:13 2 34:26 9
15 ARG TACCONE Luciano 19:29 30 19:54 30 1:16:40 23 1:16:55 20
1:52:12
+4:10
0:24 12 56:45 5 0:15 9 35:17 14
16 MEX GARZA Arturo 19:27 27 19:52 24 1:16:38 20 1:16:57 22
1:52:31
+4:29
0:24 14 56:45 6 0:18 27 35:33 16
17 CUB RODRIGUEZ Yolexy 19:25 24 19:52 25 1:16:40 24 1:16:57 23
1:53:03
+5:01
0:27 31 56:48 7 0:17 21 36:06 17
18 MEX SERRANO Francisco 19:27 28 19:53 27 1:16:35 18 1:16:52 18
1:53:04
+5:02
0:25 22 56:42 3 0:16 17 36:12 18
19 PUR VELEZ Edgardo 18:26 16 18:51 15 1:16:06 14 1:16:22 14
1:53:44
+5:42
0:24 13 57:15 13 0:16 13 37:21 19
20 GUA VERGARA Gerardo 18:15 5 18:40 5 1:16:04 9 1:16:21 10
1:54:01
+5:59
0:25 16 57:23 21 0:17 23 37:40 20
21 ARG TELLECHEA Gonzalo 19:32 33 19:56 31 1:16:37 19 1:16:53 19
1:54:37
+6:35
0:23 =2 56:41 2 0:15 =7 37:44 21
22 VEN LOBO Leandro 18:14 4 18:44 7 1:16:05 12 1:16:22 13
1:55:06
+7:04
0:30 37 57:21 20 0:16 =15 38:43 22
23 USA FRETTA Mark 18:23 10 18:49 12 1:16:02 3 1:16:21 9
1:56:08
+8:06
0:25 20 57:13 12 0:18 24 39:47 27
24 COL PRECIADO Oscar 18:39 20 19:07 20 1:16:42 25 1:17:03 25
1:56:41
+8:39
0:28 34 57:34 25 0:20 30 39:38 26
25 CHI BARRAZA Luis 19:33 35 19:58 33 1:16:39 22 1:16:56 21
1:57:37
+9:35
0:24 11 56:41 1 0:16 19 40:40 29
26 ARG FARIAS Luciano 18:11 2 18:39 3 1:16:06 15 1:16:21 12
1:57:42
+9:40
0:27 30 57:27 24 0:15 =7 41:20 30
27 URU OLIVER Martin 19:25 25 19:53 28 1:18:47 27 1:19:07 27
1:58:16
+10:14
0:28 33 58:54 27 0:19 28 39:08 24
28 VEN FISCHER Carlos 19:26 26 19:53 26 1:23:44 28 1:24:06 30
2:03:40
+15:38
0:26 27 1:03:51 28 0:22 34 39:33 25
29 GUA FLORES Fabian 19:00 22 19:28 22 1:23:45 29 1:24:06 29
2:03:58
+15:56
0:27 32 1:04:17 29 0:21 31 39:51 28
30 CRC RODRIGUEZ Roger 19:31 31 19:59 35 1:25:18 34 1:25:38 34
2:04:28
+16:26
0:28 35 1:05:18 34 0:20 29 38:49 23
31 VEN PEREZ Carlos 18:41 21 19:07 21 1:23:46 30 1:24:09 31
2:05:54
+17:52
0:26 24 1:04:38 31 0:22 33 41:44 31
32 ECU LOJA Paolo 20:29 37 20:54 37 1:25:17 33 1:25:33 33
2:09:04
+21:02
0:24 8 1:04:23 30 0:15 11 43:31 32
33 CHI RIVEROS Gaspar 19:35 36 20:00 36 1:25:14 32 1:25:31 32
2:11:16
+23:14
0:25 19 1:05:13 33 0:16 14 45:45 33
34 ISV LOCKE Morgan 18:28 18 18:57 19 1:23:47 31 1:24:04 28
2:12:54
+24:52
0:29 36 1:04:50 32 0:16 =15 48:49 34
NCA LOPEZ Francisco
DNF
 
BOL ESPINOZA Jose
DNF
 
ESA HERNANDEZ Carlos
DNF
 
PER MORI Dereck 19:32 34 19:57 32
LAP
 
0:24 10
ECU ANDRADE Juan 19:01 23 19:28 23
LAP
 
0:27 29
PAN GORDON Billy 19:32 32 19:59 34
LAP
 
0:27 28



Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages