Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
     Schedule   |   Medal Standings   |   Medals by Event   |   Entries   |   Results in PDF
Triathlon
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
                2              
Medal Standings
Women's

Rank Player Swim
1.5 Km.
Trans. 1 Bike
39 Km.
Trans. 2 Run
10 Km.
Total
Time
Time
Diff.
Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank
1 USA HASKINS Sarah 18:54 2 19:22 1 1:20:24 1 1:20:43 2
1:57:37
0:27 14 1:01:01 2 0:19 14 36:53 4
2 CHI RIVEROS Barbara 20:44 10 21:10 10 1:24:17 4 1:24:34 4
2:00:23
+2:45
0:26 6 1:03:07 10 0:16 6 35:49 1
3 BRA NASCIMENTO Pamella 18:56 3 19:23 3 1:20:24 2 1:20:40 1
2:00:32
+2:55
0:27 11 1:01:01 1 0:15 5 39:52 10
4 USA JORGENSEN Gwen 20:08 6 20:36 7 1:24:20 8 1:24:37 9
2:00:54
+3:17
0:28 18 1:03:43 15 0:17 7 36:16 2
5 CAN TREMBLAY Kathy 20:46 15 21:12 12 1:24:19 6 1:24:35 6
2:01:13
+3:36
0:25 1 1:03:07 =8 0:15 4 36:38 3
6 MEX RIVAS Claudia 19:43 4 20:11 4 1:24:24 16 1:24:39 12
2:02:18
+4:41
0:27 16 1:04:12 18 0:15 3 37:39 5
7 ECU BRAVO Elizabeth 20:45 =13 21:13 16 1:24:22 12 1:24:40 13
2:03:34
+5:57
0:27 15 1:03:08 11 0:17 12 38:54 6
8 BER DUFFY Flora 20:08 7 20:36 6 1:24:18 5 1:24:36 7
2:03:38
+6:01
0:27 13 1:03:42 14 0:17 10 39:02 7
9 MEX FLIPO Michelle 20:47 16 21:13 15 1:24:20 10 1:24:38 10
2:03:51
+6:13
0:25 4 1:03:07 =8 0:17 8 39:12 8
10 COL GRIMALDO Carolina 20:52 21 21:18 20 1:24:23 15 1:24:44 17
2:04:29
+6:51
0:25 3 1:03:04 6 0:20 15 39:44 9
11 ARG PALACIO Romina 20:52 20 21:18 21 1:24:24 17 1:24:41 14
2:04:40
+7:02
0:26 9 1:03:05 7 0:17 9 39:58 11
12 BRA FERNANDES Flavia 20:06 5 20:33 5 1:24:19 7 1:24:34 5
2:05:27
+7:50
0:26 10 1:03:46 16 0:14 1 40:53 12
13 USA MCLARTY Sara 18:52 1 19:23 2 1:20:25 3 1:20:45 3
2:05:49
+8:11
0:30 23 1:01:02 3 0:20 16 45:03 16
14 CRC CARDINALE Alia 20:48 18 21:16 18 1:24:20 9 1:24:38 11
2:06:58
+9:20
0:27 12 1:03:04 5 0:17 11 42:19 13
15 CHI DIAZ Favia 20:55 22 21:21 22 1:24:22 13 1:24:43 15
2:07:33
+9:56
0:26 7 1:03:01 4 0:20 17 42:49 15
16 PUR RIOS Melissa 20:45 =13 21:11 11 1:24:23 14 1:24:44 18
2:07:33
+9:56
0:25 2 1:03:11 12 0:21 18 42:48 14
17 PUR RIOS Militza 20:10 8 20:38 8 1:24:25 18 1:24:44 16
2:10:31
+12:53
0:28 21 1:03:46 17 0:18 13 45:47 17
ARG AGUIRRE Ana 28:15 25 28:49 25
DNF
 
0:33 25
VEN LOPEZ Rosemary 20:44 11 21:12 13
DNF
 
0:28 19
ARG BIAGIOLI Romina 20:44 12 21:13 14
LAP
 
0:28 22
ECU VIZCARRA Diana 21:50 24 22:19 24
LAP
 
0:28 20
COL VARGAS Mayra 21:42 23 22:10 23
LAP
 
0:28 17
PAR SAPOZNIK Tania 20:50 19 21:16 19
LAP
 
0:26 5
CUB JUSTO Maydelin 20:48 17 21:14 17
LAP
 
0:26 8
CHI CARVALLO Valentina
DSQ
 
GUA SCHOENFELD B. Marleny
DSQ
 
GUA SCHOENFELD B. Daniela
DSQ
 
URU LOPEZ Virginia
DSQ
 
MEX LEON Anahi 20:11 9 20:43 9 1:24:21 11 1:24:36 8
DSQ
 
0:32 24 1:03:38 13 0:14 2



Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages