Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Medallist by Sport

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
Archery Archery ELLISON Brady Saturday, 22 October Men's Individual Gold Gold
United States of America Friday, 21 October Men's Team Gold Gold
LEEK Miranda Saturday, 22 October Women's Individual Silver Silver
United States of America Friday, 21 October Women's Team Silver Silver
Artistic Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics CAQUATTO Bridgette Wednesday, 26 October Women's Individual All-Around Gold Gold
JAY Brandie Jean Thursday, 27 October Women's Vault Gold Gold
CAQUATTO Bridgette Thursday, 27 October Women's Uneven bars Gold Gold
WYNN Brandon Ross Thursday, 27 October Men's Rings Gold Gold
RUGGERI III Paul Friday, 28 October Men's Horizontal bar Gold Gold
United States of America Monday, 24 October Women's Team Gold Gold
JOHNSON Shawn Thursday, 27 October Women's Uneven bars Silver Silver
RUGGERI III Paul Friday, 28 October Men's Parallel bars Silver Silver
MAESTAS Christopher Thursday, 27 October Men's Rings Bronze Bronze
United States of America Tuesday, 25 October Men's Team Bronze Bronze
Athletics Athletics LEWIS Yvette Christine Wednesday, 26 October Women's 100m Hurdles Gold Gold
HALL Sara Marie Friday, 28 October Women's 3000m Steeplechase Gold Gold
DESHASIER Alicia Ann Thursday, 27 October Women's Javelin Throw Gold Gold
JOHNSON Kibwe Rasheid Wednesday, 26 October Men's Hammer Throw Gold Gold
PIERRE Barbara Tuesday, 25 October Women's 100m Silver Silver
ROME Jarred Daniel Monday, 24 October Men's Discus Throw Silver Silver
THURMOND Aretha Dawn Friday, 28 October Women's Discus Throw Silver Silver
HOSTETLER Cyrus Dean Friday, 28 October Men's Javelin Throw Silver Silver
MAI Michael Robert Wednesday, 26 October Men's Hammer Throw Silver Silver
MARSHALL Shameka Yuanice Wednesday, 26 October Women's Long Jump Silver Silver
SCOTT Jeremy Richard Friday, 28 October Men's Pole Vault Silver Silver
United States of America Friday, 28 October Women's 4x100m Relay Silver Silver
CARTER Michelle Denee Thursday, 27 October Women's Shot Put Bronze Bronze
CAMPBELL Amber Monday, 24 October Women's Hammer Throw Bronze Bronze
HOLLIDAY Rebecca Monday, 24 October Women's Pole Vault Bronze Bronze
United States of America Friday, 28 October Men's 4x100m Relay Bronze Bronze
Badminton Badminton BACH Howard/GUNAWAN Tony Wednesday, 19 October Men's Doubles Gold Gold
HO Halim/PONGNAIRAT Sattawat Wednesday, 19 October Men's Doubles Silver Silver
WANG Iris/WANG Rena Wednesday, 19 October Women's Doubles Silver Silver
HO Halim/LEE Eva Thursday, 20 October Mixed Doubles Silver Silver
LEE Eva/OBANANA Paula Tuesday, 18 October Women's Doubles Bronze Bronze
BACH Howard/OBANANA Paula Tuesday, 18 October Mixed Doubles Bronze Bronze
Baseball Baseball United States of America Tuesday, 25 October Men Silver Silver
Basketball Basketball United States of America Sunday, 30 October Men's Bronze Bronze
Basque Pelota Basque Pelota HUARTE Roberto Thursday, 27 October Men's 36 metre Mano Singles Silver Silver
HUARTE J/HUARTE T Thursday, 27 October Men's 36 metre Mano Doubles Silver Silver
ETCHEVERS Roger Wednesday, 26 October Men's Trinkete Mano Singles Bronze Bronze
Bowling Bowling JOHNSON Elizabeth Ann Thursday, 27 October Women´s Single Gold Gold
United States of America Tuesday, 25 October Men´s Doubles Gold Gold
United States of America Tuesday, 25 October Women´s Doubles Gold Gold
BARNES Chris Steven Thursday, 27 October Men´s Single Silver Silver
Canoeing Canoeing United States of America Friday, 28 October Women K1 500m Gold Gold
United States of America Saturday, 29 October Women K1 200m Gold Gold
United States of America Saturday, 29 October Men K1 200m Bronze Bronze
United States of America Saturday, 29 October Women K2 500m Bronze Bronze
Cycling BMX Cycling BMX FIELDS Connor Evan Friday, 21 October Men's BMX Gold Gold
LONG Nicholas James Friday, 21 October Men's BMX Silver Silver
MARTIN Arielle Friday, 21 October Women's BMX Silver Silver
Cycling Mountain Cycling Mountain IRMIGER Heather Saturday, 15 October Women's Cross Country Gold Gold
BISHOP Jeremiah Tyrone Saturday, 15 October Men's Cross Country Bronze Bronze
Cycling Track Cycling Track United States of America Monday, 17 October Men's Team Sprint Silver Silver
FEISS Dana Rincon Thursday, 20 October Women's Keirin Bronze Bronze
Diving Diving KRUG Cassidy Friday, 28 October Women's 3m Springboard Silver Silver
United States of America Wednesday, 26 October Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard Silver Silver
United States of America Saturday, 29 October Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard Bronze Bronze
Equestrian Equestrian PETERS Steffen Wednesday, 19 October Dressage Individual Gold Gold
MCCREA Christine Tribble Saturday, 29 October Individual Jumping Gold Gold
United States of America Sunday, 16 October Dressage Team Gold Gold
United States of America Thursday, 27 October Jumping Team Gold Gold
United States of America Sunday, 23 October Eventing Team Gold Gold
BLITZ Heather Anderson Wednesday, 19 October Dressage Individual Silver Silver
MADDEN Elizabeth Patton Saturday, 29 October Individual Jumping Silver Silver
BURNETT Hannah Sue Sunday, 23 October Eventing Individual Silver Silver
FESTERLING Marisa Wednesday, 19 October Dressage Individual Bronze Bronze
DAVIDSON JR Bruce Sunday, 23 October Eventing Individual Bronze Bronze
Fencing Fencing MASSIALAS Alexander Tuesday, 25 October Men's Individual Foil Gold Gold
KIEFER Lee Monday, 24 October Women's Individual Foil Gold Gold
KELSEY Weston Monday, 24 October Men's Individual Epée Gold Gold
HURLEY Kelley Wednesday, 26 October Women's Individual Epée Gold Gold
ZAGUNIS Mariel Tuesday, 25 October Women's Individual Sabre Gold Gold
United States of America Friday, 28 October Men's Team Foil Gold Gold
United States of America Thursday, 27 October Women's Team Foil Gold Gold
United States of America Thursday, 27 October Men's Team Epée Gold Gold
United States of America Saturday, 29 October Women's Team Epée Gold Gold
United States of America Saturday, 29 October Men's Team Sabre Gold Gold
United States of America Friday, 28 October Women's Team Sabre Gold Gold
PRESCOD Nzingha E Monday, 24 October Women's Individual Foil Silver Silver
HURLEY Courtney Wednesday, 26 October Women's Individual Epée Silver Silver
MOREHOUSE Timothy Wednesday, 26 October Men's Individual Sabre Silver Silver
Hockey Hockey United States of America Friday, 28 October Women Gold Gold
Judo Judo HARRISON Kayla Jean Thursday, 27 October Women's -78 kg Gold Gold
HASHIMOTO Kenneth J. Friday, 28 October Men's -66 kg Silver Silver
WOOSLEY Angela E. Saturday, 29 October Women's -48 kg Bronze Bronze
DELGADO Angelica Saturday, 29 October Women's -52 kg Bronze Bronze
CARMICHAEL Hana Friday, 28 October Women's -57 kg Bronze Bronze
KUNIHIRO Aaron N. Saturday, 29 October Men's -60 kg Bronze Bronze
RANSOM Christal Renee Friday, 28 October Women's -63 kg Bronze Bronze
TURNER JR Anthony J. Wednesday, 26 October Men's +100 kg Bronze Bronze
Karate Karate NISHI Shannon N Saturday, 29 October Women's Under 55kg Gold Gold
SCOTT Thomas A Saturday, 29 October Men's Under 75kg Silver Silver
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon ISAKSEN Margaux Saturday, 15 October Women's Individual Gold Gold
Open Water Swimming Open Water Swimming FRAYLER Arthur Dennis Saturday, 22 October Men's 10km Silver Silver
JENNINGS Christine Saturday, 22 October Women's 10km Bronze Bronze
Racquetball Racquetball CARSON III Ro Saturday, 22 October Men's Singles Gold Gold
RAJSICH Rhonda Saturday, 22 October Women's Singles Silver Silver
RAJSICH R/RUIZ A Saturday, 22 October Women's Doubles Silver Silver
United States of America Tuesday, 25 October Men's Teams Silver Silver
United States of America Tuesday, 25 October Women's Teams Silver Silver
GUDINAS Cheryl L.   Women's Singles Bronze Bronze
CROWTHER C/VANDERSON S   Men's Doubles Bronze Bronze
Rhythmic Gymnastics Rhythmic Gymnastics ZETLIN Julie Ashley Saturday, 15 October Individual All-Around Gold Gold
ZETLIN Julie Ashley Monday, 17 October Individual Competition Ball Gold Gold
ZETLIN Julie Ashley Tuesday, 18 October Individual Competition Ribbon Gold Gold
ZETLIN Julie Ashley Monday, 17 October Individual Competition Hoop Silver Silver
United States of America Monday, 17 October Group Competition (5 Balls) Silver Silver
United States of America Tuesday, 18 October Group Comp. (3 Ribbons + 2 Hoops) Bronze Bronze
Rowing Rowing United States of America Tuesday, 18 October Women's Single Sculls Gold Gold
United States of America Tuesday, 18 October Men's Coxless Pairs Gold Gold
United States of America Wednesday, 19 October Men's Eight with Coxswain Gold Gold
United States of America Wednesday, 19 October Women's Single Sculls Light Gold Gold
United States of America Monday, 17 October Women's Coxless Pairs Silver Silver
United States of America Monday, 17 October Women's Double Sculls Silver Silver
United States of America Wednesday, 19 October Women's Quadruple Sculls Bronze Bronze
United States of America Tuesday, 18 October Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Bronze Bronze
Rugby Rugby United States of America Sunday, 30 October Men's Bronze Bronze
Sailing Sailing United States of America Sunday, 23 October J24 Silver Silver
United States of America Sunday, 23 October Sunfish Silver Silver
United States of America Sunday, 23 October Snipe Silver Silver
United States of America Sunday, 23 October Lightning Silver Silver
United States of America Sunday, 23 October Windsurf Women Bronze Bronze
United States of America Sunday, 23 October Laser Radial Bronze Bronze
Shooting Shooting SZARENSKI Daryl Lee Sunday, 16 October Men's 10m Air Pistol Gold Gold
MILEV Emil Ivanov Saturday, 22 October Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Gold Gold
RAWLINGS Matthew Lee Monday, 17 October Men's 10m Air Rifle Gold Gold
CARUSO Emily Jean Monday, 17 October Women's 10m Air Rifle Gold Gold
MCPHAIL Michael Dennis Wednesday, 19 October Men's 50m Rifle Prone Gold Gold
PARKER Jason Alan Friday, 21 October Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Gold Gold
WILDER Miranda Joy Tuesday, 18 October Women's Trap Gold Gold
ELLER Walton Glenn Thursday, 20 October Men's Double Trap Gold Gold
HANCOCK Vincent Charles Saturday, 22 October Men's Skeet Gold Gold
HARRYMAN Kimberly Rhode Friday, 21 October Women's Skeet Gold Gold
UPTAGRAFFT Sandra Wednesday, 19 October Women's 25m Pistol Silver Silver
SZARENSKI Daryl Lee Tuesday, 18 October Men's 50m Pistol Silver Silver
HALL Jonathan Dewitt Monday, 17 October Men's 10m Air Rifle Silver Silver
WALLACE Matthew Joel Friday, 21 October Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Silver Silver
UPTAGRAFFT Sandra Sunday, 16 October Women's 10m Air Pistol Bronze Bronze
PARKER Jason Alan Wednesday, 19 October Men's 50m Rifle Prone Bronze Bronze
BEARD Sarah Elizabeth Saturday, 22 October Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Bronze Bronze
BROWNING Kayle Deann Tuesday, 18 October Women's Trap Bronze Bronze
Softball Softball United States of America Sunday, 23 October Women Gold Gold
Squash Squash UNITED STATES Monday, 17 October Men's Doubles Silver Silver
UNITED STATES Sunday, 16 October Women Doubles Bronze Bronze
United States of America Thursday, 20 October Men's Team Bronze Bronze
United States of America Thursday, 20 October Women's Team Bronze Bronze
Swimming Swimming JACKSON Lara Marie Friday, 21 October Women's 50m Freestyle Gold Gold
KENDALL Amanda Wednesday, 19 October Women's 100m Freestyle Gold Gold
BREED Catherine Sunday, 16 October Women's 200m Freestyle Gold Gold
HOUCHIN Charles Gipson Saturday, 15 October Men's 400m Freestyle Gold Gold
RYAN Gillian Rene Monday, 17 October Women's 400m Freestyle Gold Gold
FRAYLER Arthur Dennis Tuesday, 18 October Men's 1500m Freestyle Gold Gold
DONAHUE Claire Saturday, 15 October Women's 100m Butterfly Gold Gold
VANDENBERG Kimberly Wednesday, 19 October Women's 200m Butterfly Gold Gold
CHANDLER Ann Catherine Monday, 17 October Women's 100m Breaststroke Gold Gold
MAHONEY Sean Robert Tuesday, 18 October Men's 200m Breaststroke Gold Gold
BOOTSMA Rachel Sunday, 16 October Women's 100m Backstroke Gold Gold
PELTON Elizabeth Anne Thursday, 20 October Women's 200m Backstroke Gold Gold
SMIT Julia Elizabeth Tuesday, 18 October Women's 200m Individual Medley Gold Gold
SMIT Julia Elizabeth Saturday, 15 October Women's 400m Individual Medley Gold Gold
United States of America Saturday, 15 October Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Gold Gold
United States of America Wednesday, 19 October Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Gold Gold
United States of America Tuesday, 18 October Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Gold Gold
United States of America Friday, 21 October Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Gold Gold
ERNDL Erika Acuff Wednesday, 19 October Women's 100m Freestyle Silver Silver
NAUTA Chelsea Beth Sunday, 16 October Women's 200m Freestyle Silver Silver
PATTON Matthew Edward Saturday, 15 October Men's 400m Freestyle Silver Silver
FEELEY Ryan Joseph Tuesday, 18 October Men's 1500m Freestyle Silver Silver
TWICHELL Ashley Grace Wednesday, 19 October Women's 800m Freestyle Silver Silver
GODSOE Eugene Thursday, 20 October Men's 100m Butterfly Silver Silver
MADWED Daniel Lawrence Monday, 17 October Men's 200m Butterfly Silver Silver
DE PAUL Lyndsay Wednesday, 19 October Women's 200m Butterfly Silver Silver
WANLAND Ashley Paige Monday, 17 October Women's 100m Breaststroke Silver Silver
BURCKLE Christopher Tuesday, 18 October Men's 200m Breaststroke Silver Silver
SPENCER Haley Jo Thursday, 20 October Women's 200m Breaststroke Silver Silver
GODSOE Eugene Monday, 17 October Men's 100m Backstroke Silver Silver
PELTON Elizabeth Anne Sunday, 16 October Women's 100m Backstroke Silver Silver
BRANDON Bonnie Thursday, 20 October Women's 200m Backstroke Silver Silver
DWYER Conor J Wednesday, 19 October Men's 200m Individual Medley Silver Silver
DWYER Conor J Saturday, 15 October Men's 400m Individual Medley Silver Silver
United States of America Sunday, 16 October Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Silver Silver
United States of America Friday, 21 October Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Silver Silver
KENNEDY Madison James Friday, 21 October Women's 50m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
BRADY Christopher Thursday, 20 October Men's 100m Butterfly Bronze Bronze
BREEDEN Elaine Saturday, 15 October Women's 100m Butterfly Bronze Bronze
TITUS Marcus James Sunday, 16 October Men's 100m Breaststroke Bronze Bronze
MCKEEHAN Michelle Thursday, 20 October Women's 200m Breaststroke Bronze Bronze
MURPHY Ryan Fitzgerald Friday, 21 October Men's 200m Backstroke Bronze Bronze
MARGALIS JR Robert John Saturday, 15 October Men's 400m Individual Medley Bronze Bronze
VAVRA Allysa Mary Saturday, 15 October Women's 400m Individual Medley Bronze Bronze
Synchronized Swimming Synchronized Swimming United States of America Thursday, 20 October Duet Silver Silver
United States of America Friday, 21 October Team Silver Silver
Table Tennis Table Tennis HSING Ariel Thursday, 20 October Women's Singles Bronze Bronze
ZHANG Lily Thursday, 20 October Women's Singles Bronze Bronze
United States of America Sunday, 16 October Women's Team Bronze Bronze
Taekwondo Taekwondo MCPHERSON Paige Arielle Monday, 17 October Women's Under 67kg Silver Silver
MORALES Deireanne Estephany Saturday, 15 October Women's Under 49kg Bronze Bronze
PALMA Nicole Marie Sunday, 16 October Women's Under 57kg Bronze Bronze
JENNINGS Terrence De'Andre Sunday, 16 October Men's Under 68kg Bronze Bronze
HAMON Lauren Cahoon Tuesday, 18 October Women's Over 67 Kg Bronze Bronze
LAMBDIN Stephen Thomas Tuesday, 18 October Men's Over 80kg Bronze Bronze
Tennis Tennis FALCONI Irina Friday, 21 October Women's Singles Gold Gold
FALCONI/MCHALE Friday, 21 October Women's Doubles Silver Silver
MCHALE Christina Friday, 21 October Women's Singles Bronze Bronze
MONROE/OUELLETTE Saturday, 22 October Men's Doubles Bronze Bronze
Trampoline Trampoline EARNEST Dakota Tuesday, 18 October Women's Individual Silver Silver
WILLIAMS Alaina Tuesday, 18 October Women's Individual Bronze Bronze
Triathlon Triathlon HASKINS Sarah Sunday, 23 October Women's Gold Gold
HUERTA Manuel Sunday, 23 October Men's Silver Silver
Volleyball Volleyball United States of America Thursday, 20 October Women Bronze Bronze
Water Skiing Water Skiing KRUEGER IV Frederick August Sunday, 23 October Men's Jump Gold Gold
JAQUESS Regina Kathryn Sunday, 23 October Women's Jump Gold Gold
TRAVERS Jonathan William Sunday, 23 October Men's Slalom Gold Gold
JAQUESS Regina Kathryn Sunday, 23 October Women's Slalom Gold Gold
ADKISON Andrew Scott Saturday, 22 October Men's WakeBoard Gold Gold
JAQUESS Regina Kathryn Saturday, 22 October Women's Overall Gold Gold
JAQUESS Regina Kathryn Sunday, 23 October Women's Tricks Bronze Bronze
Waterpolo Waterpolo United States of America Saturday, 29 October Men's Gold Gold
United States of America Friday, 28 October Women's Gold Gold
Weightlifting Weightlifting SHANKLE Donald Clark Thursday, 27 October Men's 105 kg Bronze Bronze
VAUGHN Chad Thomas Tuesday, 25 October Men's 77 kg Bronze Bronze
FARRIS Kendrick James Tuesday, 25 October Men's 85 kg Bronze Bronze
Wrestling Wrestling MAROULIS Helen Louise Saturday, 22 October Women's Freestyle 55 kg Gold Gold
BURROUGHS Jordan Ernest Monday, 24 October Men's Freestyle 74 kg Gold Gold
HERBERT Jacob John Sunday, 23 October Men's Freestyle 84 kg Gold Gold
VARNER Jacob Monday, 24 October Men's Freestyle 96 kg Gold Gold
DLAGNEV Tervel Ivaylov Sunday, 23 October Men's Freestyle 120 kg Gold Gold
BETTERMAN Joseph Samuel Friday, 21 October Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Silver Silver
PROVISOR Benjamin Errol Friday, 21 October Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Silver Silver
CHUN Clarissa Kyoko M.L. Saturday, 22 October Women's Freestyle 48 kg Silver Silver
BLANC Obenson Sunday, 23 October Men's Freestyle 55 kg Silver Silver
PIROZHKOV Elena Sergey Saturday, 22 October Women's Freestyle 63 kg Silver Silver
GARRISON Glenn Russell Thursday, 20 October Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Bronze Bronze
WARE Teyon Vincent Sunday, 23 October Men's Freestyle 66 kg Bronze Bronze