Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Medallist by Sport  -  Men
 -  Cuba

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
Archery Archery Cuba Friday, 21 October Men's Team Bronze Bronze
Athletics Athletics SKYERS Roberto Thursday, 27 October Men's 200m Gold Gold
GONZALEZ Andy Friday, 28 October Men's 800m Gold Gold
ROBLES Dayron Friday, 28 October Men's 110m Hurdles Gold Gold
CISNEROS Omar Thursday, 27 October Men's 400m Hurdles Gold Gold
FERNANDEZ Jorge Yadian Monday, 24 October Men's Discus Throw Gold Gold
MARTINEZ Guillermo Friday, 28 October Men's Javelin Throw Gold Gold
COPELLO Alexis Thursday, 27 October Men's Triple Jump Gold Gold
BORGES Lazaro Eduardo Friday, 28 October Men's Pole Vault Gold Gold
Cuba Friday, 28 October Men's 4x400m Relay Gold Gold
SUAREZ Leonel Tuesday, 25 October Men's Decathlon Gold Gold
VELIZ Carlos Tuesday, 25 October Men's Shot Put Silver Silver
BETANZOS Yoandris Thursday, 27 October Men's Triple Jump Silver Silver
ACEA Raidel Friday, 28 October Men's 800m Bronze Bronze
ORTEGA Orlando Friday, 28 October Men's 110m Hurdles Bronze Bronze
SANCHEZ Jose Alberto Friday, 28 October Men's 3000m Steeplechase Bronze Bronze
VICET Noleysis Wednesday, 26 October Men's Hammer Throw Bronze Bronze
MOYA Victor Rafael Thursday, 27 October Men's High Jump Bronze Bronze
GARCIA Yordani Tuesday, 25 October Men's Decathlon Bronze Bronze
Badminton Badminton GUERRERO Osleni Thursday, 20 October Men's Singles Silver Silver
Baseball Baseball Cuba Tuesday, 25 October Men Bronze Bronze
Basque Pelota Basque Pelota FERNANDEZ/PEREZ Wednesday, 26 October Men's 36 metre Paleta Leather Gold Gold
POVEA Darien Thursday, 27 October Men's Trinkete Mano Singles Silver Silver
ALONSO/AROCHA Thursday, 27 October Men's 30 metre Frontenis Silver Silver
FERNANDEZ/JARDINES Wednesday, 26 October Men's Trinkete Paleta Leather Bronze Bronze
DESPAIGNE Henrry Wednesday, 26 October Men's 36 metre Mano Singles Bronze Bronze
LEIVA D/MOYA R Thursday, 27 October Men's 36 metre Mano Doubles Bronze Bronze
FIFFE/TORREBLANCA Wednesday, 26 October Men's 30 metre Paleta Rubber Bronze Bronze
Boxing Boxing RAMIREZ Robeisy Eloy Saturday, 29 October Men's 52kg-Fly Gold Gold
ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge Friday, 28 October Men's Bantam 56kg Gold Gold
TOLEDO Yasnier Saturday, 29 October Men's Light -60kg Gold Gold
IGLESIAS Roniel Friday, 28 October Men's Light Welter -64kg Gold Gold
BANTEURT Carlos Delvis Saturday, 29 October Men's 69kg-Welter Gold Gold
CORREA Emilio Friday, 28 October Men's 75kg-Middle Gold Gold
LA CRUZ Julio Cesar Saturday, 29 October Men's 81kg-Light Heavy Gold Gold
PERO Lenier Eunice Friday, 28 October Men's 91kg-Heavy Gold Gold
VEITIA Yosbany Friday, 28 October Men's 49kg-Light Fly Silver Silver
Canoeing Canoeing Cuba Friday, 28 October Men K1 1000m Gold Gold
Cuba Thursday, 27 October Men K4 1000m Gold Gold
Cuba Friday, 28 October Men C2 1000m Gold Gold
Cuba Friday, 28 October Men K2 1000m Silver Silver
Cuba Friday, 28 October Men C1 1000m Silver Silver
Cuba Saturday, 29 October Men C1 200m Bronze Bronze
Cycling Road Cycling Road ALCOLEA Arnold Saturday, 22 October Men's Individual Road Race Bronze Bronze
Diving Diving Cuba Friday, 28 October Men's Synchronized 10m Platform Silver Silver
Cuba Wednesday, 26 October Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard Bronze Bronze
Fencing Fencing HENRIQUEZ Reynier Monday, 24 October Men's Individual Epée Bronze Bronze
Judo Judo BRAYSON Oscar Rene Wednesday, 26 October Men's +100 kg Gold Gold
GONZALEZ Asley Thursday, 27 October Men's -90 kg Silver Silver
DESPAIGNE Oreydi Wednesday, 26 October Men's -100 kg Silver Silver
GOMEZ Anyelo Friday, 28 October Men's -66 kg Bronze Bronze
GIRONES Ronald Friday, 28 October Men's -73 kg Bronze Bronze
Karate Karate NOVO Dennis Saturday, 29 October Men's Under 67kg Silver Silver
ZAMORA Lester J Saturday, 29 October Men's Under 75kg Bronze Bronze
Rowing Rowing Cuba Wednesday, 19 October Men's Single Sculls Gold Gold
Cuba Wednesday, 19 October Men's Lightweight Coxless Four Gold Gold
Cuba Monday, 17 October Men's Double Sculls Silver Silver
Cuba Tuesday, 18 October Men's Quadruple Sculls Silver Silver
Cuba Tuesday, 18 October Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Silver Silver
Cuba Monday, 17 October Men's Coxless Four Bronze Bronze
Shooting Shooting PEREZ Juan Francisco Saturday, 22 October Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Silver Silver
TORRES Guillermo Alfredo Saturday, 22 October Men's Skeet Silver Silver
RODRIGUEZ Juan Miguel Saturday, 22 October Men's Skeet Bronze Bronze
Swimming Swimming GARCIA Hanser Sunday, 16 October Men's 100m Freestyle Silver Silver
GARCIA Hanser Thursday, 20 October Men's 50m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Table Tennis Cuba Sunday, 16 October Men's Team Bronze Bronze
Taekwondo Taekwondo DESPAIGNE Robelis Tuesday, 18 October Men's Over 80kg Gold Gold
MORA Angel Modesto Sunday, 16 October Men's Under 68kg Silver Silver
DIAZ Frank Ismel Saturday, 15 October Men's Under 58kg Bronze Bronze
Volleyball Volleyball Cuba Saturday, 29 October Men Silver Silver
Weightlifting Weightlifting ALVAREZ Sergio E. Sunday, 23 October Men's 56 kg Gold Gold
CAMBAR Ivan Tuesday, 25 October Men's 77 kg Gold Gold
HERNANDEZ Yoelmis Tuesday, 25 October Men's 85 kg Gold Gold
VANEGA Javier Enrique Wednesday, 26 October Men's 94 kg Gold Gold
Wrestling Wrestling BALART Gustavo Eddy Thursday, 20 October Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Gold Gold
MULENS Pedro Isaac Thursday, 20 October Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Gold Gold
ALVAREZ Jorgisbell Friday, 21 October Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Gold Gold
SHOREY Pablo Enrique Thursday, 20 October Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Gold Gold
ESTRADA Yunior Friday, 21 October Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg Gold Gold
LOPEZ Mijain Thursday, 20 October Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Gold Gold
LOPEZ Livan Sunday, 23 October Men's Freestyle 66 kg Gold Gold
BLANCO Yunierki Monday, 24 October Men's Freestyle 74 kg Silver Silver
ARENCIBIA Humberto Daniel Sunday, 23 October Men's Freestyle 84 kg Silver Silver
MEOQUE Hanser Lenier Friday, 21 October Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Bronze Bronze
BONNE Yowlys Monday, 24 October Men's Freestyle 60 kg Bronze Bronze
RODRIGUEZ Disney Sunday, 23 October Men's Freestyle 120 kg Bronze Bronze