Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Medallist by Sport  -  Men

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
Athletics Athletics SANTOS AQUINO Luguelin Wednesday, 26 October Men's 400m Silver Silver
Dominican Republic Friday, 28 October Men's 4x400m Relay Silver Silver
SANCHEZ MARCELO Felix Thursday, 27 October Men's 400m Hurdles Bronze Bronze
Bowling Bowling FERNANDEZ F Manuel A. Thursday, 27 October Men´s Single Bronze Bronze
Boxing Boxing AGUERO ARIAS Dagoberto Saturday, 29 October Men's 52kg-Fly Silver Silver
MEDINA HERERAD Juan G. Friday, 28 October Men's 49kg-Light Fly Bronze Bronze
Karate Karate GUSTAVO Dionisio Saturday, 29 October Men's Under 75kg Gold Gold
SOSA Norberto J C Friday, 28 October Men's Under 60kg Silver Silver
PEREZ Jorge Junior Friday, 28 October Men's Under 84kg Silver Silver
Table Tennis Table Tennis LIN Ju Thursday, 20 October Men's Singles Bronze Bronze
Taekwondo Taekwondo MERCEDES REYES Yulis Gabriel Saturday, 15 October Men's Under 58kg Gold Gold
JEAN BARTERMI Jhohanny Sunday, 16 October Men's Under 68kg Gold Gold
Tennis Tennis ESTRELLA Victor Saturday, 22 October Men's Singles Bronze Bronze
Wrestling Wrestling RAMIREZ BELTRE Juan Rubelin Sunday, 23 October Men's Freestyle 55 kg Gold Gold
MOTA BREA Anyelo Alberto Thursday, 20 October Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg Silver Silver
ENCARNACION Francisco Antonio Thursday, 20 October Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg Bronze Bronze
RAMIREZ Jansel Rafael Friday, 21 October Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Bronze Bronze
MERCEDES MARTINEZ Hansel J. Friday, 21 October Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg Bronze Bronze
ARIAS PAREDES Jose Antonio Thursday, 20 October Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg Bronze Bronze
GARCIA GARCIA Ramon Antonio Thursday, 20 October Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg Bronze Bronze
FELIZ GARCIA Carlos Jose Sunday, 23 October Men's Freestyle 120 kg Bronze Bronze