Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Medallist by Sport  -  Women
 -  Venezuela

Discipline Name Date Event Medal
Athletics Athletics ROJAS Marielis Wednesday, 26 October Women's High Jump Silver Silver
Bowling Bowling MARCANO Karen Thursday, 27 October Women´s Single Bronze Bronze
Boxing Boxing MAGLIOCCO Karlha Francesca Saturday, 29 October Women's 51kg Bronze Bronze
Cycling Track Cycling Track LARREAL Daniela Thursday, 20 October Women's Keirin Gold Gold
Venezuela Monday, 17 October Women's Team Sprint Gold Gold
GONZALEZ Angie Sabrina Thursday, 20 October Women's Omnium Gold Gold
LARREAL Daniela Tuesday, 18 October Women's Sprint Silver Silver
Fencing Fencing BENITEZ Alejandra Tuesday, 25 October Women's Individual Sabre Silver Silver
Venezuela Thursday, 27 October Women's Team Foil Bronze Bronze
Venezuela Friday, 28 October Women's Team Sabre Bronze Bronze
Karate Karate SUAREZ Daniela Saturday, 29 October Women's Under 61kg Bronze Bronze
GUILLEN Yoly Friday, 28 October Women's Under 68kg Bronze Bronze
Roller Skating Roller Skating BUELVAS Sandra Thursday, 27 October Women's 1,000m Silver Silver
Shooting Shooting PINEDA Maribel Sunday, 16 October Women's 10m Air Pistol Silver Silver
PINEDA Maribel Wednesday, 19 October Women's 25m Pistol Bronze Bronze
Swimming Swimming PINTO Andreina Monday, 17 October Women's 400m Freestyle Silver Silver
SEMECO Arlene Wednesday, 19 October Women's 100m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
PINTO Andreina Sunday, 16 October Women's 200m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
PINTO Andreina Wednesday, 19 October Women's 800m Freestyle Bronze Bronze
Table Tennis Table Tennis Venezuela Monday, 17 October Women's Team Silver Silver
Weightlifting Weightlifting ESPINOZA Yaniuska Thursday, 27 October Women's +75 kg Silver Silver
RIVAS Betsi Sunday, 23 October Women's 48 kg Silver Silver
HENRRIQUEZ Inmara Monday, 24 October Women's 53 kg Silver Silver
ALVAREZ Maria Wednesday, 26 October Women's 75 kg Bronze Bronze
Wrestling Wrestling WEFFER Jaramit Saturday, 22 October Women's Freestyle 72 kg Bronze Bronze