Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Argentina
Saturday, 15 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CM
9:00
Mountain Circuit Women's Cross Country
Final
ARG RODRIGUEZ Noelia  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
ARG ZAPATA Pamela  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
ARG ZAPATA Ayelen  
Official
RO
9:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Double Sculls
Heat 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
BD
9:05
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Men's Singles
Round of 64 Match 2
ARG DIAZ Federico  
CUB GUERRERO Osleni  
Official
RO
9:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Double Sculls
Heat 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
RO
9:40
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Coxless Pairs
Heat 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
RO
9:50
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Four
Heat 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SQ
10:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Men's Singles
Round of 32 Match 8
PER ESCUDERO Alonso  
ARG D' ARCANGELO Hernan  
Official
SW
10:08
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 3
ARG BERTONCELLO Cecilia  
Official
SW
10:12
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG PAZ Esteban  
Official
RO
10:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heat 2
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
RO
10:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heat 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SW
10:32
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 3
ARG BARDACH Georgina  
Official
SW
10:32
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 3
ARG ARINO Julia  
Official
SW
10:42
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG NAIDICH Martin  
Official
SW
10:47
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
ARG PEREYRA Juan Martin  
Official
SW
10:49
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
RO
11:10
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Single Sculls
Heat 2
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SQ
11:10
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Singles
Round of 32 Match 1
ARG FALCIONE Antonella  
GUA BONILLA Winifer  
Official
BD
11:25
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Women's Singles
Round of 32 Match 6
ARG VALDESOLO Victoria  
SUR LEEFMANS Crystal  
Official
CM
11:30
Mountain Circuit Men's Cross Country
Final
ARG SOTO Catriel Andres  
Official
CM
11:30
Mountain Circuit Men's Cross Country
Final
ARG CARACCIOLI Luciano Ariel  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
ARG ZAPATA Pamela  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
ARG ZAPATA Ayelen  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team
Group B Contest 2
ARG ARGENTINA  
CHI CHILE  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team
Group B Contest 2 Match 1
ARG TABACHNIK Pablo  
CHI OLIVARES Felipe  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team
Group B Contest 2 Match 2
ARG LIU Song  
CHI RODRIGUEZ Alejandro  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team
Group B Contest 2 Match 3
ARG ALTO G / TABACHNI..  
CHI CARLIER .. / RODRIGUE..  
Official
MP
14:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
ARG ZAPATA Pamela  
Official
MP
14:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
ARG ZAPATA Ayelen  
Official
HB
15:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Preliminary
Group A Match 2
ARG ARGENTINA  
PUR PUERTO RICO  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 1
ARG CARRASCO PINI Ana  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 1
ARG SHARA Darya  
Official
RO
16:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Double Sculls
Repechage 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team
Group B Contest 6
ARG ARGENTINA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team
Group B Contest 6 Match 1
ARG LIU Song  
USA FAN Yiyong  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team
Group B Contest 6 Match 2
ARG TABACHNIK Pablo  
USA WANG Timothy  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team
Group B Contest 6 Match 3
ARG ALTO G / TABACHNI..  
USA HAZINSKI.. / WANG T  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team
Group B Contest 6 Match 4
ARG LIU Song  
USA HAZINSKI Mark  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team
Group B Contest 6 Match 5
ARG ALTO Gaston  
USA FAN Yiyong  
Official
RO
16:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Repechage 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Combined Event
ARG ZAPATA Pamela  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Combined Event
ARG ZAPATA Ayelen  
Official
RO
16:50
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Single Sculls
Repechage 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
BD
17:20
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Mixed Doubles
Round of 32 Match 9
ARG DIAZ F / VALDESOL..  
CUB GUERRERO.. / HERNANDE..  
Official
GR
18:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 2
ARG CARRASCO PINI Ana  
Official
GR
18:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 2
ARG SHARA Darya  
Official
SQ
18:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 5
Women Doubles
Quarterfinals Match 3
ARG ROCHA F / FALCIONE..  
MEX HERNANDE.. / TERAN S  
Official
SW
19:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Butterfly
Final B
ARG BERTONCELLO Cecilia  
Official
SW
19:22
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Individual Medley
Final A
ARG PAZ Esteban  
Official
SW
19:42
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Individual Medley
Final B
ARG ARINO Julia  
Official
SW
19:50
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Individual Medley
Final A
ARG BARDACH Georgina  
Official
SQ
20:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Men's Singles
Round of 16 Match 16
ARG D' ARCANGELO Hernan  
COL RODRIGUEZ Miguel  
Official
SQ
20:05
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Singles
Round of 16 Match 15
PER DUANY Andres  
ARG MIRANDA Gonzalo  
Official
SW
20:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Freestyle
Final A
ARG PEREYRA Juan Martin  
Official
SW
20:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Freestyle
Final A
ARG NAIDICH Martin  
Official
SW
20:38
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Final
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SQ
21:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Singles
Round of 16 Match 4
GUY FERNANDES Nicolette  
ARG FALCIONE Antonella  
Official
SQ
22:03
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Singles
Round of 16 Match 8
ARG CERQUETTI Cecilia  
CAN CORNETT Samantha  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages