Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Brazil
Saturday, 15 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CM
9:00
Mountain Circuit Women's Cross Country
Final
BRA GRAMISCELLI Erika  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
BRA OLIVEIRA Priscila  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
BRA MARQUES Yane  
Official
RO
9:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Double Sculls
Heat 1
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SQ
9:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
Round of 32 Match 2
BRA RODRIGUES Vinicius  
CHI CAMIRUAGA Maximiliano  
Official
BD
9:35
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Singles
Round of 64 Match 2
BRA VICENTE Lohaynny  
DOM VIVIECA Veronica  
Official
RO
9:50
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Four
Heat 1
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team
Group B Contest 2
BRA BRAZIL  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team
Group B Contest 2 Match 1
BRA YAMADA Jessica  
MEX SILVA Yadira  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team
Group B Contest 2 Match 2
BRA SILVA Ligia  
MEX MADRID Mercedes  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team
Group B Contest 2 Match 3
BRA KUMAHARA.. / YAMADA J  
MEX SERRANO .. / MADRID M  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team
Group B Contest 2 Match 4
BRA KUMAHARA Caroline  
MEX SILVA Yadira  
Official
SW
10:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 2
BRA DE PAULA Daynara  
Official
SW
10:08
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 3
BRA SILVA Gabriella  
Official
SW
10:12
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 1
BRA YABE Diogo  
Official
BD
10:15
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Women's Singles
Round of 32 Match 3
BRA DA SILVA Fabiana  
CAN LI Michelle  
Official
SW
10:17
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 2
BRA PEREIRA Thiago  
Official
RO
10:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heat 2
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SW
10:27
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 2
BRA MARANHAO Joanna  
Official
RO
10:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heat 1
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SW
10:37
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 4
BRA CIESLAK Larissa  
Official
SW
10:42
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
BRA ROCCO Giuliano  
Official
SW
10:47
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
BRA KANIESKI Lucas  
Official
SW
10:54
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Preliminaries Heat 2
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
BD
10:55
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Men's Singles
Round of 32 Match 7
BRA PAIOLA Daniel  
VEN CAMACHO Luis  
Official
CM
11:30
Mountain Circuit Men's Cross Country
Final
BRA CRUZ Edivando  
Official
CM
11:30
Mountain Circuit Men's Cross Country
Final
BRA VALERIANO Rubens  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Horse Inspection
BRA ALMEIDA Pedro Manuel  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Horse Inspection
BRA SILVA Leandro  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Horse Inspection
BRA ALMEIDA Luiza  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Horse Inspection
BRA CLEMENTINO Rogerio  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Horse Inspection
BRA PEREIRA JUNIOR Mauro  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
BRA OLIVEIRA Priscila  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
BRA MARQUES Yane  
Official
TK
12:00
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Under 49kg
1/8 Final Bout 10
BRA ARAKAKI Katia  
DOM PEGUERO Yajaira  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team
Group A Contest 1
BRA BRAZIL  
ECU ECUADOR  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team
Group A Contest 1 Match 1
BRA HOYAMA Hugo  
ECU COELLO Geovanny  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team
Group A Contest 1 Match 2
BRA TSUBOI Gustavo  
ECU MINO Alberto  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team
Group A Contest 1 Match 3
BRA MONTEIRO.. / HOYAMA H  
ECU SUAREZ D / COELLO G  
Official
TK
12:45
CODE II Sports C.
B
Men's Under 58kg
Quarterfinal Bout 16
URU VOTTA Mayko  
BRA FERREIRA Marcio  
Official
HB
13:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Preliminary
Group B Match 1
BRA BRAZIL  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
BD
13:05
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Singles
Round of 32 Match 11
BRA VICENTE Lohaynny  
JAM HALDANE Mikaylia  
Official
TK
13:15
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Under 49kg
Quarterfinal Bout 19
BRA ARAKAKI Katia  
USA MORALES Deireanne Estephany  
Official
BD
13:40
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Singles
Round of 32 Match 14
BRA DOS SANTOS Luiz  
CAN WOJCIKIEWICZ Stephan  
Official
MP
14:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
BRA OLIVEIRA Priscila  
Official
MP
14:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
BRA MARQUES Yane  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group B Contest 6
BRA BRAZIL  
CUB CUBA  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group B Contest 6 Match 1
BRA YAMADA Jessica  
CUB JIMENEZ Leisy  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group B Contest 6 Match 2
BRA SILVA Ligia  
CUB CASTILLO Lisi  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group B Contest 6 Match 3
BRA KUMAHARA.. / YAMADA J  
CUB GONZALEZ.. / JIMENEZ ..  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group B Contest 6 Match 4
BRA KUMAHARA Caroline  
CUB CASTILLO Lisi  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group B Contest 6 Match 5
BRA SILVA Ligia  
CUB GONZALEZ Glendys  
Official
BD
14:25
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Men's Singles
Round of 32 Match 16
BRA TJONG Alex  
VEN UZCATEGUI Leonardo  
Official
SQ
15:00
Session 2
CODE Squash Complex
Court 5
Men's Doubles
Round of 16 Match 1
BRA DE LIMA .. / FERNANDE..  
CHI PINTO J / CAMIRUAG..  
Official
BD
15:25
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Singles
Round of 32 Match 17
BRA VICENTE Luana  
VEN TOVAR Leidy  
Official
BD
16:00
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Mixed Doubles
Round of 32 Match 1
BRA DA SILVA.. / PAIOLA D  
PER CUBA M / DUANY L  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 1
BRA KVIECZYNSKI Angelica  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 1
BRA GAUDIO Natalia  
Official
RO
16:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Double Sculls
Repechage 1
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 5
BRA BRAZIL  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 1
BRA TSUBOI Gustavo  
DOM LIN Ju  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 2
BRA MONTEIRO Thiago  
DOM VILA Juan  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 3
BRA HOYAMA H / MONTEIRO..  
DOM SANTOS E / VILA J  
Official
RO
16:10
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Four
Repechage 1
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Combined Event
BRA OLIVEIRA Priscila  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Combined Event
BRA MARQUES Yane  
Official
RO
16:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Repechage 2
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SQ
17:04
CODE Squash Complex
Court 6
Women Doubles
Quarterfinals Match 2
CAN RANIERI .. / EDMISON ..  
BRA PONTALTI.. / SERAFINI..  
Official
BD
17:15
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Mixed Doubles
Round of 32 Match 8
BRA ARTHUSO .. / ELIEZER ..  
MEX LOPEZ A / MONTERO ..  
Official
TK
17:15
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 58kg
Semifinal Bout 22
MEX VILLA Damian Alejandro  
BRA FERREIRA Marcio  
Official
BD
17:55
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Women's Doubles
Round of 32 Match 1
BRA DA SILVA.. / ELIEZER ..  
PER DUANY L / MONTEVER..  
Official
GR
18:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 2
BRA KVIECZYNSKI Angelica  
Official
GR
18:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 2
BRA GAUDIO Natalia  
Official
SQ
19:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
Round of 16 Match 10
MEX SALAZAR Cesar  
BRA RODRIGUES Vinicius  
Official
SW
19:07
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Butterfly
Final A
BRA DE PAULA Daynara  
Official
SW
19:22
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Individual Medley
Final A
BRA YABE Diogo  
Official
SW
19:22
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Individual Medley
Final A
BRA PEREIRA Thiago  
Official
SW
19:42
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Individual Medley
Final B
BRA CIESLAK Larissa  
Official
SW
19:50
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Individual Medley
Final A
BRA MARANHAO Joanna  
Official
SQ
20:07
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Round of 16 Match 13
CHI PINTO Jaime  
BRA FERNANDES Rafael  
Official
SW
20:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Freestyle
Final B
BRA ROCCO Giuliano  
Official
SW
20:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Freestyle
Final A
BRA KANIESKI Lucas  
Official
SW
20:38
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Final
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
VO
20:50
Volleyball Complex Women Preliminary
Group A Match 4
BRA BRAZIL  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
SQ
21:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Women's Singles
Round of 16 Match 5
BRA SERAFINI Thaisa  
USA LORENTZEN Lily  
Official
SQ
22:06
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Singles
Round of 16 Match 6
BRA COSTA Marina  
CAN RANIERI Miranda  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages