Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Canada
Saturday, 15 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CM
9:00
Mountain Circuit Women's Cross Country
Final
CAN SIN Amanda Mae-Ling  
Official
CM
9:00
Mountain Circuit Women's Cross Country
Final
CAN KOFMAN Mikaela  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
CAN MCCANN Melanie  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
CAN VAKALIS Donna  
Official
RO
9:10
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Double Sculls
Heat 2
CAN CANADA  
Official
RO
9:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Double Sculls
Heat 1
CAN CANADA  
Official
BD
9:40
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Men's Singles
Round of 32 Match 3
CAN NG Toby  
GUA CORDON Kevin  
Official
RO
9:40
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Coxless Pairs
Heat 1
CAN CANADA  
Official
RO
10:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Four
Heat 2
CAN CANADA  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group C Contest 3
CAN CANADA  
GUA GUATEMALA  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group C Contest 3 Match 1
CAN ZHANG Mo  
GUA ESTRADA Andrea  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group C Contest 3 Match 2
CAN LUO Anqi  
GUA ENRIQUEZ Mabelyn  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group C Contest 3 Match 3
CAN LUO A / FU S  
GUA ENRIQUEZ.. / LOPEZ A  
Official
SW
10:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 2
CAN MILLER Erin Alixe Anne  
Official
SW
10:08
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 3
CAN COREA Samantha Nicole  
Official
SW
10:12
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 1
CAN DIAS Lyam  
Official
BD
10:15
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Women's Singles
Round of 32 Match 3
CAN LI Michelle  
BRA DA SILVA Fabiana  
Official
RO
10:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heat 2
CAN CANADA  
Official
SW
10:27
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 2
CAN PIERSE Hanna  
Official
SW
10:37
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 4
CAN JEWELL Karyn  
Official
SW
10:47
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
CAN DESPOND Francis Thomas  
Official
SW
10:54
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Preliminaries Heat 2
CAN CANADA  
Official
RO
11:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Single Sculls
Heat 1
CAN CANADA  
Official
TK
11:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 58kg
1/8 Final Bout 1
CAN ADDISON Jocelyn  
CRC OVIEDO Heiner  
Official
CM
11:30
Mountain Circuit Men's Cross Country
Final
CAN ZANDSTRA Derek  
Official
CM
11:30
Mountain Circuit Men's Cross Country
Final
CAN PLAXTON Maximillian Pieter  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Horse Inspection
CAN DVORAK Thomas  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Horse Inspection
CAN KROETCH Crystal  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Horse Inspection
CAN IRWIN Tina  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Horse Inspection
CAN BYNG-MORRIS Roberta  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
CAN MCCANN Melanie  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
CAN VAKALIS Donna  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team
Group C Contest 3
CAN CANADA  
GUA GUATEMALA  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team
Group C Contest 3 Match 1
CAN PETER Pradeeban  
GUA RAMIREZ Jose Miguel  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team
Group C Contest 3 Match 2
CAN HINSE Pierre-Luc  
GUA GATICA Hector  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team
Group C Contest 3 Match 3
CAN THERIAUL.. / HINSE PL  
GUA MOSCOSO .. / GATICA H  
Official
TK
12:15
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Under 49kg
1/8 Final Bout 12
CUB MONTEJO Daynelli  
CAN GONDA Ivett  
Official
TK
12:30
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 58kg
Quarterfinal Bout 13
DOM MERCEDES REYES Yulis Gabriel  
CAN ADDISON Jocelyn  
Official
TK
13:15
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Under 49kg
Quarterfinal Bout 20
CAN GONDA Ivett  
PAN CARSTENS Carolena Jean  
Official
BD
13:40
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Singles
Round of 32 Match 14
CAN WOJCIKIEWICZ Stephan  
BRA DOS SANTOS Luiz  
Official
MP
14:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
CAN MCCANN Melanie  
Official
MP
14:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
CAN VAKALIS Donna  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Team
Group C Contest 7
CAN CANADA  
CHI CHILE  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Team
Group C Contest 7 Match 1
CAN ZHANG Mo  
CHI MORALES Judith  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Team
Group C Contest 7 Match 2
CAN LUO Anqi  
CHI VEGA Paulina  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Team
Group C Contest 7 Match 3
CAN FU S / LUO A  
CHI RODRIGUE.. / VEGA P  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Team
Group C Contest 7 Match 4
CAN ZHANG Mo  
CHI RODRIGUEZ Berta  
Official
BD
14:15
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Singles
Round of 32 Match 14
CAN KO Joycelyn  
MEX UGALDE Mariana  
Official
VO
15:00
Volleyball Complex Women Preliminary
Group A Match 2
CUB CUBA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 1
CAN KITKARSKA Maria  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 1
CAN CHAMILOVA Mariam  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team
Group C Contest 7
CAN CANADA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team
Group C Contest 7 Match 1
CAN PETER Pradeeban  
MEX MADRID Marcos  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team
Group C Contest 7 Match 2
CAN HINSE Pierre-Luc  
MEX MUNOZ Guillermo  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team
Group C Contest 7 Match 3
CAN THERIAUL.. / HINSE PL  
MEX OKOH J / MUNOZ G  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team
Group C Contest 7 Match 4
CAN THERIAULT Pierre-Luc  
MEX MADRID Marcos  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Combined Event
CAN MCCANN Melanie  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Combined Event
CAN VAKALIS Donna  
Official
RO
17:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Single Sculls
Repechage 2
CAN CANADA  
Official
SQ
17:04
CODE Squash Complex
Court 6
Women Doubles
Quarterfinals Match 2
CAN RANIERI .. / EDMISON ..  
BRA PONTALTI.. / SERAFINI..  
Official
TK
17:45
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Under 49kg
Semifinal Bout 24
USA MORALES Deireanne Estephany  
CAN GONDA Ivett  
Official
BD
17:50
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Mixed Doubles
Round of 32 Match 11
CAN BRUCE A / NG D  
VEN UZCATEGU.. / ARAUJO G  
Official
GR
18:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 2
CAN KITKARSKA Maria  
Official
GR
18:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 2
CAN CHAMILOVA Mariam  
Official
TK
18:15
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Under 49kg
Final Bout 26
PER DIEZ CANSECO Lizbeth Julissa C..  
CAN GONDA Ivett  
Official
SW
19:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Butterfly
Final B
CAN COREA Samantha Nicole  
Official
SW
19:07
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Butterfly
Final A
CAN MILLER Erin Alixe Anne  
Official
SQ
19:11
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Round of 16 Match 9
CAN RAZIK Shahier  
USA BASSETT Graham  
Official
SW
19:22
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Individual Medley
Final A
CAN DIAS Lyam  
Official
SW
19:50
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Individual Medley
Final A
CAN JEWELL Karyn  
Official
SW
19:50
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Individual Medley
Final A
CAN PIERSE Hanna  
Official
SQ
20:06
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
Round of 16 Match 14
PAR L' HEUREUX André  
CAN DELIERRE Shawn  
Official
SW
20:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 400m Freestyle
Final B
CAN DESPOND Francis Thomas  
Official
SW
20:38
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Final
CAN CANADA  
Official
SQ
22:03
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Singles
Round of 16 Match 8
ARG CERQUETTI Cecilia  
CAN CORNETT Samantha  
Official
SQ
22:06
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Singles
Round of 16 Match 6
BRA COSTA Marina  
CAN RANIERI Miranda  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages