Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Cuba
Saturday, 15 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
CUB MOYA Leidy Laura  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
CUB CAMPOS Kenia  
Official
RO
9:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Double Sculls
Heat 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
BD
9:05
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Men's Singles
Round of 64 Match 2
CUB GUERRERO Osleni  
ARG DIAZ Federico  
Official
RO
9:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Double Sculls
Heat 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
RO
9:40
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Coxless Pairs
Heat 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
RO
10:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Four
Heat 2
CUB CUBA  
Official
SW
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 1
CUB MORALES Yumisleisy  
Official
RO
10:10
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heat 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
RO
10:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Heat 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
RO
11:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Single Sculls
Heat 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
TK
11:00
CODE II Sports C.
B
Men's Under 58kg
1/8 Final Bout 2
ARU RAS Nigel Cyril  
CUB DIAZ Frank Ismel  
Official
CM
11:30
Mountain Circuit Men's Cross Country
Final
CUB SANABRIA Vicente  
Official
CM
11:30
Mountain Circuit Men's Cross Country
Final
CUB BENITEZ Lizardo  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
CUB MOYA Leidy Laura  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
CUB CAMPOS Kenia  
Official
BD
12:05
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Men's Singles
Round of 32 Match 10
CUB TOLEDO Ronald  
SUR WONGSODIKROMO M.  
Official
TK
12:15
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Under 49kg
1/8 Final Bout 12
CUB MONTEJO Daynelli  
CAN GONDA Ivett  
Official
BD
12:30
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Singles
Round of 32 Match 11
CUB GUERRERO Osleni  
SUR SOEROREDJO Virgil  
Official
TK
12:30
CODE II Sports C.
B
Men's Under 58kg
Quarterfinal Bout 14
CUB DIAZ Frank Ismel  
COL MUÑOZ Oscar Luis  
Official
BD
12:40
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Women's Singles
Round of 32 Match 10
CUB HERNANDEZ Maria  
MEX RANGEL Naty  
Official
MP
14:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
CUB MOYA Leidy Laura  
Official
MP
14:00
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
CUB CAMPOS Kenia  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group B Contest 6
CUB CUBA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group B Contest 6 Match 1
CUB JIMENEZ Leisy  
BRA YAMADA Jessica  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group B Contest 6 Match 2
CUB CASTILLO Lisi  
BRA SILVA Ligia  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group B Contest 6 Match 3
CUB GONZALEZ.. / JIMENEZ ..  
BRA KUMAHARA.. / YAMADA J  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group B Contest 6 Match 4
CUB CASTILLO Lisi  
BRA KUMAHARA Caroline  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group B Contest 6 Match 5
CUB GONZALEZ Glendys  
BRA SILVA Ligia  
Official
VO
15:00
Volleyball Complex Women Preliminary
Group A Match 2
CUB CUBA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
BD
15:35
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Women's Singles
Round of 32 Match 18
CUB CHAVIANO Mislenis  
USA WANG Rena  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 1
CUB CUTIÑO Dailen  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 1
CUB PEREZ Danays  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team
Group D Contest 8
CUB CUBA  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team
Group D Contest 8 Match 1
CUB PEREIRA Andy  
VEN PINO Jonathan  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team
Group D Contest 8 Match 2
CUB OXAMENDI Pavel  
VEN MUJICA Henry  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team
Group D Contest 8 Match 3
CUB CAMPOS J / OXAMENDI..  
VEN NAVAS M / PINO J  
Official
BD
16:05
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Mixed Doubles
Round of 32 Match 2
CUB CHAVIANO.. / TOLEDO R  
SUR LEEFMANS.. / WONGSODI..  
Official
RO
16:10
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Four
Repechage 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Combined Event
CUB MOYA Leidy Laura  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Women's Individual
Combined Event
CUB CAMPOS Kenia  
Official
RO
16:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Repechage 2
CUB CUBA  
Official
TK
17:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 58kg
Semifinal Bout 21
DOM MERCEDES REYES Yulis Gabriel  
CUB DIAZ Frank Ismel  
Official
BD
17:20
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Mixed Doubles
Round of 32 Match 9
CUB GUERRERO.. / HERNANDE..  
ARG DIAZ F / VALDESOL..  
Official
GR
18:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 2
CUB CUTIÑO Dailen  
Official
GR
18:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual All-Around Qualification
Rotation 2
CUB PEREZ Danays  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team
Group B Contest 10
CUB CUBA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team
Group B Contest 10 Match 1
CUB GONZALEZ Glendys  
MEX SILVA Yadira  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team
Group B Contest 10 Match 2
CUB CASTILLO Lisi  
MEX SERRANO Monica  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team
Group B Contest 10 Match 3
CUB JIMENEZ .. / GONZALEZ..  
MEX MADRID M / SERRANO ..  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team
Group B Contest 10 Match 4
CUB JIMENEZ Leisy  
MEX SILVA Yadira  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team
Group B Contest 10 Match 5
CUB CASTILLO Lisi  
MEX MADRID Mercedes  
Official
BD
18:20
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Doubles
Round of 32 Match 2
CUB CHAVIANO.. / HERNANDE..  
PER AICARDI .. / RIVERO C  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages