Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
Saturday, 15 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
BD
9:35
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Singles
Round of 64 Match 2
DOM VIVIECA Veronica  
BRA VICENTE Lohaynny  
Official
BD
10:20
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Women's Singles
Round of 32 Match 4
DOM CABRERA Orosameli  
GUA DE LEON Ana  
Official
SW
10:22
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 1
DOM RODRIGUEZ Laura  
Official
BD
11:20
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Singles
Round of 32 Match 8
DOM RAPOSO Alberto  
CHI MUJICA Esteban  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Horse Inspection
DOM LOSOS DE MUÑIZ Ivonne  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Horse Inspection
DOM UEMURA Samira  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Horse Inspection
DOM FERNANDEZ DIAZ George  
Official
TK
12:00
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Under 49kg
1/8 Final Bout 10
BRA ARAKAKI Katia  
DOM PEGUERO Yajaira  
Official
TK
12:30
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 58kg
Quarterfinal Bout 13
DOM MERCEDES REYES Yulis Gabriel  
CAN ADDISON Jocelyn  
Official
BD
13:15
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Men's Singles
Round of 32 Match 13
DOM JAVIER Nelson  
ECU TERAN Sebastian  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 5
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 1
DOM WU Xue  
USA HSING Ariel  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 2
DOM VALDEZ Johenny  
USA ZHANG Lily  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 3
DOM BRITO E / VALDEZ J  
USA WU E / ZHANG L  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 4
DOM WU Xue  
USA WU Erica  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 5
DOM BRITO Eva  
USA HSING Ariel  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 5
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 1
DOM LIN Ju  
BRA TSUBOI Gustavo  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 2
DOM VILA Juan  
BRA MONTEIRO Thiago  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team
Group A Contest 5 Match 3
DOM SANTOS E / VILA J  
BRA HOYAMA H / MONTEIRO..  
Official
BD
16:35
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Mixed Doubles
Round of 32 Match 4
DOM JAVIER N / VIVIECA ..  
VEN CAMACHO .. / TOVAR L  
Official
TK
17:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 58kg
Semifinal Bout 21
DOM MERCEDES REYES Yulis Gabriel  
CUB DIAZ Frank Ismel  
Official
BD
17:45
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Mixed Doubles
Round of 32 Match 10
DOM RAPOSO A / CABRERA ..  
PUR SANTANA .. / VALENTIN..  
Official
HB
18:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Preliminary
Group B Match 3
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
URU URUGUAY  
Official
TK
18:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 58kg
Final Bout 25
DOM MERCEDES REYES Yulis Gabriel  
MEX VILLA Damian Alejandro  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group A Contest 9
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
PER PERU  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group A Contest 9 Match 1
DOM BRITO Eva  
PER MORI Angela  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group A Contest 9 Match 2
DOM WU Xue  
PER SOTO Maria  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group A Contest 9 Match 3
DOM VALDEZ J / BRITO E  
PER VARGAS F / SOTO M  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team
Group A Contest 9 Match 4
DOM VALDEZ Johenny  
PER MORI Angela  
Official
BD
18:25
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Women's Doubles
Round of 32 Match 3
DOM CABRERA .. / VIVIECA ..  
VEN ARAUJO G / QUINTERO..  
Official
VO
20:50
Volleyball Complex Women Preliminary
Group A Match 4
BRA BRAZIL  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages