Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Argentina
Sunday, 16 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
Time Trial Circuit Women's Individual Time Trial
Final
ARG MULLER Valeria  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
ARG ZAPATA Emmanuel  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
ARG VILLAMAYOR Sergio  
Official
RO
9:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
Heat 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
ARG FALCO Agustin  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
ARG OROZCO Matias  
Official
RO
9:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls
Heat 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
RO
9:40
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Pairs
Heat 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
RO
10:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Quadruple Sculls
Heat 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SW
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG BERTONCELLO Cecilia  
Official
SQ
10:07
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Men's Singles
Quarterfinals Match 20
ARG MIRANDA Gonzalo  
COL RODRIGUEZ Miguel  
Official
SW
10:08
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 3
ARG PEROTTI Florencia  
Official
SW
10:12
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG GRABICH Federico  
Official
SW
10:24
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG BARDACH Virginia  
Official
CR
10:30
Time Trial Circuit Men's Individual Time Trial
Final
ARG MEDICI Matias  
Official
CR
10:30
Time Trial Circuit Men's Individual Time Trial
Final
ARG MESSINEO Leandro Carlos  
Official
RO
10:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls Light
Heat 2
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SW
10:32
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG FRUTOS Rodrigo  
Official
RO
10:40
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Quadruple Sculls
Heat 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SW
10:40
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 3
ARG PERALTA Lucas  
Official
TK
11:45
CODE II Sports C.
B
Men's Under 68kg
1/8 Final Bout 8
ARG GARCIA Leandro  
PER LOPEZ Peter  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
ARG ZAPATA Emmanuel  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
ARG VILLAMAYOR Sergio  
Official
TK
12:30
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Under 57kg
1/8 Final Bout 13
ARG HAIT Debora  
PUR CARTAGENA Emely  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 16
ARG ARGENTINA  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 16 Match 1
ARG LIU Song  
VEN PINO Jonathan  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 16 Match 2
ARG ALTO Gaston  
VEN MUJICA Henry  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 16 Match 3
ARG TABACHNI.. / ALTO G  
VEN NAVAS M / PINO J  
Official
MP
14:15
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
ARG ZAPATA Emmanuel  
Official
MP
14:15
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
ARG VILLAMAYOR Sergio  
Official
BV
15:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Preliminary
Pool G Match 6
ARG GALLAY/ZONTA  
CAN BANSLEY/MALONEY  
Official
SQ
16:04
Session 2
CODE Squash Complex
Court 6
Men's Doubles
Quarterfinals Match 4
ARG D' ARCAN.. / PEZZOTA ..  
BRA DE LIMA .. / FERNANDE..  
Official
RO
16:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Pairs
Repechage 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Combined Event
ARG ZAPATA Emmanuel  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Combined Event
ARG VILLAMAYOR Sergio  
Official
RO
16:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls Light
Repechage 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
RO
17:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Eight with Coxswain
Heat 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 18
ARG ARGENTINA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 18 Match 1
ARG LIU Song  
MEX MADRID Marcos  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 18 Match 2
ARG TABACHNIK Pablo  
MEX MUNOZ Guillermo  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 18 Match 3
ARG ALTO G / LIU S  
MEX OKOH J / MUNOZ G  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 18 Match 4
ARG ALTO Gaston  
MEX MADRID Marcos  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 18 Match 5
ARG TABACHNIK Pablo  
MEX OKOH Jude  
Official
SW
19:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Final B
ARG BERTONCELLO Cecilia  
Official
SW
19:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Final B
ARG PEROTTI Florencia  
Official
SW
19:12
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Freestyle
Final B
ARG GRABICH Federico  
Official
SW
19:32
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Freestyle
Final B
ARG BARDACH Virginia  
Official
SQ
19:48
CODE Squash Complex
Court 5
Men's Doubles
Semifinals Match 7
MEX SALAZAR .. / GALVEZ E  
ARG D' ARCAN.. / PEZZOTA ..  
Official
SW
19:56
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Final B
ARG FRUTOS Rodrigo  
Official
SW
19:56
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Final B
ARG PERALTA Lucas  
Official
HB
20:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Preliminary
Group B Match 4
ARG ARGENTINA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages