Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Canada
Sunday, 16 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Prix St. George
CAN DVORAK Thomas  
Official
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Prix St. George
CAN KROETCH Crystal  
Official
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Prix St. George
CAN IRWIN Tina  
Official
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Prix St. George
CAN BYNG-MORRIS Roberta  
Official
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Team
Prix St. George
CAN CANADA  
Official
BD
9:00
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Mixed Doubles
Round of 16 Match 12
CAN GAO G / NG T  
PER CUBA M / DUANY L  
Official
CR
9:00
Time Trial Circuit Women's Individual Time Trial
Final
CAN BROWN Laura Katherine  
Official
CR
9:00
Time Trial Circuit Women's Individual Time Trial
Final
CAN RAMSDEN Denise Marie  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
CAN PIETRUCZUK Christopher  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
CAN RIKER John Joshua  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
CAN OUELLETTE Sylvain  
Official
RO
9:10
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
Heat 2
CAN CANADA  
Official
RO
9:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls
Heat 1
CAN CANADA  
Official
RO
9:40
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Pairs
Heat 1
CAN CANADA  
Official
SQ
10:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Singles
Quarterfinals Match 19
BRA FERNANDES Rafael  
CAN DELIERRE Shawn  
Official
SW
10:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
CAN SOUCISSE Gabrielle  
Official
SW
10:08
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 3
CAN COREA Samantha Nicole  
Official
SQ
10:12
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Quarterfinals Match 17
CAN RAZIK Shahier  
MEX SALAZAR Cesar  
Official
SW
10:20
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 3
CAN BISKUPSKI Rory  
Official
SW
10:24
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
CAN SCHULTZ Paige  
Official
BD
10:25
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Mixed Doubles
Round of 16 Match 19
CAN BRUCE A / NG D  
USA HO H / LEE E  
Official
SW
10:28
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
CAN BECKBERGER Jennifer  
Official
BD
10:30
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Women's Singles
Round of 16 Match 19
CAN LI Michelle  
GUA DE LEON Ana  
Official
CR
10:30
Time Trial Circuit Men's Individual Time Trial
Final
CAN BRITTON Robert Leslie  
Official
CR
10:30
Time Trial Circuit Men's Individual Time Trial
Final
CAN PELLETIER Rémi  
Official
SW
10:32
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
CAN BARNES Warren  
Official
RO
10:40
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Quadruple Sculls
Heat 1
CAN CANADA  
Official
SW
10:40
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 3
CAN ARMSTRONG Jacob  
Official
SW
10:42
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Preliminaries Heat 1
CAN CANADA  
Official
SH
11:10
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
CAN OUELLETTE Sylvain  
Official
SQ
11:15
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Singles
Quarterfinals Match 12
CAN RANIERI Miranda  
COL ANGULO Silvia  
Official
SQ
11:23
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Women's Singles
Quarterfinals Match 13
CAN CORNETT Samantha  
USA BLATCHFORD Olivia  
Official
TK
11:30
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 68kg
1/8 Final Bout 5
CAN BHAT Siddhartha  
BAR LEACH Ryan  
Official
BD
11:45
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Women's Singles
Round of 16 Match 24
CAN KO Joycelyn  
PUR SANTANA Daneysha  
Official
SH
11:45
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
CAN LUDWIG Dorothy  
Official
SH
11:45
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
CAN SZYSZKOWSKI Violetta Izabela  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
CAN PIETRUCZUK Christopher  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
CAN RIKER John Joshua  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15
CAN CANADA  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 1
CAN ZHANG Mo  
DOM WU Xue  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 2
CAN LUO Anqi  
DOM BRITO Eva  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 3
CAN FU S / LUO A  
DOM VALDEZ J / WU X  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 4
CAN ZHANG Mo  
DOM VALDEZ Johenny  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 5
CAN FU Shirley  
DOM BRITO Eva  
Official
TK
12:15
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Under 57kg
1/8 Final Bout 11
CUB MUÑOZ Nidia  
CAN DUFOUR Maude  
Official
TK
12:45
CODE II Sports C.
B
Men's Under 68kg
Quarterfinal Bout 16
CAN BHAT Siddhartha  
CHI GUERRA Mario Andres  
Official
HB
13:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Preliminary
Group A Match 1
BRA BRAZIL  
CAN CANADA  
Official
BD
13:40
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Singles
Round of 16 Match 24
CAN WOJCIKIEWICZ Stephan  
DOM JAVIER Nelson  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14
CAN CANADA  
CUB CUBA  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14 Match 1
CAN PETER Pradeeban  
CUB OXAMENDI Pavel  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14 Match 2
CAN HINSE Pierre-Luc  
CUB PEREIRA Andy  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14 Match 3
CAN THERIAUL.. / HINSE PL  
CUB CAMPOS J / OXAMENDI..  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14 Match 4
CAN PETER Pradeeban  
CUB CAMPOS Jorge  
Official
MP
14:15
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
CAN PIETRUCZUK Christopher  
Official
MP
14:15
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
CAN RIKER John Joshua  
Official
BD
14:30
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Women's Doubles
Round of 16 Match 6
CAN GAO G / KO J  
CHI MACAYA C / VILLEGAS..  
Official
BV
15:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Preliminary
Pool G Match 6
ARG GALLAY/ZONTA  
CAN BANSLEY/MALONEY  
Official
SH
15:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Final
CAN LUDWIG Dorothy  
Official
BD
15:45
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Women's Doubles
Round of 16 Match 11
CAN BRUCE A / LI M  
MEX RANGEL N / UGALDE M  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Group All-Around Qualification
Rotation 1
CAN CANADA  
Official
RO
16:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Pairs
Repechage 1
CAN CANADA  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Combined Event
CAN PIETRUCZUK Christopher  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Combined Event
CAN RIKER John Joshua  
Official
GR
17:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Group All-Around Qualification
Rotation 2
CAN CANADA  
Official
RO
17:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Eight with Coxswain
Heat 1
CAN CANADA  
Official
BD
17:40
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Doubles
Round of 16 Match 8
CAN LIU A / NG D  
VEN CAMACHO .. / MATUTE K  
Official
SQ
18:50
CODE Squash Complex
Court 5
Women Doubles
Semifinals Match 5
COL PELAEZ C / ANGULO S  
CAN RANIERI .. / EDMISON ..  
Official
SW
19:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Final B
CAN COREA Samantha Nicole  
Official
SW
19:06
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Final A
CAN SOUCISSE Gabrielle  
Official
SW
19:12
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Freestyle
Final B
CAN BISKUPSKI Rory  
Official
SW
19:32
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Freestyle
Final B
CAN SCHULTZ Paige  
Official
SW
19:38
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Freestyle
Final A
CAN BECKBERGER Jennifer  
Official
SW
19:56
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Final B
CAN BARNES Warren  
Official
SW
19:56
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Final B
CAN ARMSTRONG Jacob  
Official
SW
20:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Final
CAN CANADA  
Official
VO
20:20
Volleyball Complex Women Preliminary
Group A Match 8
BRA BRAZIL  
CAN CANADA  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages