Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Cuba
Sunday, 16 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
Time Trial Circuit Women's Individual Time Trial
Final
CUB DOMINGUEZ Yudelmis  
Official
CR
9:00
Time Trial Circuit Women's Individual Time Trial
Final
CUB RODRIGUEZ Dalila  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
CUB ALVAREZ Abel  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
CUB VELAZQUEZ Yaniel  
Official
RO
9:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
Heat 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
CUB GRAU Jorge  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
CUB MORA Elieser  
Official
RO
9:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls
Heat 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
RO
9:50
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Pairs
Heat 2
CUB CUBA  
Official
RO
10:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Quadruple Sculls
Heat 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team
Group D Contest 12
CUB CUBA  
ESA EL SALVADOR  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team
Group D Contest 12 Match 1
CUB CAMPOS Jorge  
ESA DONADO Josue  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team
Group D Contest 12 Match 2
CUB PEREIRA Andy  
ESA MEJIA Luis  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team
Group D Contest 12 Match 3
CUB OXAMENDI.. / CAMPOS J  
ESA BONILLA .. / MEJIA L  
Official
BD
10:20
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Mixed Doubles
Round of 16 Match 18
CUB GUERRERO.. / HERNANDE..  
PUR SANTANA .. / VALENTIN..  
Official
RO
10:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls Light
Heat 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
SW
10:20
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 3
CUB GARCIA Hanser  
Official
CR
10:30
Time Trial Circuit Men's Individual Time Trial
Final
CUB ALCOLEA Arnold  
Official
SW
10:36
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
CUB HERNANDEZ Christian  
Official
RO
10:40
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Quadruple Sculls
Heat 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
BD
11:10
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Women's Singles
Round of 16 Match 22
CUB HERNANDEZ Maria  
PER AICARDI Christina  
Official
BV
11:10
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Preliminary
Pool F Match 3
CUB SINAL N./SINAL O.  
ECU VILELA/CHILA  
Official
SH
11:45
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
CUB PEREZ Laina  
Official
SH
11:45
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
CUB BELLO Kirenia  
Official
TK
11:45
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 68kg
1/8 Final Bout 7
CUB MORA Angel Modesto  
PAR CACERES Osvaldo Adolfo  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
CUB ALVAREZ Abel  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
CUB VELAZQUEZ Yaniel  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14
CUB CUBA  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14 Match 1
CUB CASTILLO Lisi  
VEN EZZEDDINE Ruaida  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14 Match 2
CUB JIMENEZ Leisy  
VEN RAMOS Fabiola  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14 Match 3
CUB GONZALEZ.. / JIMENEZ ..  
VEN PEREZ L / EZZEDDIN..  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14 Match 4
CUB CASTILLO Lisi  
VEN PEREZ Luisana  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14 Match 5
CUB GONZALEZ Glendys  
VEN RAMOS Fabiola  
Official
TK
12:15
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Under 57kg
1/8 Final Bout 11
CUB MUÑOZ Nidia  
CAN DUFOUR Maude  
Official
TK
13:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 68kg
Quarterfinal Bout 17
CUB MORA Angel Modesto  
PER LOPEZ Peter  
Official
BD
13:05
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Men's Singles
Round of 16 Match 22
CUB TOLEDO Ronald  
MEX MUÑOZ Lino  
Official
BD
13:10
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Men's Singles
Round of 16 Match 23
CUB GUERRERO Osleni  
GUA RAMIREZ Rodolfo  
Official
TK
13:15
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Under 57kg
Quarterfinal Bout 19
MEX CONTRERAS Irma Edith  
CUB MUÑOZ Nidia  
Official
SH
14:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Final
CUB GRAU Jorge  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14
CUB CUBA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14 Match 1
CUB OXAMENDI Pavel  
CAN PETER Pradeeban  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14 Match 2
CUB PEREIRA Andy  
CAN HINSE Pierre-Luc  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14 Match 3
CUB CAMPOS J / OXAMENDI..  
CAN THERIAUL.. / HINSE PL  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 14 Match 4
CUB CAMPOS Jorge  
CAN PETER Pradeeban  
Official
MP
14:15
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
CUB ALVAREZ Abel  
Official
MP
14:15
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
CUB VELAZQUEZ Yaniel  
Official
SH
15:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Final
CUB BELLO Kirenia  
Official
VO
15:00
Volleyball Complex Women Preliminary
Group A Match 6
CUB CUBA  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Group All-Around Qualification
Rotation 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
RO
16:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
Repechage 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
RO
16:10
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls
Repechage 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
BD
16:20
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Doubles
Round of 16 Match 2
CUB GUERRERO.. / TOLEDO R  
DOM JAVIER N / RAPOSO A  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Combined Event
CUB ALVAREZ Abel  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Combined Event
CUB VELAZQUEZ Yaniel  
Official
GR
17:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Group All-Around Qualification
Rotation 2
CUB CUBA  
Official
TK
17:15
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 68kg
Semifinal Bout 23
CHI GUERRA Mario Andres  
CUB MORA Angel Modesto  
Official
RO
17:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Eight with Coxswain
Heat 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
TK
18:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 68kg
Final Bout 26
DOM JEAN BARTERMI Jhohanny  
CUB MORA Angel Modesto  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 17
CUB CUBA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 17 Match 1
CUB PEREIRA Andy  
BRA HOYAMA Hugo  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 17 Match 2
CUB CAMPOS Jorge  
BRA TSUBOI Gustavo  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 17 Match 3
CUB OXAMENDI.. / CAMPOS J  
BRA MONTEIRO.. / HOYAMA H  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 17 Match 4
CUB PEREIRA Andy  
BRA MONTEIRO Thiago  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 17 Match 5
CUB OXAMENDI Pavel  
BRA TSUBOI Gustavo  
Official
SW
19:17
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Freestyle
Final A
CUB GARCIA Hanser  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages