Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
Sunday, 16 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Prix St. George
DOM LOSOS DE MUÑIZ Ivonne  
Official
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Prix St. George
DOM UEMURA Samira  
Official
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Prix St. George
DOM FERNANDEZ DIAZ George  
Official
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Team
Prix St. George
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
DOM BENJAMIN Julio  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
DOM VALERA Yacil  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
DOM FIGUEREO FELIZ Manuel De Jesus  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
DOM HERNANDEZ CABA Josue Rafael  
Official
BD
9:40
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Mixed Doubles
Round of 16 Match 15
DOM JAVIER N / VIVIECA ..  
USA BACH H / OBANANA ..  
Official
SW
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
DOM RODRIGUEZ Laura  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team
Group A Contest 9
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
ECU ECUADOR  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team
Group A Contest 9 Match 1
DOM LIN Ju  
ECU MINO Alberto  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team
Group A Contest 9 Match 2
DOM VILA Juan  
ECU COELLO Geovanny  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team
Group A Contest 9 Match 3
DOM SANTOS E / VILA J  
ECU SUAREZ D / COELLO G  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team
Group A Contest 9 Match 4
DOM SANTOS Emil  
ECU MINO Alberto  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Team
Group A Contest 9 Match 5
DOM LIN Ju  
ECU SUAREZ Dino  
Official
TK
11:15
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 68kg
1/8 Final Bout 4
DOM JEAN BARTERMI Jhohanny  
MEX OSORNIO Erick  
Official
SH
11:45
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
DOM REYES GENAO Jeniffer Teresa  
Official
SH
11:45
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
DOM PIÑA ROSADO Rosario  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
DOM BENJAMIN Julio  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
DOM VALERA Yacil  
Official
TK
12:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Under 57kg
1/8 Final Bout 9
USA PALMA Nicole Marie  
DOM POLANCO CONTRERAS Disnansi E.  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
CAN CANADA  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 1
DOM WU Xue  
CAN ZHANG Mo  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 2
DOM BRITO Eva  
CAN LUO Anqi  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 3
DOM VALDEZ J / WU X  
CAN FU S / LUO A  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 4
DOM VALDEZ Johenny  
CAN ZHANG Mo  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 5
DOM BRITO Eva  
CAN FU Shirley  
Official
TK
12:45
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 68kg
Quarterfinal Bout 15
GUA ROSAL Federico Jose  
DOM JEAN BARTERMI Jhohanny  
Official
BD
13:00
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Singles
Round of 16 Match 21
DOM RAPOSO Alberto  
BRA PAIOLA Daniel  
Official
BD
13:40
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Singles
Round of 16 Match 24
DOM JAVIER Nelson  
CAN WOJCIKIEWICZ Stephan  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 1
DOM LIN Ju  
MEX MADRID Marcos  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 2
DOM SANTOS Emil  
MEX OKOH Jude  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 3
DOM VILA J / SANTOS E  
MEX MUNOZ G / OKOH J  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 4
DOM VILA Juan  
MEX MADRID Marcos  
Official
MP
14:15
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
DOM BENJAMIN Julio  
Official
MP
14:15
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
DOM VALERA Yacil  
Official
VO
15:00
Volleyball Complex Women Preliminary
Group A Match 6
CUB CUBA  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
BD
15:40
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Doubles
Round of 16 Match 10
DOM CABRERA .. / VIVIECA ..  
JAM HALDANE .. / WYNTER K  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team Semifinals
Contest 18
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team Semifinals
Contest 18 Match 1
DOM WU Xue  
COL MEDINA Paula  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team Semifinals
Contest 18 Match 2
DOM BRITO Eva  
COL ZULUAGA Luisa  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team Semifinals
Contest 18 Match 3
DOM VALDEZ J / BRITO E  
COL ARAQUE J / ZULUAGA ..  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Team Semifinals
Contest 18 Match 4
DOM WU Xue  
COL ARAQUE Johana  
Official
BD
16:20
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Doubles
Round of 16 Match 2
DOM JAVIER N / RAPOSO A  
CUB GUERRERO.. / TOLEDO R  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Combined Event
DOM BENJAMIN Julio  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Combined Event
DOM VALERA Yacil  
Official
TK
17:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 68kg
Semifinal Bout 22
USA JENNINGS Terrence De'Andre  
DOM JEAN BARTERMI Jhohanny  
Official
HB
18:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Preliminary
Group B Match 3
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
TK
18:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 68kg
Final Bout 26
DOM JEAN BARTERMI Jhohanny  
CUB MORA Angel Modesto  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages