Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Mexico
Sunday, 16 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Prix St. George
MEX RIVERA Antonio  
Official
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Prix St. George
MEX PUJALS Bernadette  
Official
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Prix St. George
MEX ZAYRIK Omar  
Official
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Prix St. George
MEX PADILLLA Jose Luis  
Official
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Team
Prix St. George
MEX MEXICO  
Official
CR
9:00
Time Trial Circuit Women's Individual Time Trial
Final
MEX LEAL Claudia Veronica  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
MEX SOTO Oscar  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
MEX CAMACHO Abraham  
Official
RO
9:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
Heat 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
MEX HERNANDEZ Hugo Cutberto  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
MEX TAVAREZ Antonio  
Official
BD
9:10
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Mixed Doubles
Round of 16 Match 14
MEX GONZALEZ.. / MUÑOZ L  
JAM HALDANE .. / HENRY G  
Official
RO
9:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls
Heat 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
RO
9:40
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Pairs
Heat 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BD
9:50
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Mixed Doubles
Round of 16 Match 17
MEX LOPEZ A / MONTERO ..  
PER PACHECO .. / RIVERO C  
Official
RO
10:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Quadruple Sculls
Heat 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 11
MEX MEXICO  
GUA GUATEMALA  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 11 Match 1
MEX MADRID Marcos  
GUA RAMIREZ Jose Miguel  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 11 Match 2
MEX MUNOZ Guillermo  
GUA GATICA Hector  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 11 Match 3
MEX OKOH J / MUNOZ G  
GUA MOSCOSO .. / GATICA H  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team
Group C Contest 11 Match 4
MEX MADRID Marcos  
GUA MOSCOSO Heber  
Official
SW
10:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
MEX DAVIS Estela  
Official
SW
10:08
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 3
MEX GONZALEZ Fernanda  
Official
SQ
10:09
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
Quarterfinals Match 18
MEX SALAZAR Arturo  
USA GORDON Christopher  
Official
SQ
10:12
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Quarterfinals Match 17
CAN RAZIK Shahier  
MEX SALAZAR Cesar  
Official
SW
10:16
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
MEX ESCUDERO Alejandro  
Official
RO
10:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls Light
Heat 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SW
10:20
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 3
MEX CISNEROS Antonio  
Official
SW
10:28
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
MEX IBAÑEZ Liliana  
Official
CR
10:30
Time Trial Circuit Men's Individual Time Trial
Final
MEX COLEX Bernardo  
Official
CR
10:30
Time Trial Circuit Men's Individual Time Trial
Final
MEX LOPEZ Carlos  
Official
SW
10:32
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
MEX OLIVER David  
Official
RO
10:40
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Quadruple Sculls
Heat 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SW
10:40
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 3
MEX TRUJILLO Ezequiel  
Official
SW
10:42
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Preliminaries Heat 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BD
11:05
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Women's Singles
Round of 16 Match 21
MEX MONTERO Victoria  
ECU LOZA Edith  
Official
TK
11:15
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 68kg
1/8 Final Bout 4
DOM JEAN BARTERMI Jhohanny  
MEX OSORNIO Erick  
Official
SQ
11:19
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Singles
Quarterfinals Match 10
MEX TERAN Samantha  
COL PELAEZ Catalina  
Official
SH
11:45
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
MEX ZAVALA Alejandra  
Official
SH
11:45
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
MEX NAVA Mariana  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
MEX SOTO Oscar  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
MEX CAMACHO Abraham  
Official
TK
12:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Under 57kg
1/8 Final Bout 10
VEN REYES Katherinn  
MEX CONTRERAS Irma Edith  
Official
BD
13:05
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Men's Singles
Round of 16 Match 22
MEX MUÑOZ Lino  
CUB TOLEDO Ronald  
Official
TK
13:15
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Under 57kg
Quarterfinal Bout 19
MEX CONTRERAS Irma Edith  
CUB MUÑOZ Nidia  
Official
SH
14:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Final
MEX HERNANDEZ Hugo Cutberto  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15
MEX MEXICO  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 1
MEX MADRID Marcos  
DOM LIN Ju  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 2
MEX OKOH Jude  
DOM SANTOS Emil  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 3
MEX MUNOZ G / OKOH J  
DOM VILA J / SANTOS E  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 15 Match 4
MEX MADRID Marcos  
DOM VILA Juan  
Official
MP
14:15
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
MEX SOTO Oscar  
Official
MP
14:15
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
MEX CAMACHO Abraham  
Official
BD
14:25
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Women's Doubles
Round of 16 Match 5
MEX GONZALEZ.. / MONTERO ..  
SUR LEEFMANS.. / TJITRODI..  
Official
SH
15:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Final
MEX ZAVALA Alejandra  
Official
BD
15:45
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Women's Doubles
Round of 16 Match 11
MEX RANGEL N / UGALDE M  
CAN BRUCE A / LI M  
Official
SQ
16:05
Session 2
CODE Squash Complex
Court 5
Men's Doubles
Quarterfinals Match 3
MEX SALAZAR .. / GALVEZ E  
GUA BONILLA .. / MENDEZ J  
Official
BV
16:08
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Preliminary
Pool E Match 1
MEX GARCIA/CANDELAS  
NCA HERNANDEZ/RODRIGUEZ  
Official
RO
16:10
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls
Repechage 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BD
16:25
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Men's Doubles
Round of 16 Match 3
MEX LOPEZ A / MUÑOZ L  
BRA DOS SANT.. / TJONG A  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Combined Event
MEX SOTO Oscar  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Combined Event
MEX CAMACHO Abraham  
Official
RO
16:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls Light
Repechage 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BD
17:10
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Men's Doubles
Round of 16 Match 7
MEX CASTILLO.. / OCEGUEDA..  
GUA RAMIREZ .. / YANG P  
Official
RO
17:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Eight with Coxswain
Heat 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
TK
17:30
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Under 57kg
Semifinal Bout 24
USA PALMA Nicole Marie  
MEX CONTRERAS Irma Edith  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 18
MEX MEXICO  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 18 Match 1
MEX MADRID Marcos  
ARG LIU Song  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 18 Match 2
MEX MUNOZ Guillermo  
ARG TABACHNIK Pablo  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 18 Match 3
MEX OKOH J / MUNOZ G  
ARG ALTO G / LIU S  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 18 Match 4
MEX MADRID Marcos  
ARG ALTO Gaston  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Semifinals
Contest 18 Match 5
MEX OKOH Jude  
ARG TABACHNIK Pablo  
Official
VO
18:00
Volleyball Complex Women Preliminary
Group B Match 7
PUR PUERTO RICO  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
TK
18:15
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Under 57kg
Final Bout 27
MEX CONTRERAS Irma Edith  
COL PATIÑO Doris Esmid  
Official
SW
19:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Final B
MEX DAVIS Estela  
Official
SW
19:06
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Final A
MEX GONZALEZ Fernanda  
Official
SW
19:12
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Freestyle
Final B
MEX ESCUDERO Alejandro  
Official
SW
19:12
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Freestyle
Final B
MEX CISNEROS Antonio  
Official
SQ
19:13
CODE Squash Complex
Court 6
Women Doubles
Semifinals Match 6
MEX HERNANDE.. / TERAN S  
USA UBINA M / BLATCHFO..  
Official
SW
19:38
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Freestyle
Final A
MEX IBAÑEZ Liliana  
Official
SQ
19:48
CODE Squash Complex
Court 5
Men's Doubles
Semifinals Match 7
MEX SALAZAR .. / GALVEZ E  
ARG D' ARCAN.. / PEZZOTA ..  
Official
SW
19:56
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Final B
MEX TRUJILLO Ezequiel  
Official
HB
20:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Preliminary
Group B Match 4
ARG ARGENTINA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SW
20:01
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Final A
MEX OLIVER David  
Official
SW
20:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Final
MEX MEXICO  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages