Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
Sunday, 16 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Prix St. George
USA PETERS Steffen  
Official
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Prix St. George
USA BLITZ Heather Anderson  
Official
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Prix St. George
USA PARRA Cesar Alberto  
Official
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Prix St. George
USA FESTERLING Marisa  
Official
EQ
8:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Team
Prix St. George
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
CR
9:00
Time Trial Circuit Women's Individual Time Trial
Final
USA STARNES Alison Marie  
Official
CR
9:00
Time Trial Circuit Women's Individual Time Trial
Final
USA FARINA Robin Elizabeth  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
USA SACKSEN Samuel  
Official
MP
9:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Fencing Epee One Touch
USA BOWSHER Dennis  
Official
RO
9:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
Heat 1
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
USA SZARENSKI Daryl Lee  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
USA BROWN Will Graham  
Official
RO
9:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls
Heat 1
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
BD
9:40
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Mixed Doubles
Round of 16 Match 15
USA BACH H / OBANANA ..  
DOM JAVIER N / VIVIECA ..  
Official
RO
9:50
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Pairs
Heat 2
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
RO
10:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Quadruple Sculls
Heat 1
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team
Group B Contest 10
USA UNITED STATES  
CHI CHILE  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team
Group B Contest 10 Match 1
USA WANG Timothy  
CHI OLIVARES Felipe  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team
Group B Contest 10 Match 2
USA FAN Yiyong  
CHI RODRIGUEZ Alejandro  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Team
Group B Contest 10 Match 3
USA HAZINSKI.. / WANG T  
CHI CARLIER .. / RODRIGUE..  
Official
SW
10:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
USA PELTON Elizabeth Anne  
Official
SW
10:08
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 3
USA BOOTSMA Rachel  
Official
SQ
10:09
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
Quarterfinals Match 18
MEX SALAZAR Arturo  
USA GORDON Christopher  
Official
SW
10:12
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
USA SAVULICH Robert  
Official
SW
10:16
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
USA ROBISON Douglas  
Official
SW
10:24
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
USA NAUTA Chelsea Beth  
Official
BD
10:25
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Mixed Doubles
Round of 16 Match 19
USA HO H / LEE E  
CAN BRUCE A / NG D  
Official
SW
10:28
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
USA BREED Catherine  
Official
RO
10:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls Light
Heat 2
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SW
10:36
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
USA SWANDER Kevin Andrew  
Official
RO
10:40
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Quadruple Sculls
Heat 1
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SW
10:40
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 3
USA TITUS Marcus James  
Official
SW
10:42
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Preliminaries Heat 1
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
BD
11:00
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Singles
Round of 16 Match 20
USA WANG Iris  
SUR LEEFMANS Crystal  
Official
TK
11:00
CODE II Sports C.
B
Men's Under 68kg
1/8 Final Bout 2
USA JENNINGS Terrence De'Andre  
VEN MIRANDA Danny  
Official
SQ
11:23
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Women's Singles
Quarterfinals Match 13
CAN CORNETT Samantha  
USA BLATCHFORD Olivia  
Official
SH
11:45
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
USA MEYER Teresa Michelle  
Official
SH
11:45
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Qualification
USA UPTAGRAFFT Sandra  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
USA SACKSEN Samuel  
Official
MP
12:00
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Swimming 200m Freestyle
USA BOWSHER Dennis  
Official
TK
12:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Under 57kg
1/8 Final Bout 9
USA PALMA Nicole Marie  
DOM POLANCO CONTRERAS Disnansi E.  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 13
USA UNITED STATES  
CHI CHILE  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 13 Match 1
USA HSING Ariel  
CHI MORALES Judith  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 13 Match 2
USA ZHANG Lily  
CHI VEGA Paulina  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 13 Match 3
USA WU E / ZHANG L  
CHI RODRIGUE.. / VEGA P  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 13 Match 4
USA HSING Ariel  
CHI RODRIGUEZ Berta  
Official
BD
12:20
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Singles
Round of 16 Match 26
USA WANG Rena  
BRA VICENTE Luana  
Official
BD
12:30
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Men's Singles
Round of 16 Match 20
USA PONGNAIRAT Sattawat  
GUA YANG Pedro  
Official
TK
12:30
CODE II Sports C.
B
Men's Under 68kg
Quarterfinal Bout 14
BRA DA SILVA Diogo André  
USA JENNINGS Terrence De'Andre  
Official
TK
13:00
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Under 57kg
Quarterfinal Bout 18
ESA VASQUEZ Laura Vanessa  
USA PALMA Nicole Marie  
Official
VO
13:00
Volleyball Complex Women Preliminary
Group B Match 5
USA UNITED STATES  
PER PERU  
Official
SH
14:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Final
USA SZARENSKI Daryl Lee  
Official
SH
14:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Pistol
Final
USA BROWN Will Graham  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 13
USA UNITED STATES  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 13 Match 1
USA WANG Timothy  
BRA TSUBOI Gustavo  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 13 Match 2
USA FAN Yiyong  
BRA HOYAMA Hugo  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Contest 13 Match 3
USA HAZINSKI.. / WANG T  
BRA MONTEIRO.. / HOYAMA H  
Official
MP
14:15
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
USA SACKSEN Samuel  
Official
MP
14:15
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Riding Show Jumping Riding
USA BOWSHER Dennis  
Official
BD
14:20
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Doubles
Round of 16 Match 4
USA WANG I / WANG R  
GUA SARAVIA .. / SOTOMAYO..  
Official
SH
15:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Pistol
Final
USA UPTAGRAFFT Sandra  
Official
BD
15:10
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Women's Doubles
Round of 16 Match 9
USA LEE E / OBANANA ..  
BRA VICENTE .. / VICENTE ..  
Official
BD
15:50
Revolución Gym
Court 3
Men's Doubles
Round of 16 Match 1
USA BACH H / GUNAWAN ..  
JAM HENRY G / PYNE C  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Group All-Around Qualification
Rotation 1
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
RO
16:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
Repechage 1
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team Semifinals
Contest 17
USA UNITED STATES  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team Semifinals
Contest 17 Match 1
USA HSING Ariel  
VEN EZZEDDINE Ruaida  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team Semifinals
Contest 17 Match 2
USA ZHANG Lily  
VEN RAMOS Fabiola  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team Semifinals
Contest 17 Match 3
USA WU E / HSING A  
VEN PEREZ L / EZZEDDIN..  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team Semifinals
Contest 17 Match 4
USA ZHANG Lily  
VEN PEREZ Luisana  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Team Semifinals
Contest 17 Match 5
USA WU Erica  
VEN RAMOS Fabiola  
Official
RO
16:10
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls
Repechage 1
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Combined Event
USA SACKSEN Samuel  
Official
MP
16:30
Hipica Club Men's Individual
Combined Event
USA BOWSHER Dennis  
Official
RO
16:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls Light
Repechage 1
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
BD
17:00
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Doubles
Round of 16 Match 5
USA HO H / PONGNAIR..  
PER DE VINAT.. / DEL VALL..  
Official
BV
17:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Preliminary
Pool H Match 8
USA DAY/HUGHES  
CHI RIVAS/PAZDIREK  
Official
GR
17:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Group All-Around Qualification
Rotation 2
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
TK
17:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 68kg
Semifinal Bout 22
USA JENNINGS Terrence De'Andre  
DOM JEAN BARTERMI Jhohanny  
Official
RO
17:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Eight with Coxswain
Heat 1
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
TK
17:30
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Under 57kg
Semifinal Bout 24
USA PALMA Nicole Marie  
MEX CONTRERAS Irma Edith  
Official
HB
18:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Preliminary
Group B Match 3
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SQ
18:05
CODE Squash Complex
Court 6
Men's Doubles
Quarterfinals Match 6
USA GORDON C / ILLINGWO..  
ESA GARCIA B / WEISSKOP..  
Official
SW
19:06
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Final A
USA BOOTSMA Rachel  
Official
SW
19:06
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Backstroke
Final A
USA PELTON Elizabeth Anne  
Official
SQ
19:13
CODE Squash Complex
Court 6
Women Doubles
Semifinals Match 6
MEX HERNANDE.. / TERAN S  
USA UBINA M / BLATCHFO..  
Official
SW
19:17
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Freestyle
Final A
USA ROBISON Douglas  
Official
SW
19:17
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Freestyle
Final A
USA SAVULICH Robert  
Official
SW
19:38
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Freestyle
Final A
USA NAUTA Chelsea Beth  
Official
SW
19:38
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Freestyle
Final A
USA BREED Catherine  
Official
SW
20:01
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Final A
USA TITUS Marcus James  
Official
SW
20:01
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Breaststroke
Final A
USA SWANDER Kevin Andrew  
Official
SQ
20:01
CODE Squash Complex
Court 6
Men's Doubles
Semifinals Match 8
PAR CASARINO.. / CABALLER..  
USA GORDON C / ILLINGWO..  
Official
SW
20:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Final
USA UNITED STATES  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages