Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Argentina
Monday, 17 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
ARG ALVAREZ Pablo Damian  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
ARG ZOCCALI ALBIZU Marcelo  
Official
RO
9:08
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Coxless Pairs
Final A
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
RO
9:24
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Double Sculls
Final A
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
RO
9:48
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Double Sculls
Final A
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
BV
10:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Preliminary
Pool G Match 11
ARG GALLAY/ZONTA  
ESA ROMERO/AVALOS  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Team Pursuit
Qualifying
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SW
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG BIAGIOLI Cecilia  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 5
Women's Singles
1st Round
VEN PEREZ Adriana  
ARG AUROUX Mailen  
Official
RO
10:09
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Four
Final A
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SW
10:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 3
ARG BARDACH Virginia  
Official
SW
10:15
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 1500m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG NAIDICH Martin  
Official
RQ
10:22
Racquetball Complex
Court 4
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool E Match 8
CAN SAUNDERS Jennifer N  
ARG GUILLEMETTE Veronique  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Qualification Round
ARG RICCIO Genaro  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Qualification Round
ARG FAISAL Fernanda  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Qualification Round
ARG GONI Maria Gabriela  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Qualification Round
ARG MENDIBERRY Ximena  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Team
Qualification Round
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SW
10:32
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 1500m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
ARG PEREYRA Juan Martin  
Official
CT
10:40
Panam Velodrome Men's Team Sprint
Qualifying
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SW
10:49
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG GONZALEZ Andres  
Official
SW
10:57
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG ASIS Mijal  
Official
TK
11:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 80kg
1/8 Final Bout 1
ARG CRISMANICH Sebastian  
NCA RODRIGUEZ Michael Antonio  
Official
SW
11:05
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 3
ARG SEBASTIAN Julia  
Official
SW
11:09
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG GRABICH Federico  
Official
CT
11:10
Panam Velodrome Women's Team Sprint
Qualifying
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SH
11:30
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
ARG CARDELLINO Maria De Los Reyes  
Official
SH
11:30
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
ARG FOURNEL Amelia  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Final
Contest 19
ARG ARGENTINA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Final
Contest 19 Match 1
ARG LIU Song  
BRA TSUBOI Gustavo  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Final
Contest 19 Match 2
ARG TABACHNIK Pablo  
BRA MONTEIRO Thiago  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Final
Contest 19 Match 3
ARG ALTO G / LIU S  
BRA HOYAMA H / MONTEIRO..  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Final
Contest 19 Match 4
ARG TABACHNIK Pablo  
BRA HOYAMA Hugo  
Official
TK
12:15
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Under 67kg
1/8 Final Bout 11
COL DUMAR Katherine  
ARG TAJES Veronica  
Official
TK
12:30
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 80kg
Quarterfinal Bout 13
CAN MICHAUD Sébastien  
ARG CRISMANICH Sebastian  
Official
BV
13:00
Pan American BV Stdm
Court 2
Men Preliminary
Pool C Match 16
ARG ETCHEGARAY/SUAREZ  
GUA LEONARDO/GARRIDO  
Official
SO
13:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
ARG ARGENTINA  
CUB CUBA  
Official
SA
13:07
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
13:15
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
13:23
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
13:40
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 1
ARG ALSOGARAY Julio  
Official
SA
13:45
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SH
14:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Rifle
Final
ARG ALVAREZ Pablo Damian  
Official
SA
14:13
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 1
ARG CARRANZA SAROLI Cecilia  
Official
SA
14:21
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 1
ARG REUTEMANN Mariano  
Official
SA
14:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 1
ARG RENNA Francisco Julio  
Official
SA
14:34
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 2
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
14:42
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 2
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
14:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 2
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
HB
15:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Preliminary
Group A Match 6
CHI CHILE  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
15:11
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 2
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
15:14
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 1
ARG LOPEZ BECKER Jazmin  
Official
SA
15:28
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 2
ARG REUTEMANN Mariano  
Official
SA
15:34
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 2
ARG ALSOGARAY Julio  
Official
SA
15:43
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 2
ARG CARRANZA SAROLI Cecilia  
Official
CT
16:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Team Pursuit
Finals
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competition Hoop Final
Final
ARG CARRASCO PINI Ana  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competition Hoop Final
Final
ARG SHARA Darya  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Women's Singles
1st Round
ARG IRIGOYEN Maria  
PAR CEPEDE Veronica
(5)
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 6
Women's Singles
1st Round
CUB DIAZ Misleydis
WC
ARG MOLINERO Florencia
(4)
Official
SA
16:07
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 2
ARG RENNA Francisco Julio  
Official
CT
16:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Team Sprint
Finals
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
GR
16:35
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competition Ball Final
Final
ARG CARRASCO PINI Ana  
Official
GR
16:35
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competition Ball Final
Final
ARG SHARA Darya  
Official
TK
17:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 80kg
Semifinal Bout 21
ARG CRISMANICH Sebastian  
GUA SOLORZANO Stuardo Andre  
Official
RQ
17:02
Session 2
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Women's Doubles
Preliminary Pool C Match 20
BOL LOMA CC / DAZA JR  
ARG GUILLEME.. / MACRINO ..  
Official
TE
18:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 3
Mixed Doubles
1st Round
CAN DABROWSK.. / KLINGEMA..  
ARG AUROUX M / ARGUELLO..  
Official
TK
18:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 80kg
Final Bout 25
ARG CRISMANICH Sebastian  
VEN VASQUEZ Carlos  
Official
RQ
18:33
Racquetball Complex
Court 3
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Pool C Match 30
ARG MAGGI D / MANZURI ..  
DOM DE LEON .. / PEREZ LA  
Official
SW
19:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Freestyle
Final B
ARG BARDACH Virginia  
Official
SW
19:08
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Freestyle
Final A
ARG BIAGIOLI Cecilia  
Official
SW
19:34
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Butterfly
Final B
ARG GONZALEZ Andres  
Official
SW
20:09
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Breaststroke
Final A
ARG SEBASTIAN Julia  
Official
SW
20:37
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Backstroke
Final A
ARG GRABICH Federico  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages