Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Brazil
Monday, 17 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
BRA HECK Bruno  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
BRA ROSITO Rocco  
Official
RO
9:24
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Double Sculls
Final A
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Team Pursuit
Qualifying
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SW
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
BRA MARANHAO Joanna  
Official
SW
10:05
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
BRA LYRIO Manuella  
Official
RO
10:09
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Four
Final A
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SW
10:15
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 1500m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
BRA KANIESKI Lucas  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Qualification Round
BRA REZENDE Xavier Daniel  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Qualification Round
BRA EMILIO Fabio C.  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Qualification Round
BRA TRAININI Luiz Gustavo  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Team
Qualification Round
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Qualification Round
BRA NIKITIN Sarah  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Qualification Round
BRA ROCHA de CARVALHO Fatima  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Qualification Round
BRA ACQUESTA Michelle  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Team
Qualification Round
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
EQ
10:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate I
BRA ALMEIDA Luiza  
Official
EQ
10:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate I
BRA CLEMENTINO Rogerio  
Official
EQ
10:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate I
BRA PEREIRA JUNIOR Mauro  
Official
SW
10:32
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 1500m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
BRA ARAPIRACA Luiz  
Official
SW
10:49
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 1
BRA DE DEUS Leonardo  
Official
SW
10:53
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 2
BRA ALMEIDA Kaio  
Official
SW
10:57
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
BRA MUSSI Carolina  
Official
SW
11:01
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
BRA SAKEMI Tatiane  
Official
SW
11:09
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
BRA GUIDO Guilherme  
Official
CT
11:10
Panam Velodrome Women's Team Sprint
Qualifying
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SW
11:13
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
BRA PEREIRA Thiago  
Official
BD
11:30
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Men's Singles
QuarterFinal Match 28
BRA PAIOLA Daniel  
MEX MUÑOZ Lino  
Official
SH
11:30
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
BRA DE MELLO Cristina  
Official
SH
11:30
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
BRA DE ALMEIDA Roberta  
Official
TK
11:30
CODE II Sports C.
B
Men's Under 80kg
1/8 Final Bout 6
USA CURRY Timothy James  
BRA MARCELINO Douglas  
Official
TK
11:45
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Under 67kg
1/8 Final Bout 8
VEN CORDERO Adanys  
BRA PEREIRA Raphaella  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Final
Contest 19
BRA BRAZIL  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Final
Contest 19 Match 1
BRA TSUBOI Gustavo  
ARG LIU Song  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Final
Contest 19 Match 2
BRA MONTEIRO Thiago  
ARG TABACHNIK Pablo  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Final
Contest 19 Match 3
BRA HOYAMA H / MONTEIRO..  
ARG ALTO G / LIU S  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Team Final
Contest 19 Match 4
BRA HOYAMA Hugo  
ARG TABACHNIK Pablo  
Official
TK
13:00
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Under 67kg
Quarterfinal Bout 17
CAN PAGNOTTA Melissa  
BRA PEREIRA Raphaella  
Official
BV
13:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Men Preliminary
Pool D Match 17
BRA CERUTTI/REGO  
CRC ESCOBAR/MONGE  
Official
SA
13:07
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 1
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SH
13:10
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
BRA DE ALMEIDA Roberta  
Official
SA
13:15
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 1
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
13:23
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 1
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
13:40
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 1
BRA DA SILVA Bruno  
Official
SA
13:45
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 1
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
BV
14:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Preliminary
Pool F Match 13
BRA SILVA/FRANCA  
ECU VILELA/CHILA  
Official
SA
14:13
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 1
BRA KOSTIW Adriana  
Official
SA
14:21
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 1
BRA SANTOS Ricardo  
Official
SA
14:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 1
BRA DELLAGNELLO Matheus  
Official
SA
14:34
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 2
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
14:42
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 2
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
14:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 2
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
15:11
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 2
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
15:14
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 1
BRA FREITAS Patricia  
Official
SA
15:28
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 2
BRA SANTOS Ricardo  
Official
SA
15:34
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 2
BRA DA SILVA Bruno  
Official
SA
15:43
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 2
BRA KOSTIW Adriana  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competition Hoop Final
Final
BRA KVIECZYNSKI Angelica  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competition Hoop Final
Final
BRA GAUDIO Natalia  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 2
Women's Singles
1st Round
BRA DUARTE Ana Clara  
PUR PUIG Monica
(7)
Official
SA
16:07
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 2
BRA DELLAGNELLO Matheus  
Official
GR
16:35
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competition Ball Final
Final
BRA KVIECZYNSKI Angelica  
Official
VO
17:12
Volleyball Complex Women Preliminary
Group A Match 11
BRA BRAZIL  
CUB CUBA  
Official
GT
17:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual
Qualification
BRA LIMA Daienne  
Official
GT
17:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual
Qualification
BRA MATHEUS Giovanna  
Official
BD
17:40
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Singles
QuarterFinal Match 29
BRA VICENTE Lohaynny  
CAN KO Joycelyn  
Official
TE
18:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Women's Singles
1st Round
MEX HERMOSO Ximena  
BRA SEGNINI Vivian  
Official
TE
18:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 4
Women's Singles
1st Round
PER BOTTO Bianca  
BRA PEREIRA Teliana  
Official
GT
18:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual
Qualification
BRA PALA Carlos Ramirez  
Official
GT
18:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual
Qualification
BRA ANDRADE Rafael  
Official
BD
18:30
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Men's Singles
QuarterFinal Match 30
BRA TJONG Alex  
JAM PYNE Charles  
Official
SW
19:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Freestyle
Final B
BRA LYRIO Manuella  
Official
SW
19:08
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Freestyle
Final A
BRA MARANHAO Joanna  
Official
GR
19:15
Nissan Gymnastics C. Group Competition (5 Balls) Final
Final
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
BD
19:40
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Doubles
QuarterFinal Match 11
BRA ARTHUSO .. / PAIOLA D  
USA HO H / PONGNAIR..  
Official
SW
19:40
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Butterfly
Final A
BRA ALMEIDA Kaio  
Official
SW
19:40
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Butterfly
Final A
BRA DE DEUS Leonardo  
Official
HB
20:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Preliminary
Group B Match 8
URU URUGUAY  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SW
20:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Breaststroke
Final B
BRA MUSSI Carolina  
Official
SW
20:09
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Breaststroke
Final A
BRA SAKEMI Tatiane  
Official
SW
20:37
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Backstroke
Final A
BRA GUIDO Guilherme  
Official
SW
20:37
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Backstroke
Final A
BRA PEREIRA Thiago  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages