Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Chile
Monday, 17 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
RQ
8:59
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool A Match 1
MEX LONGORIA Paola M.  
CHI MUÑOZ Carla P.  
Official
BV
9:00
Pan American BV Stdm
Court 2
Men Preliminary
Pool B Match 10
CHI GRIMALT M./GRIMALT E.  
ESA MEDRANO/VARGAS  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
CHI HUERTA Mauricio Andres  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
CHI MONCADA Gonzalo Andres  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Team Pursuit
Qualifying
CHI CHILE  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 4
Women's Singles
1st Round
CAN DABROWSKI Gabriela  
CHI SILVA Camila  
Official
SW
10:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 3
CHI KOBRICH Kristel  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Qualification Round
CHI VALDES Mario  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Qualification Round
CHI MEDINA Christian  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Qualification Round
CHI DESCHAMPS Murielle  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Qualification Round
CHI MORAGA Sophia  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Qualification Round
CHI VAN LAMOEN Denisse Astrid  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Team
Qualification Round
CHI CHILE  
Official
EQ
10:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate I
CHI VARGAS Mario Roberto  
Official
SW
11:01
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
CHI RIQUELME Isabel  
Official
TK
11:15
CODE II Sports C.
B
Men's Under 80kg
1/8 Final Bout 4
CHI LIEBIG Carlos Eduardo  
DOM HEREDIA PRENZA Wilkin  
Official
SH
11:30
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
CHI AGUILERA Gladys Mariana  
Official
SH
11:30
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
CHI LOBOS Gabriela Belen  
Official
TK
12:00
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Under 67kg
1/8 Final Bout 9
CHI FIERRO Catalina Andrea  
DOM RODRIGUEZ PEGUERO Katherine J.  
Official
TK
12:45
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 80kg
Quarterfinal Bout 15
CHI LIEBIG Carlos Eduardo  
VEN VASQUEZ Carlos  
Official
BD
12:50
Revolución Gym
Court 2
Men's Doubles
QuarterFinal Match 10
CHI MUJICA E / ARAYA C  
MEX LOPEZ A / MUÑOZ L  
Official
SA
13:07
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 1
CHI CHILE  
Official
SA
13:15
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 1
CHI CHILE  
Official
SA
13:23
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 1
CHI CHILE  
Official
SA
13:40
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 1
CHI DEL SOLAR Matias Andres  
Official
SH
14:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Rifle
Final
CHI MONCADA Gonzalo Andres  
Official
SA
14:13
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 1
CHI GUMUCIO Francisca Arantza  
Official
SA
14:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 1
CHI DUCASSE Andres Pablo  
Official
SA
14:34
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 2
CHI CHILE  
Official
SA
14:42
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 2
CHI CHILE  
Official
SA
14:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 2
CHI CHILE  
Official
HB
15:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Preliminary
Group A Match 6
CHI CHILE  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
15:34
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 2
CHI DEL SOLAR Matias Andres  
Official
SA
15:43
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 2
CHI GUMUCIO Francisca Arantza  
Official
BV
16:00
Pan American BV Stdm
Court 2
Women Preliminary
Pool H Match 22
COL GALINDO/GALINDO  
CHI RIVAS/PAZDIREK  
Official
CT
16:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Team Pursuit
Finals
CHI CHILE  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Centre
Men's Singles
1st Round
CHI MASSU Nicolas  
URU SANSONETTI Federico  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 3
Women's Singles
1st Round
CHI KOCH-BENVENUTO Andrea  
PER KU Patricia
WC
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 4
Women's Singles
1st Round
PER SILES-LUNA Ximena  
CHI SEGUEL Daniela  
Official
SA
16:07
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 2
CHI DUCASSE Andres Pablo  
Official
RQ
16:55
Session 2
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Doubles
Preliminary Pool A Match 18
MEX LONGORIA.. / SALAS S  
CHI GRISAR A / MUÑOZ CP  
Official
SW
19:08
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 400m Freestyle
Final A
CHI KOBRICH Kristel  
Official
SW
20:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Breaststroke
Final B
CHI RIQUELME Isabel  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages