Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Colombia
Monday, 17 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SQ
9:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Singles
Semifinals Match 22
CAN DELIERRE Shawn  
COL RODRIGUEZ Miguel  
Official
RQ
9:01
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool C Match 4
CAN LAMBERT Frederique  
COL AMAYA Cristina  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Team Pursuit
Qualifying
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Women's Singles
1st Round
COL CASTAÑO Catalina
(8)
MEX DE LA PEÑA Ana Paula  
Official
SW
10:15
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 1500m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
COL DE ANGULO Mateo  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Qualification Round
COL PACHECO Daniel  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Qualification Round
COL PINEDA Daniel  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Qualification Round
COL TORRES Diego  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Team
Qualification Round
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Qualification Round
COL CONTRERAS Valentina  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Qualification Round
COL ECHAVARRIA Maria Victoria  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Qualification Round
COL RAMIREZ Paola  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Team
Qualification Round
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
EQ
10:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate I
COL BERNAL Marco  
Official
EQ
10:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate I
COL JARAMILLO Constanza  
Official
EQ
10:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate I
COL SANCHEZ Juan Mauricio  
Official
CT
10:40
Panam Velodrome Men's Team Sprint
Qualifying
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SW
10:49
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 1
COL PINZON Omar Andres  
Official
SW
11:01
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
COL ALVAREZ Monica  
Official
CT
11:10
Panam Velodrome Women's Team Sprint
Qualifying
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SW
11:13
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
COL PINZON Omar Andres  
Official
RQ
11:17
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
Preliminary Pool A Match 6
VEN CASTILLO Cesar  
COL HERRERA Juan S.  
Official
TK
11:45
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 80kg
1/8 Final Bout 7
COL MEDINA Yair  
MEX ADRIANO Uriel Avigdor  
Official
TK
12:15
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Under 67kg
1/8 Final Bout 11
COL DUMAR Katherine  
ARG TAJES Veronica  
Official
SQ
12:36
CODE Squash Complex
Court 6
Women Doubles
Gold Medal Match 7
COL PELAEZ C / ANGULO S  
MEX HERNANDE.. / TERAN S  
Official
RQ
13:02
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
Preliminary Pool B Match 12
COL HERRERA Alejandro  
VEN CASTRO Cesar  
Official
TK
13:15
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Under 67kg
Quarterfinal Bout 19
USA MCPHERSON Paige Arielle  
COL DUMAR Katherine  
Official
SA
13:23
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 1
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SA
13:40
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 1
COL QUINTERO Andrey  
Official
SA
14:21
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 1
COL GRILLO Santiago Enrique  
Official
SA
14:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 1
COL ROJAS Antonio  
Official
SA
14:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 2
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SA
15:28
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 2
COL GRILLO Santiago Enrique  
Official
SA
15:34
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 2
COL QUINTERO Andrey  
Official
BV
16:00
Pan American BV Stdm
Court 2
Women Preliminary
Pool H Match 22
COL GALINDO/GALINDO  
CHI RIVAS/PAZDIREK  
Official
CT
16:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Team Pursuit
Finals
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 5
Women's Singles
1st Round
COL CASTIBLANCO Karen  
PAR ROBBIANI Isabella  
Official
SA
16:07
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 2
COL ROJAS Antonio  
Official
CT
16:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Team Sprint
Finals
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
CT
16:40
Panam Velodrome Women's Team Sprint
Finals
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
RQ
17:17
Session 2
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Pool B Match 26
COL GOMEZ FJ / TORRES J..  
CRC CAMACHO .. / FUMERO T  
Official
TE
18:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 5
Women's Singles
1st Round
COL DUQUE Mariana
(3)
BOL ZEBALLOS Noelia  
Official
SQ
19:06
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Gold Medal Match 23
MEX SALAZAR Cesar  
COL RODRIGUEZ Miguel  
Official
SW
19:40
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Butterfly
Final A
COL PINZON Omar Andres  
Official
TE
20:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 7
Mixed Doubles
1st Round
CUB FORS Y / DORANTE ..  
COL CASTIBLA.. / GONZALEZ..  
Official
SW
20:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Breaststroke
Final B
COL ALVAREZ Monica  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages