Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Guatemala
Monday, 17 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
GUA SANDOVAL Octavio Augusto  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
GUA LOPEZ Elvin Aroldo  
Official
RQ
9:05
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool D Match 5
USA GUDINAS Cheryl L.  
GUA GOMAR Marie A.  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Qualification Round
GUA BARILLAS Julio  
Official
EQ
10:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate I
GUA DAUBER Christa  
Official
TK
11:00
CODE II Sports C.
B
Men's Under 80kg
1/8 Final Bout 2
CUB TELLEZ Mario Juan  
GUA SOLORZANO Stuardo Andre  
Official
BD
11:20
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Singles
QuarterFinal Match 27
GUA CORDON Kevin  
GUA YANG Pedro  
Official
BD
11:20
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Singles
QuarterFinal Match 27
GUA YANG Pedro  
GUA CORDON Kevin  
Official
SH
11:30
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
GUA MONZON Edna Yessenia  
Official
SH
11:30
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
GUA VELASCO Diana Maria  
Official
TK
12:30
CODE II Sports C.
B
Men's Under 80kg
Quarterfinal Bout 14
GUA SOLORZANO Stuardo Andre  
ARU SMIT Stuart Achly Gilbert  
Official
BV
13:00
Pan American BV Stdm
Court 2
Men Preliminary
Pool C Match 16
ARG ETCHEGARAY/SUAREZ  
GUA LEONARDO/GARRIDO  
Official
SA
13:40
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 1
GUA MAEGLI Juan Ignacio  
Official
SA
13:45
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 1
GUA GUATEMALA  
Official
SH
14:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Rifle
Final
GUA SANDOVAL Octavio Augusto  
Official
SA
14:13
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 1
GUA ALDANA Andrea Dennise  
Official
SA
14:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 1
GUA HERNANDEZ David Misael  
Official
SA
15:11
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 2
GUA GUATEMALA  
Official
SA
15:34
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 2
GUA MAEGLI Juan Ignacio  
Official
SA
15:43
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 2
GUA ALDANA Andrea Dennise  
Official
SA
16:07
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 2
GUA HERNANDEZ David Misael  
Official
BD
17:00
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Mixed Doubles
QuarterFinal Match 22
GUA HUMBLERS.. / SOTOMAYO..  
PER PACHECO .. / RIVERO C  
Official
BV
17:00
Pan American BV Stdm
Court 2
Women Preliminary
Pool H Match 24
USA DAY/HUGHES  
GUA ORELLANA/RAMIREZ  
Official
TK
17:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Under 80kg
Semifinal Bout 21
ARG CRISMANICH Sebastian  
GUA SOLORZANO Stuardo Andre  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages