Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Puerto Rico
Monday, 17 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
BV
9:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Preliminary
Pool G Match 9
PUR SANTIAGO/YANTIN  
CAN BANSLEY/MALONEY  
Official
SH
9:00
Pan American Shooting
10m
Men's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
PUR RIVERA Alexander  
Official
SO
9:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
DOM DOMINICAN R.  
PUR PUERTO RICO  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 5
Women's Singles
1st Round
PUR ROLAND Jessica
WC
ECU GONZALEZ Domenica
WC
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 7
Men's Singles
1st Round
CUB DORANTE William
WC
PUR LLOMPART Alexander
WC
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Qualification Round
PUR CINTRON Nolan  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Qualification Round
PUR CARDOZA Maria Victoria  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Qualification Round
PUR REYES Ambar  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Qualification Round
PUR RUIZ Nadya  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Team
Qualification Round
PUR PUERTO RICO  
Official
EQ
10:30
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate I
PUR DENIZARD Luis  
Official
SW
10:57
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
PUR CENTENO Trysha  
Official
BV
11:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Men Preliminary
Pool C Match 14
PUR RODRIGUEZ/UNDERWOOD  
JAM BROWN/GORDON  
Official
SW
11:01
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
PUR CASELLAS Patricia  
Official
SH
11:30
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
PUR MERCADO Yarimar  
Official
SH
11:30
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
PUR BOCK Amy  
Official
VO
12:00
Volleyball Complex Women Preliminary
Group B Match 9
PER PERU  
PUR PUERTO RICO  
Official
SH
13:10
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
PUR MERCADO Yarimar  
Official
SH
13:10
Pan American Shooting
10m
Women's 10m Air Rifle
Qualification
PUR BOCK Amy  
Official
TK
13:15
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Under 67kg
Quarterfinal Bout 20
CUB CASTELLANOS Taimi  
PUR OCASIO Asuncion  
Official
SA
13:23
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 1
PUR PUERTO RICO  
Official
SA
13:45
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 1
PUR PUERTO RICO  
Official
SA
14:21
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 1
PUR MONLLOR Alejandro  
Official
SA
14:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 1
PUR APONTE Ivan  
Official
SA
14:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 2
PUR PUERTO RICO  
Official
SA
15:11
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 2
PUR PUERTO RICO  
Official
SA
15:28
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 2
PUR MONLLOR Alejandro  
Official
SO
16:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
CAN CANADA  
PUR PUERTO RICO  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 2
Women's Singles
1st Round
BRA DUARTE Ana Clara  
PUR PUIG Monica
(7)
Official
SA
16:07
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 2
PUR APONTE Ivan  
Official
HB
18:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Preliminary
Group A Match 7
PUR PUERTO RICO  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
TE
18:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Mixed Doubles
1st Round
PUR PUIG M / LLOMPART..  
PER BOTTO B / BERETTA ..  
Official
GT
18:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual
Qualification
PUR CAMARA Nathanael  
Official
SW
20:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Breaststroke
Final B
PUR CENTENO Trysha  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages