Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Argentina
Tuesday, 18 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
BV
9:00
Pan American BV Stdm
Court 2
Men Preliminary
Pool C Match 27
ARG ETCHEGARAY/SUAREZ  
JAM BROWN/GORDON  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
ARG GODOY Nestor Juan  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
ARG MODESTI Maximino  
Official
SO
9:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
VEN VENEZUELA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
RO
9:25
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls
Final A
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SH
9:30
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 1
ARG BELLETINI Carlos  
Official
SH
9:30
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 1
ARG BORELLO Fernando  
Official
RO
9:49
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final A
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
BV
10:00
Pan American BV Stdm
Court 2
Women Preliminary
Pool G Match 30
PUR SANTIAGO/YANTIN  
ARG GALLAY/ZONTA  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Qualifying
ARG CORONEL Deborah  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 3
Men's Singles
2nd Round
ARG SCHWANK Eduardo
(5)
ESA AREVALO Marcelo  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 6
Women's Singles
2nd Round
PAR ROBBIANI Isabella  
ARG MOLINERO Florencia
(4)
Official
RO
10:04
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Pairs
Final B
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SW
10:05
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
ARG GRABICH Federico  
Official
CT
10:25
Panam Velodrome Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SW
10:28
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 3
ARG BARDACH Georgina  
Official
SW
10:28
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 3
ARG ARINO Julia  
Official
RO
10:35
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Quadruple Sculls
Final A
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SW
10:35
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 800m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG BARDACH Virginia  
Official
CT
10:55
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium I Flying Lap
ARG PEREZ Walter Fernando  
Official
RQ
10:56
Racquetball Complex
Court 3
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool E Match 48
BOL DAZA Jenny R.  
ARG GUILLEMETTE Veronique  
Official
SW
11:09
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG PERALTA Lucas  
Official
TK
11:15
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Over 80kg
1/8 Final Bout 4
MEX PEREZ Salvador  
ARG SIO Martin  
Official
SW
11:21
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 3
ARG FRUTOS Rodrigo  
Official
SW
11:28
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
CT
11:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Qualifying
ARG BOTASSO Leandro  
Official
CT
11:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Qualifying
ARG GATTO Jonathan  
Official
TT
11:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 5
Men's Singles
Group A Match 1
ARG LIU Song  
CHI RODRIGUEZ Alejandro  
Official
RO
12:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final A
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
TK
12:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Over 67 Kg
Quarterfinal Bout 9
ARG FORCADA Natalia  
PUR MARTINEZ Nikki Gabrielle  
Official
SQ
12:58
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 5 Submatch 1
ARG MIRANDA Gonzalo  
PER DUANY Andres  
Official
SQ
13:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 5
ARG ARGENTINA  
PER PERU  
Official
TT
13:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Singles
Group H Match 16
ARG TABACHNIK Pablo  
CUB CAMPOS Jorge  
Official
TT
13:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 8
Men's Singles
Group J Match 20
ARG ALTO Gaston  
CHI CARLIER Andres  
Official
SA
13:10
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 3
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
13:17
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 3
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
13:18
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 3
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
13:24
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 3
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
13:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 3
ARG ALSOGARAY Julio  
Official
SA
13:43
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 3
ARG CARRANZA SAROLI Cecilia  
Official
SA
13:52
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 3
ARG RENNA Francisco Julio  
Official
SY
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Duet
Technical Routine Preliminary
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SQ
14:01
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 5 Submatch 2
ARG PEZZOTA Roberto  
PER ELIAS Diego  
Official
SA
14:17
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 2
ARG LOPEZ BECKER Jazmin  
Official
SA
14:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 3
ARG REUTEMANN Mariano  
Official
SQ
14:46
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 5 Submatch 3
ARG D' ARCANGELO Hernan  
PER ESCUDERO Alonso  
Official
HB
15:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Preliminary
Group B Match 6
USA UNITED STATES  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
15:26
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 4
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
TT
15:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles
Group A Match 21
ARG LIU Song  
VEN NAVAS Marco  
Official
SA
15:38
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 3
ARG LOPEZ BECKER Jazmin  
Official
SA
15:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 4
ARG ALSOGARAY Julio  
Official
SA
15:52
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 4
ARG REUTEMANN Mariano  
Official
SA
15:57
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 4
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
15:59
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 4
ARG CARRANZA SAROLI Cecilia  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competiton Clubs Final
Final
ARG SHARA Darya  
Official
SQ
16:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 3
MEX MEXICO  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Men's Singles
2nd Round
ARG ZEBALLOS Horacio
(1)
PER MIRANDA Ivan  
Official
SQ
16:01
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 3 Submatch 1
MEX TERAN Samantha  
ARG FALCIONE Antonella  
Official
SA
16:03
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 4
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
16:08
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 4
ARG RENNA Francisco Julio  
Official
CT
16:10
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium II Points Race
ARG PEREZ Walter Fernando  
Official
SA
16:21
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 4
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
16:31
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 4
ARG LOPEZ BECKER Jazmin  
Official
GR
16:35
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competition Ribbon Final
Final
ARG CARRASCO PINI Ana  
Official
GR
16:35
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competition Ribbon Final
Final
ARG SHARA Darya  
Official
SQ
16:45
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 3 Submatch 2
MEX HERNANDEZ Nayelly  
ARG ROCHA Fernanda  
Official
RQ
16:51
Session 2
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Doubles
Preliminary Pool C Match 23
CAN Grand'MA.. / JACOBSON..  
ARG GUILLEME.. / MACRINO ..  
Official
CT
17:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
1/8 Finals
ARG BOTASSO Leandro  
Official
CT
17:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
1/8 Finals
ARG GATTO Jonathan  
Official
FB
17:00
Omnilife Stadium Women First Round
Group B Match 3
ARG ARGENTINA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TT
17:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Singles
Group J Match 39
ARG ALTO Gaston  
GUA RAMIREZ Jose Miguel  
Official
TT
17:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 7
Men's Singles
Group H Match 35
ARG TABACHNIK Pablo  
MEX MADRID Marcos  
Official
SQ
17:18
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 3 Submatch 3
MEX SALAZAR Imelda  
ARG CERQUETTI Cecilia  
Official
CT
17:35
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
1/8 Finals Repechage
ARG BOTASSO Leandro  
Official
CT
17:35
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
1/8 Finals Repechage
ARG GATTO Jonathan  
Official
CT
18:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium III Elimination
ARG PEREZ Walter Fernando  
Official
RQ
18:32
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Pool C Match 35
ARG MAGGI D / MANZURI ..  
HON BANEGAS .. / CRUZ S  
Official
SW
19:12
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Final B
ARG ARINO Julia  
Official
SW
19:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Final A
ARG BARDACH Georgina  
Official
SW
19:36
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 1500m Freestyle
Final
ARG PEREYRA Juan Martin  
Official
SW
19:36
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 1500m Freestyle
Final
ARG NAIDICH Martin  
Official
TE
20:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Centre
Men's Singles
2nd Round
ARG ARGUELLO Facundo
(9)
MEX GARZA Daniel  
Official
SW
20:05
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Final B
ARG FRUTOS Rodrigo  
Official
SW
20:05
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Final B
ARG PERALTA Lucas  
Official
SW
20:29
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages