Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Brazil
Tuesday, 18 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
BRA E ALMEIDA Julio Antonio  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
BRA YAMAMOTO Stenio  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Women's Trap
Qualification
BRA TEIXEIRA Janice  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Women's Trap
Qualification
BRA DE BONA Karla  
Official
RO
9:25
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls
Final A
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SH
9:30
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 1
BRA SCHMITS Roberto  
Official
SH
9:30
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 1
BRA BASTOS Rodrigo  
Official
RO
9:49
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final A
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Qualifying
BRA RIBEIRO Sumaia  
Official
SQ
10:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 3
BRA BRAZIL  
PAR PARAGUAY  
Official
SQ
10:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 3 Submatch 1
BRA FERNANDES Rafael  
PAR CASARINO Esteban  
Official
SW
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
BRA OLIVEIRA Nicolas  
Official
SW
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
BRA SCHULTZ Andre  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Men's Singles
2nd Round
ECU CAMPOZANO Julio C.  
BRA DE SOUZA Joao
(2)
Official
RO
10:12
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Pairs
Final A
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SW
10:16
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 1
BRA CIESLAK Larissa  
Official
SW
10:22
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 2
BRA MARANHAO Joanna  
Official
CT
10:25
Panam Velodrome Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TT
10:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Singles
Group E Match 9
BRA SILVA Ligia  
COL ZULUAGA Luisa  
Official
TT
10:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 6
Women's Singles
Group G Match 14
BRA KUMAHARA Caroline  
CAN FU Shirley  
Official
SW
10:46
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 800m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
BRA ROCHA Gabriela  
Official
CT
10:55
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium I Flying Lap
BRA DIAS Robson  
Official
SW
10:57
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 800m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 3
BRA CORREA Sarah  
Official
BD
11:00
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Singles
Semifinal Match 31
BRA PAIOLA Daniel  
GUA CORDON Kevin  
Official
SQ
11:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 3 Submatch 2
BRA DE LIMA Vinicius  
PAR CABALLERO Nicolas  
Official
CT
11:15
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Quarterfinals
BRA RIBEIRO Sumaia  
Official
SW
11:15
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
BRA CERDEIRA Tales  
Official
SQ
11:20
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 3 Submatch 3
BRA RODRIGUES Vinicius  
PAR L' HEUREUX André  
Official
SW
11:21
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 3
BRA PEREIRA Thiago  
Official
SW
11:28
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Preliminaries Heat 1
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
CT
11:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Qualifying
BRA CIPRIANO Flavio  
Official
TE
11:30
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 2
Men's Singles
2nd Round
BRA DE MELLO Ricardo
(3)
ECU ENDARA Ivan  
Official
TT
11:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Singles
Group I Match 17
BRA YAMADA Jessica  
ESA WANG De Ying  
Official
RO
12:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final A
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TK
12:15
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Over 67 Kg
Quarterfinal Bout 11
USA HAMON Lauren Cahoon  
BRA SILVA Natalia  
Official
TT
12:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles
Group C Match 5
BRA TSUBOI Gustavo  
COL ECHAVARRIA Alexander  
Official
TT
12:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Singles
Group D Match 7
BRA MONTEIRO Thiago  
CHI OLIVARES Felipe  
Official
TT
12:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 5
Men's Singles
Group E Match 9
BRA HOYAMA Hugo  
ESA DONADO Josue  
Official
SH
13:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Pistol
Final
BRA E ALMEIDA Julio Antonio  
Official
SH
13:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Pistol
Final
BRA YAMAMOTO Stenio  
Official
SQ
13:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 1
USA UNITED STATES  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
BV
13:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Men Preliminary
Pool D Match 26
BRA CERUTTI/REGO  
CUB GONZALEZ/PIÑA  
Official
SQ
13:06
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 1 Submatch 1
USA BLATCHFORD Olivia  
BRA SERAFINI Thaisa  
Official
SA
13:10
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 3
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
13:17
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 3
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
13:18
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 3
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
13:24
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 3
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
13:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 3
BRA DA SILVA Bruno  
Official
SA
13:43
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 3
BRA KOSTIW Adriana  
Official
SQ
13:46
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 1 Submatch 2
USA LORENTZEN Lily  
BRA PONTALTI Mariana  
Official
SA
13:52
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 3
BRA DELLAGNELLO Matheus  
Official
BV
14:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Preliminary
Pool F Match 38
BRA SILVA/FRANCA  
CUB SINAL N./SINAL O.  
Official
SY
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Duet
Technical Routine Preliminary
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
14:17
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 2
BRA FREITAS Patricia  
Official
SA
14:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 3
BRA SANTOS Ricardo  
Official
SH
14:30
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Women's Trap
Final
BRA DE BONA Karla  
Official
SQ
14:37
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 1 Submatch 3
USA UBINA Maria  
BRA COSTA Marina  
Official
TT
14:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Singles
Group G Match 33
BRA KUMAHARA Caroline  
MEX SILVA Yadira  
Official
TT
14:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 5
Women's Singles
Group E Match 29
BRA SILVA Ligia  
CAN LUO Anqi  
Official
SA
15:26
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 4
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TT
15:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 5
Women's Singles
Group I Match 37
BRA YAMADA Jessica  
PUR CORDERO Carelyn  
Official
SA
15:38
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 3
BRA FREITAS Patricia  
Official
SA
15:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 4
BRA DA SILVA Bruno  
Official
SA
15:52
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 4
BRA SANTOS Ricardo  
Official
SA
15:57
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 4
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
15:59
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 4
BRA KOSTIW Adriana  
Official
CT
16:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Race For 5th-8th Places
BRA RIBEIRO Sumaia  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competiton Clubs Final
Final
BRA KVIECZYNSKI Angelica  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 2
Men's Singles
2nd Round
PUR LLOMPART Alexander
WC
BRA DUTRA Rogerio
(4)
Official
SA
16:03
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 4
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
16:08
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 4
BRA DELLAGNELLO Matheus  
Official
CT
16:10
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium II Points Race
BRA DIAS Robson  
Official
TT
16:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles
Group E Match 29
BRA HOYAMA Hugo  
CAN HINSE Pierre-Luc  
Official
TT
16:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 5
Men's Singles
Group C Match 25
BRA TSUBOI Gustavo  
VEN MUJICA Henry  
Official
TT
16:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 7
Men's Singles
Group D Match 27
BRA MONTEIRO Thiago  
VEN PINO Jonathan  
Official
SA
16:21
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 4
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
16:31
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 4
BRA FREITAS Patricia  
Official
GR
16:35
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competition Ribbon Final
Final
BRA KVIECZYNSKI Angelica  
Official
CT
17:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
1/8 Finals
BRA CIPRIANO Flavio  
Official
FB
17:00
Omnilife Stadium Women First Round
Group B Match 3
ARG ARGENTINA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
GT
17:15
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual
Final
BRA LIMA Daienne  
Official
GT
17:15
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual
Final
BRA MATHEUS Giovanna  
Official
CT
17:35
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
1/8 Finals Repechage
BRA CIPRIANO Flavio  
Official
GT
18:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual
Final
BRA PALA Carlos Ramirez  
Official
GT
18:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual
Final
BRA ANDRADE Rafael  
Official
TE
18:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Men's Doubles
1st Round
COL CABAL JS / FARAH R
(1)
BRA DE MELLO.. / DE SOUZA..  
Official
CT
18:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium III Elimination
BRA DIAS Robson  
Official
TT
18:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Singles
Group G Match 52
BRA KUMAHARA Caroline  
PUR RIOS Daniely  
Official
TT
18:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 7
Women's Singles
Group E Match 55
BRA SILVA Ligia  
GUA ENRIQUEZ Mabelyn  
Official
GR
18:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Group Comp. (3 Ribbons + 2 Hoops) Final
Final
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SW
19:06
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Freestyle
Final A
BRA SCHULTZ Andre  
Official
SW
19:12
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Final B
BRA CIESLAK Larissa  
Official
SW
19:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Final A
BRA MARANHAO Joanna  
Official
SW
19:36
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 1500m Freestyle
Final
BRA KANIESKI Lucas  
Official
HB
20:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Preliminary
Group A Match 8
VEN VENEZUELA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SW
20:11
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Final A
BRA CERDEIRA Tales  
Official
SW
20:11
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Final A
BRA PEREIRA Thiago  
Official
SW
20:29
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
BRA BRAZIL  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages