Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Canada
Tuesday, 18 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
RQ
8:59
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool C Match 45
CAN LAMBERT Frederique  
VEN TOBON Mariana  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
CAN OUELLETTE Sylvain  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Women's Trap
Qualification
CAN BODDEZ Lindsay Majeau  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Women's Trap
Qualification
CAN NATTRASS Susan Marie  
Official
RO
9:25
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls
Final A
CAN CANADA  
Official
SH
9:30
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 1
CAN SHAW Paul Ian  
Official
SH
9:30
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 1
CAN SHAW Ian Drew  
Official
BD
10:00
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Mixed Doubles
Semifinal Match 24
CAN GAO G / NG T  
USA BACH H / OBANANA ..  
Official
SQ
10:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 2
CAN CANADA  
CHI CHILE  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 7
Women's Singles
Group D Match 7
CAN ZHANG Mo  
PER SOTO Maria  
Official
RQ
10:04
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool E Match 49
CAN SAUNDERS Jennifer N  
VEN PAREDES Islhey  
Official
SW
10:05
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
CAN DESPOND Francis Thomas  
Official
SQ
10:07
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 2 Submatch 1
CAN RAZIK Shahier  
CHI PINTO Jaime  
Official
RO
10:12
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Pairs
Final A
CAN CANADA  
Official
SW
10:16
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 1
CAN SCHULTZ Paige  
Official
SW
10:16
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 1
CAN PIERSE Hanna  
Official
CT
10:25
Panam Velodrome Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying
CAN CANADA  
Official
BD
10:30
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Singles
Semifinal Match 31
CAN LI Michelle  
MEX MONTERO Victoria  
Official
SQ
10:41
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 2 Submatch 2
CAN SCHNELL Andrew  
CHI ALLENDES Rafael  
Official
TT
10:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Singles
Group E Match 10
CAN LUO Anqi  
GUA ENRIQUEZ Mabelyn  
Official
TT
10:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 6
Women's Singles
Group G Match 14
CAN FU Shirley  
BRA KUMAHARA Caroline  
Official
SW
10:46
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 800m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
CAN LIU Sherry  
Official
CT
10:55
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium I Flying Lap
CAN SCHWINGBOTH Jacob Dylan  
Official
SW
10:57
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 800m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 3
CAN COLEY Bridget  
Official
FB
11:00
Omnilife Stadium Women First Round
Group B Match 1
CAN CANADA  
CRC COSTA RICA  
Official
SQ
11:10
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 2 Submatch 3
CAN DELIERRE Shawn  
CHI CAMIRUAGA Maximiliano  
Official
SW
11:15
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
CAN BARNES Warren  
Official
SW
11:21
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 3
CAN BAUMANN Ashton  
Official
RQ
11:22
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Men's Singles
Preliminary Pool D Match 60
CAN GREEN Michael G.  
CRC FUMERO Teobaldo  
Official
SW
11:28
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Preliminaries Heat 1
CAN CANADA  
Official
BD
11:30
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Doubles
Semifinal Match 16
CAN GAO G / KO J  
USA WANG I / WANG R  
Official
TK
11:45
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Over 67 Kg
1/8 Final Bout 8
COL VANEGAS Sandra Julieth  
CAN VOKEY Jasmine Elise Sandra  
Official
RO
12:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final A
CAN CANADA  
Official
TT
12:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 6
Men's Singles
Group E Match 10
CAN HINSE Pierre-Luc  
GUA MOSCOSO Heber  
Official
TT
12:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 7
Men's Singles
Group F Match 11
CAN PETER Pradeeban  
MEX MUNOZ Guillermo  
Official
TK
12:30
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Over 80kg
Quarterfinal Bout 13
CAN COULOMBE Francois  
JAM EDWARDS Kenneth  
Official
RQ
12:38
Racquetball Complex
Court 4
Men's Singles
Preliminary Pool B Match 56
CAN GAGNON Vincent  
VEN CASTRO Cesar  
Official
BV
13:00
Pan American BV Stdm
Court 2
Women Preliminary
Pool G Match 34
CAN BANSLEY/MALONEY  
ESA ROMERO/AVALOS  
Official
HB
13:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Preliminary
Group A Match 5
CAN CANADA  
CHI CHILE  
Official
SQ
13:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 2
CAN CANADA  
CHI CHILE  
Official
TT
13:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 7
Men's Singles
Group J Match 19
CAN THERIAULT Pierre-Luc  
GUA RAMIREZ Jose Miguel  
Official
SQ
13:03
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 2 Submatch 1
CAN RANIERI Miranda  
CHI PINTO Ana Maria  
Official
SA
13:17
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 3
CAN CANADA  
Official
SA
13:18
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 3
CAN CANADA  
Official
SA
13:24
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 3
CAN CANADA  
Official
SQ
13:28
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 2 Submatch 2
CAN EDMISON Stephanie  
CHI GONZALEZ Ornella  
Official
SA
13:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 3
CAN WRIGHT David John Wynne  
Official
SA
13:43
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 3
CAN BERTOLD Isabella Anna  
Official
SQ
13:47
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 2 Submatch 3
CAN CORNETT Samantha  
CHI PINTO Sandra  
Official
SH
13:50
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Women's Trap
Qualification
CAN NATTRASS Susan Marie  
Official
SY
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Duet
Technical Routine Preliminary
CAN CANADA  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Singles
Group D Match 27
CAN ZHANG Mo  
CUB GONZALEZ Glendys  
Official
SA
14:17
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 2
CAN GIRKE Nikola Ulrike  
Official
SA
14:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 3
CAN PLAVSIC Zachary  
Official
SH
14:30
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Women's Trap
Final
CAN BODDEZ Lindsay Majeau  
Official
TT
14:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Singles
Group G Match 34
CAN FU Shirley  
PUR RIOS Daniely  
Official
TT
14:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 5
Women's Singles
Group E Match 29
CAN LUO Anqi  
BRA SILVA Ligia  
Official
BV
15:00
Pan American BV Stdm
Court 2
Men Preliminary
Pool A Match 36
CAN REDMANN/SAXTON  
NCA UMAÑA/LOPEZ  
Official
SA
15:26
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 4
CAN CANADA  
Official
SA
15:38
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 3
CAN GIRKE Nikola Ulrike  
Official
SA
15:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 4
CAN WRIGHT David John Wynne  
Official
SA
15:52
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 4
CAN PLAVSIC Zachary  
Official
SA
15:59
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 4
CAN BERTOLD Isabella Anna  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competiton Clubs Final
Final
CAN KITKARSKA Maria  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competiton Clubs Final
Final
CAN CHAMILOVA Mariam  
Official
SO
16:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
CAN CANADA  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
SA
16:03
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 4
CAN CANADA  
Official
CT
16:10
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium II Points Race
CAN SCHWINGBOTH Jacob Dylan  
Official
TT
16:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles
Group E Match 29
CAN HINSE Pierre-Luc  
BRA HOYAMA Hugo  
Official
TT
16:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Singles
Group F Match 31
CAN PETER Pradeeban  
ECU MINO Alberto  
Official
SA
16:21
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 4
CAN CANADA  
Official
SA
16:31
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 4
CAN GIRKE Nikola Ulrike  
Official
GR
16:35
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competition Ribbon Final
Final
CAN KITKARSKA Maria  
Official
GR
16:35
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competition Ribbon Final
Final
CAN CHAMILOVA Mariam  
Official
RQ
16:51
Session 2
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Doubles
Preliminary Pool C Match 23
CAN Grand'MA.. / JACOBSON..  
ARG GUILLEME.. / MACRINO ..  
Official
BD
17:00
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Singles
Semifinal Match 32
CAN KO Joycelyn  
PER RIVERO Claudia  
Official
TT
17:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Singles
Group J Match 40
CAN THERIAULT Pierre-Luc  
CHI CARLIER Andres  
Official
GT
17:15
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual
Final
CAN MACLENNAN Rosannagh  
Official
BD
17:30
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Doubles
Semifinal Match 14
CAN LIU A / NG D  
USA HO H / PONGNAIR..  
Official
TK
17:30
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Over 80kg
Semifinal Bout 19
CAN COULOMBE Francois  
CUB DESPAIGNE Robelis  
Official
TT
17:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 5
Women's Singles
Group D Match 45
CAN ZHANG Mo  
MEX SERRANO Monica  
Official
BD
18:00
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Doubles
Semifinal Match 17
CAN BRUCE A / LI M  
USA LEE E / OBANANA ..  
Official
CT
18:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Team Pursuit
Finals
CAN CANADA  
Official
GT
18:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual
Final
CAN SOEHN Keegan  
Official
SO
18:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
CUB CUBA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
TE
18:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Women's Singles
2nd Round
CAN DABROWSKI Gabriela  
USA FALCONI Irina
(2)
Official
CT
18:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium III Elimination
CAN SCHWINGBOTH Jacob Dylan  
Official
TT
18:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Singles
Group G Match 51
CAN FU Shirley  
MEX SILVA Yadira  
Official
TT
18:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 8
Women's Singles
Group E Match 56
CAN LUO Anqi  
COL ZULUAGA Luisa  
Official
RQ
18:32
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Pool C Match 34
CAN LANDERYO.. / ODEGARD ..  
DOM DE LEON .. / PEREZ LA  
Official
GR
18:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Group Comp. (3 Ribbons + 2 Hoops) Final
Final
CAN CANADA  
Official
SW
19:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Freestyle
Final B
CAN DESPOND Francis Thomas  
Official
SW
19:12
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Final B
CAN SCHULTZ Paige  
Official
SW
19:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Final A
CAN PIERSE Hanna  
Official
SW
20:11
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Final A
CAN BARNES Warren  
Official
SW
20:11
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Final A
CAN BAUMANN Ashton  
Official
SW
20:29
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
CAN CANADA  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages