Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Colombia
Tuesday, 18 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
RQ
8:57
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool C Match 44
MEX SALAS Samantha  
COL AMAYA Cristina  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
COL PERALTA Alex Fernan  
Official
SH
9:30
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 1
COL CARO Danilo  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Qualifying
COL GARCIA Diana Maria  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Qualifying
COL GAVIRIA Juliana  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 3
Men's Singles
2nd Round
BOL DORIA MEDINA Mauricio  
COL FARAH Robert
(8)
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 4
Men's Singles
2nd Round
COL CABAL Juan Sebastian
(6)
HAI SAJOUS Olivier  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 5
Women's Singles
2nd Round
COL DUQUE Mariana
(3)
CHI SEGUEL Daniela  
Official
RQ
10:05
Racquetball Complex
Court 4
Men's Singles
Preliminary Pool B Match 57
COL HERRERA Alejandro  
DOM DE LEON Ramon M.  
Official
SW
10:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 3
COL DE ANGULO Mateo  
Official
CT
10:25
Panam Velodrome Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
TT
10:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Singles
Group E Match 9
COL ZULUAGA Luisa  
BRA SILVA Ligia  
Official
TT
10:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Singles
Group F Match 11
COL MEDINA Paula  
DOM BRITO Eva  
Official
TT
10:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 8
Women's Singles
Group H Match 16
COL ARAQUE Johana  
CHI MORALES Judith  
Official
CT
10:55
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium I Flying Lap
COL ARANGO Juan Esteban  
Official
BV
11:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Preliminary
Pool H Match 33
COL GALINDO/GALINDO  
USA DAY/HUGHES  
Official
SW
11:09
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
COL MURILLO Jorge Mario  
Official
CT
11:15
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Quarterfinals
COL GARCIA Diana Maria  
Official
CT
11:15
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Quarterfinals
COL GAVIRIA Juliana  
Official
CT
11:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Qualifying
COL MARIN Jonathan  
Official
CT
11:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Qualifying
COL PUERTA Fabian Hernando  
Official
TK
11:30
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Over 80kg
1/8 Final Bout 5
USA LAMBDIN Stephen Thomas  
COL CAÑAS Carlos Alejandro  
Official
TK
11:45
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Over 67 Kg
1/8 Final Bout 8
COL VANEGAS Sandra Julieth  
CAN VOKEY Jasmine Elise Sandra  
Official
TK
12:15
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Over 67 Kg
Quarterfinal Bout 12
MEX RUIZ Guadalupe  
COL VANEGAS Sandra Julieth  
Official
TT
12:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles
Group C Match 5
COL ECHAVARRIA Alexander  
BRA TSUBOI Gustavo  
Official
RQ
12:35
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Preliminary Pool A Match 54
MEX BELTRAN Alvaro  
COL HERRERA Juan S.  
Official
SQ
13:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 4
COL COLOMBIA  
GUA GUATEMALA  
Official
SQ
13:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 4 Submatch 1
COL RODRIGUEZ Miguel  
GUA SEDANO Mauricio  
Official
SA
13:10
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 3
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SA
13:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 3
COL QUINTERO Andrey  
Official
SQ
13:35
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 4 Submatch 2
COL CASTILLA Javier  
GUA BONILLA Bryan  
Official
SA
13:52
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 3
COL ROJAS Antonio  
Official
FB
14:00
Omnilife Stadium Women First Round
Group A Match 2
COL COLOMBIA  
TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  
Official
SY
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Duet
Technical Routine Preliminary
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SQ
14:15
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 4 Submatch 3
COL VARGAS Andres  
GUA MENDEZ Jose  
Official
SA
14:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 3
COL GRILLO Santiago Enrique  
Official
TT
14:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Singles
Group H Match 35
COL ARAQUE Johana  
VEN RAMOS Fabiola  
Official
TT
14:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 6
Women's Singles
Group E Match 30
COL ZULUAGA Luisa  
GUA ENRIQUEZ Mabelyn  
Official
TT
14:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 7
Women's Singles
Group F Match 12
COL MEDINA Paula  
CHI RODRIGUEZ Berta  
Official
SA
15:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 4
COL QUINTERO Andrey  
Official
SA
15:52
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 4
COL GRILLO Santiago Enrique  
Official
SA
15:57
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 4
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SQ
16:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 4
COL COLOMBIA  
GUA GUATEMALA  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Centre
Men's Singles
2nd Round
MEX RAMIREZ Cesar  
COL GONZALEZ Alejandro
(10)
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 6
Women's Singles
2nd Round
COL CASTAÑO Catalina
(8)
PER BOTTO Bianca  
Official
SQ
16:03
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 4 Submatch 1
COL ANGULO Silvia  
GUA ANCKERMAN Pamela  
Official
SA
16:08
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 4
COL ROJAS Antonio  
Official
CT
16:10
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium II Points Race
COL ARANGO Juan Esteban  
Official
TT
16:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 6
Men's Singles
Group C Match 26
COL ECHAVARRIA Alexander  
ECU SUAREZ Dino  
Official
SQ
16:34
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 4 Submatch 2
COL PORRAS Anna  
GUA ANCKERMAN Nicolle  
Official
CT
17:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
1/8 Finals
COL MARIN Jonathan  
Official
CT
17:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
1/8 Finals
COL PUERTA Fabian Hernando  
Official
SQ
17:03
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 4 Submatch 3
COL PELAEZ Catalina  
GUA BONILLA Winifer  
Official
RQ
17:03
Session 2
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Pool B Match 33
COL GOMEZ FJ / TORRES J..  
BOL MONROY R / KELLER R  
Official
CT
17:20
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Semifinals
COL GARCIA Diana Maria  
Official
CT
17:20
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Semifinals
COL GAVIRIA Juliana  
Official
CT
18:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Team Pursuit
Finals
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
TE
18:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Men's Doubles
1st Round
COL CABAL JS / FARAH R
(1)
BRA DE MELLO.. / DE SOUZA..  
Official
CT
18:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium III Elimination
COL ARANGO Juan Esteban  
Official
TT
18:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Singles
Group F Match 49
COL MEDINA Paula  
ESA ORELLANA Sandra  
Official
TT
18:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 6
Women's Singles
Group H Match 54
COL ARAQUE Johana  
PER MORI Angela  
Official
TT
18:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 8
Women's Singles
Group E Match 56
COL ZULUAGA Luisa  
CAN LUO Anqi  
Official
CT
18:45
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Quarterfinals
COL MARIN Jonathan  
Official
CT
18:45
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Quarterfinals
COL PUERTA Fabian Hernando  
Official
CT
19:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Finals
COL GARCIA Diana Maria  
Official
CT
19:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Finals
COL GAVIRIA Juliana  
Official
SW
19:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Freestyle
Final B
COL DE ANGULO Mateo  
Official
SW
20:11
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Final A
COL MURILLO Jorge Mario  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages