Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Cuba
Tuesday, 18 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
CUB GRAU Jorge  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
CUB ZORRILLA Yulio  
Official
RO
9:25
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls
Final A
CUB CUBA  
Official
RO
9:49
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final A
CUB CUBA  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Qualifying
CUB GUERRA Lisandra  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Qualifying
CUB ARIAS Laura  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Singles
Group A Match 1
CUB JIMENEZ Leisy  
DOM WU Xue  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Singles
Group B Match 4
CUB CASTILLO Lisi  
ESA PEREZ Karla  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 8
Women's Singles
Group D Match 8
CUB GONZALEZ Glendys  
MEX SERRANO Monica  
Official
RO
10:12
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Coxless Pairs
Final A
CUB CUBA  
Official
CT
10:25
Panam Velodrome Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying
CUB CUBA  
Official
RO
10:35
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Quadruple Sculls
Final A
CUB CUBA  
Official
CT
10:55
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium I Flying Lap
CUB COMPANIONI Ruben  
Official
SO
11:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
PUR PUERTO RICO  
CUB CUBA  
Official
CT
11:15
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Quarterfinals
CUB GUERRA Lisandra  
Official
CT
11:15
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Quarterfinals
CUB ARIAS Laura  
Official
TK
11:15
CODE II Sports C.
B
Men's Over 80kg
1/8 Final Bout 3
GUA SAGASTUME Adrian  
CUB DESPAIGNE Robelis  
Official
SW
11:21
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 3
CUB HERNANDEZ Christian  
Official
CT
11:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Qualifying
CUB MAINAT Alejandro  
Official
TT
11:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 8
Men's Singles
Group B Match 4
CUB OXAMENDI Pavel  
ESA MEJIA Luis  
Official
RO
12:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Double Sculls
Final A
CUB CUBA  
Official
TK
12:00
CODE II Sports C.
B
Women's Over 67 Kg
Quarterfinal Bout 10
DOM MONTE DE OCA SILVERIO Deysy Ma..  
CUB HERNANDEZ Glenhis  
Official
TK
12:30
CODE II Sports C.
B
Men's Over 80kg
Quarterfinal Bout 14
HON FERRERA Miguel  
CUB DESPAIGNE Robelis  
Official
SH
13:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Pistol
Final
CUB ZORRILLA Yulio  
Official
TT
13:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Singles
Group H Match 16
CUB CAMPOS Jorge  
ARG TABACHNIK Pablo  
Official
TT
13:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 5
Men's Singles
Group I Match 17
CUB PEREIRA Andy  
MEX OKOH Jude  
Official
BV
13:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Men Preliminary
Pool D Match 26
BRA CERUTTI/REGO  
CUB GONZALEZ/PIÑA  
Official
SA
13:10
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 3
CUB CUBA  
Official
BV
14:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Preliminary
Pool F Match 38
BRA SILVA/FRANCA  
CUB SINAL N./SINAL O.  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Singles
Group D Match 27
CUB GONZALEZ Glendys  
CAN ZHANG Mo  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 6
Women's Singles
Group A Match 22
CUB JIMENEZ Leisy  
MEX MADRID Mercedes  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 7
Women's Singles
Group B Match 23
CUB CASTILLO Lisi  
USA ZHANG Lily  
Official
SA
14:17
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 2
CUB PEREZ Anayansi  
Official
SA
14:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 3
CUB ORTA Juan Manuel  
Official
TT
15:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Singles
Group B Match 23
CUB OXAMENDI Pavel  
DOM LIN Ju  
Official
SA
15:38
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 3
CUB PEREZ Anayansi  
Official
SA
15:52
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 4
CUB ORTA Juan Manuel  
Official
SA
15:57
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 4
CUB CUBA  
Official
CT
16:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Race For 5th-8th Places
CUB ARIAS Laura  
Official
GR
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competiton Clubs Final
Final
CUB CUTIÑO Dailen  
Official
CT
16:10
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium II Points Race
CUB COMPANIONI Ruben  
Official
SA
16:31
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 4
CUB PEREZ Anayansi  
Official
CT
17:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
1/8 Finals
CUB MAINAT Alejandro  
Official
TT
17:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles
Group I Match 37
CUB PEREIRA Andy  
USA FAN Yiyong  
Official
TT
17:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 8
Men's Singles
Group H Match 36
CUB CAMPOS Jorge  
DOM VILA Juan  
Official
GT
17:15
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual
Final
CUB SOCARRAS Yunairi  
Official
TK
17:15
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Over 67 Kg
Semifinal Bout 18
CUB HERNANDEZ Glenhis  
USA HAMON Lauren Cahoon  
Official
CT
17:20
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Semifinals
CUB GUERRA Lisandra  
Official
TK
17:30
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Over 80kg
Semifinal Bout 19
CAN COULOMBE Francois  
CUB DESPAIGNE Robelis  
Official
CT
17:35
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
1/8 Finals Repechage
CUB MAINAT Alejandro  
Official
TT
17:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Singles
Group B Match 42
CUB CASTILLO Lisi  
PER VARGAS Francesca  
Official
TT
17:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 6
Women's Singles
Group D Match 46
CUB GONZALEZ Glendys  
PER SOTO Maria  
Official
TT
17:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 8
Women's Singles
Group A Match 48
CUB JIMENEZ Leisy  
USA WU Erica  
Official
CT
18:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Team Pursuit
Finals
CUB CUBA  
Official
SO
18:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
CUB CUBA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
TE
18:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 3
Women's Doubles
1st Round
CHI SEGUEL D / SILVA C  
CUB DIAZ M / FORS Y  
Official
TK
18:00
CODE II Sports C.
A
Women's Over 67 Kg
Final Bout 21
PUR MARTINEZ Nikki Gabrielle  
CUB HERNANDEZ Glenhis  
Official
VO
18:00
Volleyball Complex Women Quarterfinals
Match 13
CUB CUBA  
PER PERU  
Official
BD
18:30
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Singles
Semifinal Match 32
CUB GUERRERO Osleni  
JAM PYNE Charles  
Official
CT
18:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium III Elimination
CUB COMPANIONI Ruben  
Official
TK
18:30
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Over 80kg
Final Bout 22
CUB DESPAIGNE Robelis  
VEN DIAZ Juan Carlos  
Official
GR
18:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Group Comp. (3 Ribbons + 2 Hoops) Final
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
CT
19:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Finals
CUB GUERRA Lisandra  
Official
SW
20:05
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Final B
CUB HERNANDEZ Christian  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages