Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Ecuador
Tuesday, 18 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
ECU VINUEZA Mario Enrique  
Official
RQ
9:00
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool A Match 42
ECU MUÑOZ María P.  
CHI MUÑOZ Carla P.  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Men's Singles
2nd Round
ECU CAMPOZANO Julio C.  
BRA DE SOUZA Joao
(2)
Official
RQ
10:13
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool B Match 43
CHI GRISAR Angela  
ECU CÓRDOVA María C.  
Official
SW
10:46
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 800m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
ECU AREVALO Samantha  
Official
CT
10:55
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium I Flying Lap
ECU RAGONESSI Jose Carlos  
Official
RQ
11:15
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Preliminary Pool C Match 58
MEX MEJIA Gilberto D.  
ECU RIOS Fernando J.  
Official
TE
11:30
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 2
Men's Singles
2nd Round
BRA DE MELLO Ricardo
(3)
ECU ENDARA Ivan  
Official
TT
12:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Singles
Group C Match 6
ECU SUAREZ Dino  
VEN MUJICA Henry  
Official
TT
12:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 8
Men's Singles
Group F Match 12
ECU MINO Alberto  
USA WANG Timothy  
Official
RQ
12:50
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Men's Singles
Preliminary Pool E Match 62
BOL MONROY Ricardo  
ECU UGALDE Jose D.  
Official
TT
13:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles
Group G Match 13
ECU COELLO Geovanny  
PAR AGUIRRE Marcelo  
Official
SA
13:10
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 3
ECU ECUADOR  
Official
SA
13:18
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 3
ECU ECUADOR  
Official
SA
13:43
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 3
ECU VILLENA Ariana Maria  
Official
SA
15:57
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 4
ECU ECUADOR  
Official
SA
15:59
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 4
ECU VILLENA Ariana Maria  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 4
Men's Singles
2nd Round
ECU QUIROZ Roberto A.  
CHI RIVERA Guillermo
(12)
Official
SA
16:03
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 4
ECU ECUADOR  
Official
CT
16:10
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium II Points Race
ECU RAGONESSI Jose Carlos  
Official
TT
16:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Singles
Group F Match 31
ECU MINO Alberto  
CAN PETER Pradeeban  
Official
TT
16:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 6
Men's Singles
Group C Match 26
ECU SUAREZ Dino  
COL ECHAVARRIA Alexander  
Official
TT
17:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 6
Men's Singles
Group G Match 34
ECU COELLO Geovanny  
PER ACOSTA Juan  
Official
RQ
17:10
Session 2
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Women's Doubles
Preliminary Pool B Match 22
ECU CÓRDOVA .. / MUÑOZ MP  
VEN PAREDES .. / TOBON M  
Official
BV
17:17
Pan American BV Stdm
Court 2
Women Preliminary
Pool F Match 40
ECU VILELA/CHILA  
TRI DYETTE/PHILLIP  
Official
CT
18:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium III Elimination
ECU RAGONESSI Jose Carlos  
Official
RQ
18:32
Racquetball Complex
Court 4
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Pool A Match 31
VEN HIRSEKOR.. / HIRSEKOR..  
ECU ALVAREZ .. / RIOS FJ  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages