Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Venezuela
Tuesday, 18 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
RQ
8:59
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool C Match 45
CAN LAMBERT Frederique  
VEN TOBON Mariana  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
VEN BONILLA Frank  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Pistol
Qualification
VEN NUÑEZ Marco  
Official
SO
9:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
VEN VENEZUELA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
RO
9:16
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls
Final B
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
SH
9:30
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 1
VEN SOAREZ Mario  
Official
SH
9:30
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 1
VEN MARTINEZ Leonel  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Qualifying
VEN LARREAL Daniela  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Qualifying
VEN TAPIA Gleydimar  
Official
TE
10:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Centre
Women's Singles
2nd Round
VEN PEREZ Adriana  
PUR PUIG Monica
(7)
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 6
Women's Singles
Group C Match 6
VEN EZZEDDINE Ruaida  
GUA LOPEZ Analdy  
Official
RQ
10:04
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool E Match 49
CAN SAUNDERS Jennifer N  
VEN PAREDES Islhey  
Official
SW
10:05
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
VEN QUINTERO Cristian  
Official
SW
10:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 3
VEN TIRABASSI Daniele  
Official
SW
10:16
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 1
VEN VICTORIA Daniela  
Official
CT
10:25
Panam Velodrome Women's Team Pursuit
Qualifying
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
SW
10:28
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 3
VEN BARRIOS Eliana  
Official
RO
10:35
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Quadruple Sculls
Final A
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
SW
10:35
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 800m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
VEN PINTO Yanel  
Official
SW
10:35
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 800m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
VEN PINTO Andreina  
Official
TT
10:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 7
Women's Singles
Group H Match 15
VEN RAMOS Fabiola  
PER MORI Angela  
Official
CT
10:55
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium I Flying Lap
VEN LINARES Carlos Daniel  
Official
CT
11:15
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Quarterfinals
VEN LARREAL Daniela  
Official
RQ
11:16
Racquetball Complex
Court 4
Men's Singles
Preliminary Pool A Match 55
VEN CASTILLO Cesar  
HON BANEGAS Raul  
Official
SW
11:21
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 3
VEN ANDARA Leopoldo  
Official
SW
11:28
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Preliminaries Heat 1
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
CT
11:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Qualifying
VEN CANELON Hersony Gadiel  
Official
CT
11:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Qualifying
VEN PULGAR Angel  
Official
TK
11:30
CODE II Sports C.
B
Men's Over 80kg
1/8 Final Bout 6
PUR SELLAS Marvin  
VEN DIAZ Juan Carlos  
Official
TT
11:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Singles
Group J Match 20
VEN PEREZ Luisana  
PUR MARRERO Jerica  
Official
TT
11:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 6
Men's Singles
Group A Match 2
VEN NAVAS Marco  
GUA GATICA Hector  
Official
TT
12:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Singles
Group C Match 6
VEN MUJICA Henry  
ECU SUAREZ Dino  
Official
TT
12:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Singles
Group D Match 8
VEN PINO Jonathan  
ESA BONILLA Saul  
Official
RQ
12:38
Racquetball Complex
Court 4
Men's Singles
Preliminary Pool B Match 56
CAN GAGNON Vincent  
VEN CASTRO Cesar  
Official
TK
12:45
CODE II Sports C.
B
Men's Over 80kg
Quarterfinal Bout 16
VEN DIAZ Juan Carlos  
CRC MOITLAND Kristopher  
Official
SA
13:17
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 3
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
SA
13:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 3
VEN RUIZ Jose  
Official
SA
13:43
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 3
VEN RIVERA Daniela  
Official
SA
13:52
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 3
VEN COLMENARES Hugolino  
Official
SY
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Duet
Technical Routine Preliminary
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
TT
14:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Singles
Group C Match 25
VEN EZZEDDINE Ruaida  
USA HSING Ariel  
Official
SA
14:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 3
VEN FLORES Daniel  
Official
TT
14:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Singles
Group H Match 35
VEN RAMOS Fabiola  
COL ARAQUE Johana  
Official
SA
15:26
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 4
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
TT
15:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles
Group A Match 21
VEN NAVAS Marco  
ARG LIU Song  
Official
TT
15:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 7
Women's Singles
Group J Match 39
VEN PEREZ Luisana  
CHI VEGA Paulina  
Official
SA
15:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 4
VEN RUIZ Jose  
Official
SA
15:52
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 4
VEN FLORES Daniel  
Official
SA
15:59
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 4
VEN RIVERA Daniela  
Official
BV
16:00
Pan American BV Stdm
Court 2
Men Preliminary
Pool B Match 37
CHI GRIMALT M./GRIMALT E.  
VEN HERNANDEZ/MUSSA  
Official
SO
16:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
CAN CANADA  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
SA
16:08
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 4
VEN COLMENARES Hugolino  
Official
CT
16:10
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium II Points Race
VEN LINARES Carlos Daniel  
Official
TT
16:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 5
Men's Singles
Group C Match 25
VEN MUJICA Henry  
BRA TSUBOI Gustavo  
Official
TT
16:15
CODE Alcalde
Table 7
Men's Singles
Group D Match 27
VEN PINO Jonathan  
BRA MONTEIRO Thiago  
Official
GR
16:35
Nissan Gymnastics C. Individual Competition Ribbon Final
Final
VEN ACEVEDO Andreina  
Official
CT
17:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
1/8 Finals
VEN CANELON Hersony Gadiel  
Official
CT
17:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
1/8 Finals
VEN PULGAR Angel  
Official
RQ
17:10
Session 2
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Women's Doubles
Preliminary Pool B Match 22
ECU CÓRDOVA .. / MUÑOZ MP  
VEN PAREDES .. / TOBON M  
Official
CT
17:20
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Semifinals
VEN LARREAL Daniela  
Official
CT
17:35
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
1/8 Finals Repechage
VEN PULGAR Angel  
Official
TK
17:45
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Over 80kg
Semifinal Bout 20
USA LAMBDIN Stephen Thomas  
VEN DIAZ Juan Carlos  
Official
TT
17:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Singles
Group C Match 44
VEN EZZEDDINE Ruaida  
TRI CHUNG Rheann  
Official
CT
18:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Team Pursuit
Finals
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
CT
18:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium III Elimination
VEN LINARES Carlos Daniel  
Official
TK
18:30
CODE II Sports C.
A
Men's Over 80kg
Final Bout 22
CUB DESPAIGNE Robelis  
VEN DIAZ Juan Carlos  
Official
TT
18:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 5
Women's Singles
Group H Match 53
VEN RAMOS Fabiola  
CHI MORALES Judith  
Official
RQ
18:32
Racquetball Complex
Court 4
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Pool A Match 31
VEN HIRSEKOR.. / HIRSEKOR..  
ECU ALVAREZ .. / RIOS FJ  
Official
GR
18:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Group Comp. (3 Ribbons + 2 Hoops) Final
Final
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
CT
18:45
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Quarterfinals
VEN CANELON Hersony Gadiel  
Official
CT
18:45
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Quarterfinals
VEN PULGAR Angel  
Official
CT
19:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Sprint
Finals
VEN LARREAL Daniela  
Official
SW
19:06
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Freestyle
Final A
VEN QUINTERO Cristian  
Official
SW
19:06
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Freestyle
Final A
VEN TIRABASSI Daniele  
Official
SW
19:12
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Final B
VEN BARRIOS Eliana  
Official
SW
19:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Individual Medley
Final A
VEN VICTORIA Daniela  
Official
SW
19:36
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 1500m Freestyle
Final
VEN MONASTERIO Ricardo  
Official
SW
19:36
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 1500m Freestyle
Final
VEN GOMEZ Alejandro  
Official
HB
20:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Preliminary
Group A Match 8
VEN VENEZUELA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SW
20:29
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages