Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Argentina
Wednesday, 19 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
BV
9:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Men Preliminary
Pool C Match 41
PUR RODRIGUEZ/UNDERWOOD  
ARG ETCHEGARAY/SUAREZ  
Official
HO
9:00
Panam Hockey Stm Women Preliminaries
Group A Game 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
ARG SULIGOY Alex Misael  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
ARG VELARTE Angel Rosendo  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 2
ARG BELLETINI Carlos  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 2
ARG BORELLO Fernando  
Official
SO
9:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
ARG ARGENTINA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
SQ
9:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 8
PAR PARAGUAY  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SQ
9:09
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 8 Submatch 1
PAR CABALLERO Nicolas  
ARG PEZZOTA Roberto  
Official
RO
9:38
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
Final A
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SQ
9:52
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 8 Submatch 2
PAR CASARINO Esteban  
ARG MIRANDA Gonzalo  
Official
RO
9:56
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls Light
Final A
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
AR
10:00
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/16 Round Match 4
ARG FAISAL Fernanda  
ARG GONI Maria Gabriela  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Women's I Omnium Flying Lap
ARG AGUIRRE Talia  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Singles
Group A Match 41
ARG LIU Song  
GUA GATICA Hector  
Official
SW
10:05
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
ARG COLOVINI Nadia  
Official
CT
10:15
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium IV Individual Pursuit
ARG PEREZ Walter Fernando  
Official
RO
10:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Quadruple Sculls
Final A
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
RQ
10:20
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool E Match 22
ARG GUILLEMETTE Veronique  
VEN PAREDES Islhey  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/16 Round Match 15
PUR RUIZ Nadya  
ARG MENDIBERRY Ximena  
Official
RO
10:42
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Single Sculls
Final A
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SW
10:42
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
CT
10:55
Panam Velodrome Women's Omnium II Points Race
ARG AGUIRRE Talia  
Official
RO
10:57
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Eight with Coxswain
Final A
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SO
11:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
ARG ARGENTINA  
DOM DOMINICAN R.  
Official
SQ
11:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 5
USA UNITED STATES  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 3
Women's Singles
Quarterfinal
PUR ROLAND Jessica
WC
ARG MOLINERO Florencia
(4)
Official
SQ
11:06
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 8 Submatch 3
PAR L' HEUREUX André  
ARG D' ARCANGELO Hernan  
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/8 Round Match 18
CHI VAN LAMOEN Denisse Astrid  
ARG GONI Maria Gabriela  
Official
SQ
11:12
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 5 Submatch 1
USA LORENTZEN Lily  
ARG ROCHA Fernanda  
Official
CT
11:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium V Scratch
ARG PEREZ Walter Fernando  
Official
TT
11:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Singles
Group H Match 54
ARG TABACHNIK Pablo  
DOM VILA Juan  
Official
TT
11:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 6
Men's Singles
Group J Match 58
ARG ALTO Gaston  
CAN THERIAULT Pierre-Luc  
Official
SQ
11:58
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 5 Submatch 2
USA BLATCHFORD Olivia  
ARG FALCIONE Antonella  
Official
SH
12:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Final
ARG SULIGOY Alex Misael  
Official
SH
12:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Final
ARG VELARTE Angel Rosendo  
Official
SQ
12:32
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 5 Submatch 3
USA UBINA Maria  
ARG CERQUETTI Cecilia  
Official
SA
13:19
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 5
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
13:26
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 5
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
13:59
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 5
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SY
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Team
Technical Routine Preliminary
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
14:02
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 5
ARG ALSOGARAY Julio  
Official
SA
14:04
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 5
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
14:11
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 5
ARG CARRANZA SAROLI Cecilia  
Official
SA
14:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 5
ARG RENNA Francisco Julio  
Official
SA
14:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 6
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SQ
15:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 13
BRA BRAZIL  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
15:02
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 6
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
15:21
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 5
ARG LOPEZ BECKER Jazmin  
Official
SQ
15:21
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 13 Submatch 1
BRA DE LIMA Vinicius  
ARG PEZZOTA Roberto  
Official
SA
15:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 6
ARG ALSOGARAY Julio  
Official
SA
15:31
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 5
ARG REUTEMANN Mariano  
Official
SA
15:36
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 6
ARG CARRANZA SAROLI Cecilia  
Official
SA
15:39
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 6
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
15:45
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 6
ARG RENNA Francisco Julio  
Official
SA
15:52
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 6
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Men's Doubles
1st Round
PAR BENITEZ .. / LOPEZ DA  
ARG SCHWANK .. / ZEBALLOS..
(2)
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 5
Women's Doubles
Quarterfinal
ARG IRIGOYEN.. / MOLINERO..
(1)
BOL ALVAREZ .. / ZEBALLOS..  
Official
SQ
16:06
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 13 Submatch 2
BRA FERNANDES Rafael  
ARG MIRANDA Gonzalo  
Official
CT
16:30
Panam Velodrome Women's III Omnium Elimination
ARG AGUIRRE Talia  
Official
SA
16:30
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 6
ARG LOPEZ BECKER Jazmin  
Official
SQ
16:31
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 13 Submatch 3
BRA RODRIGUES Vinicius  
ARG D' ARCANGELO Hernan  
Official
SA
16:40
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 6
ARG REUTEMANN Mariano  
Official
CT
16:55
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium Final 1Km Time Trial
ARG PEREZ Walter Fernando  
Official
FB
17:00
Omnilife Stadium Men First Round
Group B Match 3
ARG ARGENTINA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Mixed Doubles
Quarterfinal
ARG AUROUX M / ARGUELLO..  
VEN PEREZ A / RECARTE ..
(4)
Official
RQ
18:35
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Pool C Match 15
CAN LANDERYO.. / ODEGARD ..  
ARG MAGGI D / MANZURI ..  
Official
SQ
19:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 11
ARG ARGENTINA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TT
19:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Singles Round of 16
Match 65
ARG LIU Song  
TRI ST. LOUIS Dexter  
Official
SQ
19:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 11 Submatch 1
ARG ROCHA Fernanda  
BRA PONTALTI Mariana  
Official
SW
19:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Freestyle
Final A
ARG COLOVINI Nadia  
Official
SQ
19:46
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 11 Submatch 2
ARG FALCIONE Antonella  
BRA SERAFINI Thaisa  
Official
HB
20:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Preliminary
Group A Match 12
ARG ARGENTINA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SW
20:16
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SQ
20:35
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 11 Submatch 3
ARG CERQUETTI Cecilia  
BRA COSTA Marina  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages