Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Brazil
Wednesday, 19 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
BRA HECK Bruno  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
BRA E SALLES Mauro  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 2
BRA SCHMITS Roberto  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 2
BRA BASTOS Rodrigo  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
BRA MELLO Ana Luiza  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
BRA DA SILVEIRA Rachel  
Official
SQ
9:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 10
BRA BRAZIL  
PER PERU  
Official
SQ
9:04
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 10 Submatch 1
BRA DE LIMA Vinicius  
PER ELIAS Diego  
Official
RO
9:38
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
Final A
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SQ
9:39
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 10 Submatch 2
BRA FERNANDES Rafael  
PER DUANY Andres  
Official
RO
9:56
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls Light
Final A
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
AR
10:00
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/16 Round Match 5
VEN BRITO Leidys  
BRA ACQUESTA Michelle  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Women's I Omnium Flying Lap
BRA SILVA Janildes  
Official
SW
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
BRA DE PAULA Daynara  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 7
Women's Singles
Group I Match 59
BRA YAMADA Jessica  
DOM VALDEZ Johenny  
Official
SW
10:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 3
BRA BARBOSA Tatiana  
Official
CT
10:15
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium IV Individual Pursuit
BRA DIAS Robson  
Official
SW
10:16
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 1
BRA RODRIGUES Henrique  
Official
RO
10:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Quadruple Sculls
Final A
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SQ
10:21
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 10 Submatch 3
BRA RODRIGUES Vinicius  
PER ESCUDERO Alonso  
Official
SW
10:22
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 2
BRA PEREIRA Thiago  
Official
SW
10:29
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 1
BRA MARANHAO Joanna  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/16 Round Match 10
BRA NIKITIN Sarah  
VEN RIVERA Saraneth  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/16 Round Match 12
BRA ROCHA de CARVALHO Fatima  
CAN BEAUDET Marie-Pier  
Official
SW
10:35
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 2
BRA DIAS Daiene  
Official
SW
10:42
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Preliminaries Heat 1
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TT
10:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles
Group D Match 45
BRA MONTEIRO Thiago  
ESA BONILLA Saul  
Official
TT
10:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Singles
Group E Match 47
BRA HOYAMA Hugo  
GUA MOSCOSO Heber  
Official
TT
10:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 7
Men's Singles
Group C Match 51
BRA TSUBOI Gustavo  
ECU SUAREZ Dino  
Official
CT
10:55
Panam Velodrome Women's Omnium II Points Race
BRA SILVA Janildes  
Official
RO
10:57
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Eight with Coxswain
Final A
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 4
Men's Singles
3rd Round
USA OUELLETTE Greg
(14)
BRA DUTRA Rogerio
(4)
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/8 Round Match 21
MEX ROMAN Aida  
BRA NIKITIN Sarah  
Official
SH
11:15
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
BRA MELLO Ana Luiza  
Official
SH
11:15
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
BRA DA SILVEIRA Rachel  
Official
CT
11:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium V Scratch
BRA DIAS Robson  
Official
TE
12:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Centre
Men's Singles
3rd Round
BRA DE MELLO Ricardo
(3)
CHI MASSU Nicolas  
Official
BV
13:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Men Preliminary
Pool D Match 46
BRA CERUTTI/REGO  
DOM PEREZ/RECIO  
Official
HB
13:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Preliminary
Group B Match 9
BRA BRAZIL  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
SQ
13:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 7
BRA BRAZIL  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SQ
13:07
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 7 Submatch 1
BRA PONTALTI Mariana  
MEX HERNANDEZ Nayelly  
Official
SA
13:19
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 5
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
13:26
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 5
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SQ
13:57
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 7 Submatch 2
BRA SERAFINI Thaisa  
MEX TERAN Samantha  
Official
SA
13:59
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 5
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
BV
14:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Quarterfinals
Match 52
BRA SILVA/FRANCA  
CAN BANSLEY/MALONEY  
Official
SH
14:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Final
BRA SCHMITS Roberto  
Official
SY
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Team
Technical Routine Preliminary
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
14:02
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 5
BRA DA SILVA Bruno  
Official
SA
14:04
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 5
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
14:11
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 5
BRA KOSTIW Adriana  
Official
SA
14:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 5
BRA DELLAGNELLO Matheus  
Official
SA
14:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 6
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SQ
14:37
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 7 Submatch 3
BRA COSTA Marina  
MEX SALAZAR Imelda  
Official
EQ
15:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate II
BRA CLEMENTINO Rogerio  
Official
EQ
15:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate II
BRA PEREIRA JUNIOR Mauro  
Official
SH
15:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Final
BRA MELLO Ana Luiza  
Official
SQ
15:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 13
BRA BRAZIL  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
TT
15:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Singles Round of 32
Match 61
BRA KUMAHARA Caroline  
CUB GONZALEZ Glendys  
Official
TT
15:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Singles Round of 32
Match 62
BRA YAMADA Jessica  
PER VARGAS Francesca  
Official
SA
15:02
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 6
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
15:21
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 5
BRA FREITAS Patricia  
Official
SQ
15:21
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 13 Submatch 1
BRA DE LIMA Vinicius  
ARG PEZZOTA Roberto  
Official
SA
15:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 6
BRA DA SILVA Bruno  
Official
SA
15:31
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 5
BRA SANTOS Ricardo  
Official
SA
15:36
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 6
BRA KOSTIW Adriana  
Official
SA
15:39
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 6
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
15:45
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 6
BRA DELLAGNELLO Matheus  
Official
SA
15:52
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 6
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SQ
16:06
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 13 Submatch 2
BRA FERNANDES Rafael  
ARG MIRANDA Gonzalo  
Official
CT
16:30
Panam Velodrome Women's III Omnium Elimination
BRA SILVA Janildes  
Official
SA
16:30
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 6
BRA FREITAS Patricia  
Official
SQ
16:31
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool C Match 13 Submatch 3
BRA RODRIGUES Vinicius  
ARG D' ARCANGELO Hernan  
Official
SA
16:40
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 6
BRA SANTOS Ricardo  
Official
CT
16:55
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium Final 1Km Time Trial
BRA DIAS Robson  
Official
FB
17:00
Omnilife Stadium Men First Round
Group B Match 3
ARG ARGENTINA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 3
Women's Doubles
Quarterfinal
CHI SEGUEL D / SILVA C  
BRA PEREIRA .. / SEGNINI ..
(4)
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 3
Mixed Doubles
Quarterfinal
BRA DUARTE A.. / DUTRA R
(1)
PER BOTTO B / BERETTA ..  
Official
TT
17:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Singles Round of 16
Match 67
BRA SILVA Ligia  
COL ARAQUE Johana  
Official
TT
17:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Singles Round of 16
Match 65
BRA KUMAHARA Caroline  
DOM WU Xue  
Official
TT
17:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Singles Round of 16
Match 68
BRA YAMADA Jessica  
USA HSING Ariel  
Official
SQ
19:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 11
ARG ARGENTINA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
TT
19:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles Round of 16
Match 67
BRA TSUBOI Gustavo  
CUB CAMPOS Jorge  
Official
TT
19:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Singles Round of 16
Match 69
BRA HOYAMA Hugo  
CUB PEREIRA Andy  
Official
SQ
19:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 11 Submatch 1
ARG ROCHA Fernanda  
BRA PONTALTI Mariana  
Official
SW
19:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Freestyle
Final A
BRA BARBOSA Tatiana  
Official
SW
19:13
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Individual Medley
Final A
BRA PEREIRA Thiago  
Official
SW
19:13
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Individual Medley
Final A
BRA RODRIGUES Henrique  
Official
SQ
19:46
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 11 Submatch 2
ARG FALCIONE Antonella  
BRA SERAFINI Thaisa  
Official
SW
19:54
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Butterfly
Final B
BRA DIAS Daiene  
Official
SW
19:59
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Butterfly
Final A
BRA MARANHAO Joanna  
Official
TT
20:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Singles Round of 16
Match 68
BRA MONTEIRO Thiago  
VEN NAVAS Marco  
Official
SW
20:16
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
VO
20:25
Volleyball Complex Women Semifinal 2
Match 18
BRA BRAZIL  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
SQ
20:35
CODE Squash Complex
Court 3
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 11 Submatch 3
ARG CERQUETTI Cecilia  
BRA COSTA Marina  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages