Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Colombia
Wednesday, 19 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
COL D'ACHIARDI David Humberto  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
COL TOBON Cesar Augusto  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 2
COL CARO Danilo  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
COL MONDOL Amanda Haydee  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
COL RENDON Adriana Lucia  
Official
SQ
9:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 7
CHI CHILE  
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
RQ
9:03
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 4
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool C Match 21
COL AMAYA Cristina  
VEN TOBON Mariana  
Official
SQ
9:04
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 7 Submatch 1
CHI ALLENDES Rafael  
COL CASTILLA Javier  
Official
SQ
9:35
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 7 Submatch 2
CHI PINTO Jaime  
COL RODRIGUEZ Miguel  
Official
AR
10:00
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/16 Round Match 7
COL RAMIREZ Paola  
CUB QUESADA Orquidea  
Official
AR
10:00
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/16 Round Match 8
COL ECHAVARRIA Maria Victoria  
USA LORIG Khatuna  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Women's I Omnium Flying Lap
COL VARGAS Lorena Maria  
Official
CT
10:15
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium IV Individual Pursuit
COL ARANGO Juan Esteban  
Official
SQ
10:16
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 7 Submatch 3
CHI CAMIRUAGA Maximiliano  
COL VARGAS Andres  
Official
RQ
10:26
Racquetball Complex
Court 4
Men's Singles
Preliminary Pool A Match 10
COL HERRERA Juan S.  
HON BANEGAS Raul  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/16 Round Match 9
MEX ROMAN Aida  
COL CONTRERAS Valentina  
Official
RO
10:34
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Single Sculls
Final B
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
TT
10:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 8
Men's Singles
Group C Match 52
COL ECHAVARRIA Alexander  
VEN MUJICA Henry  
Official
CT
10:55
Panam Velodrome Women's Omnium II Points Race
COL VARGAS Lorena Maria  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Women's Singles
Quarterfinal
COL DUQUE Mariana
(3)
PUR PUIG Monica
(7)
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/8 Round Match 20
COL RAMIREZ Paola  
USA LORIG Khatuna  
Official
SH
11:15
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
COL MONDOL Amanda Haydee  
Official
SH
11:15
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
COL RENDON Adriana Lucia  
Official
CT
11:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium V Scratch
COL ARANGO Juan Esteban  
Official
RQ
11:42
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Men's Singles
Preliminary Pool B Match 15
CAN GAGNON Vincent  
COL HERRERA Alejandro  
Official
AR
11:50
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 26
VEN BRITO Leidys  
COL RAMIREZ Paola  
Official
TE
12:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 3
Men's Singles
3rd Round
ESA AREVALO Marcelo  
COL GONZALEZ Alejandro
(10)
Official
TE
12:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 4
Men's Singles
3rd Round
USA KUDLA Denis
(11)
COL FARAH Robert
(8)
Official
TE
12:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 5
Men's Singles
3rd Round
COL CABAL Juan Sebastian
(6)
CHI RIVERA Guillermo
(12)
Official
SQ
13:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 8
CHI CHILE  
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SQ
13:06
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 8 Submatch 1
CHI GONZALEZ Ornella  
COL PORRAS Anna  
Official
SA
13:19
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 5
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SQ
13:26
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 8 Submatch 2
CHI PINTO Ana Maria  
COL ANGULO Silvia  
Official
SH
14:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Final
COL CARO Danilo  
Official
SY
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Team
Technical Routine Preliminary
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SQ
14:01
CODE Squash Complex
Court 4
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 8 Submatch 3
CHI PINTO Sandra  
COL PELAEZ Catalina  
Official
SA
14:02
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 5
COL QUINTERO Andrey  
Official
SA
14:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 5
COL ROJAS Antonio  
Official
SA
14:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 6
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
EQ
15:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate II
COL BERNAL Marco  
Official
EQ
15:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate II
COL JARAMILLO Constanza  
Official
SQ
15:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 12
CAN CANADA  
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SQ
15:07
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 12 Submatch 1
CAN SCHNELL Andrew  
COL CASTILLA Javier  
Official
SA
15:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 6
COL QUINTERO Andrey  
Official
SA
15:31
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 5
COL GRILLO Santiago Enrique  
Official
SA
15:45
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 6
COL ROJAS Antonio  
Official
CT
16:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Semifinals
COL PUERTA Fabian Hernando  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Singles Round of 32
Match 64
COL ECHAVARRIA Alexander  
MEX MUNOZ Guillermo  
Official
CT
16:10
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Race For 5th-8th Places
COL MARIN Jonathan  
Official
SQ
16:11
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 12 Submatch 2
CAN RAZIK Shahier  
COL RODRIGUEZ Miguel  
Official
CT
16:30
Panam Velodrome Women's III Omnium Elimination
COL VARGAS Lorena Maria  
Official
SA
16:40
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 6
COL GRILLO Santiago Enrique  
Official
CT
16:45
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Finals
COL PUERTA Fabian Hernando  
Official
CT
16:55
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium Final 1Km Time Trial
COL ARANGO Juan Esteban  
Official
SQ
16:55
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 12 Submatch 3
CAN DELIERRE Shawn  
COL VARGAS Andres  
Official
BV
17:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Quarterfinals
Match 49
MEX GARCIA/CANDELAS  
COL GALINDO/GALINDO  
Official
SQ
17:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 10
CAN CANADA  
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Women's Doubles
Quarterfinal
COL CASTAÑO .. / DUQUE M
(3)
MEX HERMOSO .. / PULIDO V  
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 5
Mixed Doubles
Quarterfinal
COL CASTIBLA.. / GONZALEZ..  
CHI KOCH-BEN.. / RIVERA G
(2)
Official
TT
17:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Singles Round of 16
Match 66
COL MEDINA Paula  
CHI VEGA Paulina  
Official
TT
17:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Singles Round of 16
Match 67
COL ARAQUE Johana  
BRA SILVA Ligia  
Official
SQ
17:21
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 10 Submatch 1
CAN EDMISON Stephanie  
COL PORRAS Anna  
Official
SQ
17:51
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 10 Submatch 2
CAN RANIERI Miranda  
COL ANGULO Silvia  
Official
SQ
18:31
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool B Match 10 Submatch 3
CAN CORNETT Samantha  
COL PELAEZ Catalina  
Official
RQ
18:57
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Pool B Match 12
USA CROWTHER.. / VANDERSO..  
COL GOMEZ FJ / TORRES J..  
Official
TT
20:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Singles Round of 16
Match 72
COL ECHAVARRIA Alexander  
DOM LIN Ju  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages