Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Cuba
Wednesday, 19 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
CUB GUERRA Maykel  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
CUB ESTOPIÑAN Reynier  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
CUB PEREZ Laina  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
CUB RIOS Evelyn  
Official
RO
9:38
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
Final A
CUB CUBA  
Official
RO
9:56
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls Light
Final A
CUB CUBA  
Official
AR
10:00
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/16 Round Match 2
DOM SOLANO Lya  
CUB PAGAN Larissa  
Official
AR
10:00
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/16 Round Match 6
PUR CARDOZA Maria Victoria  
CUB SARDUY Maydenia  
Official
AR
10:00
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/16 Round Match 7
COL RAMIREZ Paola  
CUB QUESADA Orquidea  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Women's I Omnium Flying Lap
CUB MEJIAS Marlies  
Official
FB
10:00
Omnilife Stadium Men First Round
Group B Match 1
CRC COSTA RICA  
CUB CUBA  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 6
Men's Singles
Group B Match 44
CUB OXAMENDI Pavel  
USA HAZINSKI Mark  
Official
CT
10:15
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium IV Individual Pursuit
CUB COMPANIONI Ruben  
Official
RO
10:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Quadruple Sculls
Final A
CUB CUBA  
Official
SW
10:22
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 2
CUB MEDEL Pedro Luis  
Official
SW
10:35
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 2
CUB MORALES Yumisleisy  
Official
RO
10:42
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Single Sculls
Final A
CUB CUBA  
Official
CT
10:55
Panam Velodrome Women's Omnium II Points Race
CUB MEJIAS Marlies  
Official
RO
10:57
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Eight with Coxswain
Final A
CUB CUBA  
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/8 Round Match 17
MEX VALENCIA Alejandra  
CUB PAGAN Larissa  
Official
SH
11:15
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
CUB PEREZ Laina  
Official
SH
11:15
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
CUB RIOS Evelyn  
Official
CT
11:30
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium V Scratch
CUB COMPANIONI Ruben  
Official
TT
11:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles
Group H Match 53
CUB CAMPOS Jorge  
MEX MADRID Marcos  
Official
TT
11:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Singles
Group I Match 55
CUB PEREIRA Andy  
DOM SANTOS Emil  
Official
BV
13:00
Pan American BV Stdm
Court 2
Men Preliminary
Pool D Match 48
CUB GONZALEZ/PIÑA  
CRC ESCOBAR/MONGE  
Official
SO
13:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
CUB CUBA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SA
13:19
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 5
CUB CUBA  
Official
BB
14:00
Pan Am Baseball Stm Men Preliminaries
Pool B Game 2
VEN VENEZUELA  
CUB CUBA  
Official
SA
14:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 6
CUB CUBA  
Official
SH
15:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Final
CUB PEREZ Laina  
Official
TT
15:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Singles Round of 32
Match 61
CUB GONZALEZ Glendys  
BRA KUMAHARA Caroline  
Official
TT
15:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Women's Singles Round of 32
Match 63
CUB JIMENEZ Leisy  
CHI RODRIGUEZ Berta  
Official
VO
15:15
Volleyball Complex Women Semifinal 1
Match 16
USA UNITED STATES  
CUB CUBA  
Official
SA
15:21
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 5
CUB PEREZ Anayansi  
Official
SA
15:31
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 5
CUB ORTA Juan Manuel  
Official
HO
16:00
Panam Hockey Stm Women Preliminaries
Group B Game 4
CHI CHILE  
CUB CUBA  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Singles Round of 32
Match 62
CUB CAMPOS Jorge  
CHI OLIVARES Felipe  
Official
BV
16:11
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Quarterfinals
Match 51
PUR SANTIAGO/YANTIN  
CUB SINAL N./SINAL O.  
Official
CT
16:30
Panam Velodrome Women's III Omnium Elimination
CUB MEJIAS Marlies  
Official
SA
16:30
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 6
CUB PEREZ Anayansi  
Official
SA
16:40
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 6
CUB ORTA Juan Manuel  
Official
CT
16:55
Panam Velodrome Men's Omnium Final 1Km Time Trial
CUB COMPANIONI Ruben  
Official
SO
18:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
VEN VENEZUELA  
CUB CUBA  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Singles Round of 16
Match 69
CUB JIMENEZ Leisy  
CAN ZHANG Mo  
Official
TT
19:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles Round of 16
Match 67
CUB CAMPOS Jorge  
BRA TSUBOI Gustavo  
Official
TT
19:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Singles Round of 16
Match 69
CUB PEREIRA Andy  
BRA HOYAMA Hugo  
Official
SW
19:54
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Butterfly
Final B
CUB MORALES Yumisleisy  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages