Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
Wednesday, 19 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
RQ
9:00
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 3
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool B Match 18
USA RAJSICH Rhonda  
CHI GRISAR Angela  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
USA PARKER Jason Alan  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Qualification
USA MCPHAIL Michael Dennis  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 2
USA GOSSETT Matthew Leland  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Qualification Day 2
USA TURNER Jacob Henry  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
USA MEYER Teresa Michelle  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
USA UPTAGRAFFT Sandra  
Official
RO
9:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Lightweight Coxless Four
Final B
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
RO
9:56
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Single Sculls Light
Final A
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
AR
10:00
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/16 Round Match 8
COL ECHAVARRIA Maria Victoria  
USA LORIG Khatuna  
Official
SW
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
USA KENDALL Amanda  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 6
Men's Singles
Group B Match 44
USA HAZINSKI Mark  
CUB OXAMENDI Pavel  
Official
BV
10:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Men Preliminary
Pool B Match 42
CHI GRIMALT M./GRIMALT E.  
USA VAN ZWIETEN/FULLER  
Official
SW
10:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 3
USA ERNDL Erika Acuff  
Official
SW
10:16
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 1
USA HARRIS William Tyler  
Official
RO
10:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women's Quadruple Sculls
Final A
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SW
10:22
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Individual Medley
Preliminaries Heat 2
USA DWYER Conor J  
Official
RQ
10:24
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Women's Singles
Preliminary Pool D Match 20
USA GUDINAS Cheryl L.  
BOL VARGAS María J.  
Official
SW
10:29
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 1
USA VANDENBERG Kimberly  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/16 Round Match 14
CHI DESCHAMPS Murielle  
USA KOEHL Heather  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/16 Round Match 16
CHI MORAGA Sophia  
USA LEEK Miranda  
Official
SW
10:35
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 2
USA DE PAUL Lyndsay  
Official
RO
10:42
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Single Sculls
Final A
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SW
10:42
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Preliminaries Heat 1
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
TT
10:45
CODE Alcalde
Table 5
Men's Singles
Group F Match 49
USA WANG Timothy  
CAN PETER Pradeeban  
Official
RO
10:57
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men's Eight with Coxswain
Final A
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
BV
11:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Quarterfinals
Match 50
USA DAY/HUGHES  
URU GUIGOU/GOMEZ  
Official
SQ
11:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 5
USA UNITED STATES  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 4
Men's Singles
3rd Round
USA OUELLETTE Greg
(14)
BRA DUTRA Rogerio
(4)
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 5
Women's Singles
Quarterfinal
PER BOTTO Bianca  
USA FALCONI Irina
(2)
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/8 Round Match 20
COL RAMIREZ Paola  
USA LORIG Khatuna  
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/8 Round Match 23
CAN VRAKKING Kateri  
USA KOEHL Heather  
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
1/8 Round Match 24
PUR RUIZ Nadya  
USA LEEK Miranda  
Official
SQ
11:12
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 5 Submatch 1
USA LORENTZEN Lily  
ARG ROCHA Fernanda  
Official
SH
11:15
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
USA MEYER Teresa Michelle  
Official
SH
11:15
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Qualification
USA UPTAGRAFFT Sandra  
Official
TT
11:30
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Men's Singles
Group I Match 56
USA FAN Yiyong  
MEX OKOH Jude  
Official
RQ
11:42
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
Preliminary Pool E Match 33
BOL MONROY Ricardo  
USA CARSON III Ro  
Official
AR
11:50
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 28
CAN VRAKKING Kateri  
USA LEEK Miranda  
Official
SQ
11:58
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 5 Submatch 2
USA BLATCHFORD Olivia  
ARG FALCIONE Antonella  
Official
SH
12:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Final
USA PARKER Jason Alan  
Official
SH
12:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle Prone
Final
USA MCPHAIL Michael Dennis  
Official
TE
12:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Women's Singles
Quarterfinal
USA MCHALE Christina
(1)
PAR CEPEDE Veronica
(5)
Official
TE
12:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 4
Men's Singles
3rd Round
USA KUDLA Denis
(11)
COL FARAH Robert
(8)
Official
SQ
12:32
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 5 Submatch 3
USA UBINA Maria  
ARG CERQUETTI Cecilia  
Official
RQ
12:41
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Preliminary Pool C Match 29
MEX MEJIA Gilberto D.  
USA ACKERMANN Alex St.  
Official
SO
13:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
CUB CUBA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SA
13:19
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 5
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SA
13:26
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 5
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SA
13:59
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 5
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
BD
14:00
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Doubles
Final Match 18
USA WANG I / WANG R  
CAN BRUCE A / LI M  
Official
HO
14:00
Panam Hockey Stm Women Preliminaries
Group B Game 3
USA UNITED STATES  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SH
14:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Trap
Final
USA GOSSETT Matthew Leland  
Official
SY
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Team
Technical Routine Preliminary
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SA
14:02
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 5
USA JOHNSON Clayton Erik  
Official
SA
14:04
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 5
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SA
14:11
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 5
USA RAILEY Paige Marie  
Official
SA
14:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 5
USA FOERSTER Paul Jeffrey  
Official
SA
14:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 6
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
EQ
15:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate II
USA PETERS Steffen  
Official
EQ
15:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate II
USA BLITZ Heather Anderson  
Official
EQ
15:00
Guada. Country Club Dressage Individual
Intermediate II
USA FESTERLING Marisa  
Official
SH
15:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Final
USA MEYER Teresa Michelle  
Official
SH
15:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Women's 25m Pistol
Final
USA UPTAGRAFFT Sandra  
Official
SQ
15:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 11
MEX MEXICO  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SA
15:02
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 6
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SQ
15:09
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 11 Submatch 1
MEX GALVEZ Eric  
USA BASSETT Graham  
Official
BD
15:10
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Doubles
Final Match 15
USA HO H / PONGNAIR..  
USA BACH H / GUNAWAN ..  
Official
BD
15:10
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Doubles
Final Match 15
USA BACH H / GUNAWAN ..  
USA HO H / PONGNAIR..  
Official
VO
15:15
Volleyball Complex Women Semifinal 1
Match 16
USA UNITED STATES  
CUB CUBA  
Official
SA
15:21
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 5
USA HALL Farrah Lin  
Official
SA
15:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 6
USA JOHNSON Clayton Erik  
Official
SA
15:31
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 5
USA WILLIS Robert Slaughter  
Official
SA
15:36
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 6
USA RAILEY Paige Marie  
Official
SA
15:39
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 6
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SA
15:45
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 6
USA FOERSTER Paul Jeffrey  
Official
SA
15:52
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 6
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SO
16:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
PUR PUERTO RICO  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles Round of 32
Match 61
USA HAZINSKI Mark  
TRI ST. LOUIS Dexter  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Singles Round of 32
Match 63
USA FAN Yiyong  
VEN NAVAS Marco  
Official
SQ
16:02
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 11 Submatch 2
MEX SALAZAR Arturo  
USA ILLINGWORTH Julian  
Official
CT
16:10
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Race For 5th-8th Places
USA BLATCHFORD Michael Benjamin  
Official
CT
16:10
Panam Velodrome Men's Sprint
Race For 5th-8th Places
USA WATKINS James David  
Official
SA
16:30
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 6
USA HALL Farrah Lin  
Official
SQ
16:38
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 11 Submatch 3
MEX SALAZAR Cesar  
USA GORDON Christopher  
Official
SA
16:40
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 6
USA WILLIS Robert Slaughter  
Official
SQ
17:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 9
USA UNITED STATES  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 5
Women's Doubles
Quarterfinal
PER KU P / SILES-LU..  
USA FALCONI .. / MCHALE C
(2)
Official
TT
17:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Singles Round of 16
Match 68
USA HSING Ariel  
BRA YAMADA Jessica  
Official
RQ
17:10
Session 2
Racquetball Complex
Court 3
Women's Doubles
Preliminary Pool B Match 7
USA RAJSICH .. / RUIZ AB  
ECU CÓRDOVA .. / MUÑOZ MP  
Official
SQ
17:17
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 9 Submatch 1
USA LORENTZEN Lily  
MEX HERNANDEZ Nayelly  
Official
HB
18:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Preliminary
Group B Match 11
USA UNITED STATES  
URU URUGUAY  
Official
TT
18:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Singles Round of 16
Match 72
USA ZHANG Lily  
CAN LUO Anqi  
Official
SQ
18:37
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 9 Submatch 2
USA BLATCHFORD Olivia  
MEX TERAN Samantha  
Official
RQ
18:57
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Men's Doubles
Preliminary Pool B Match 12
USA CROWTHER.. / VANDERSO..  
COL GOMEZ FJ / TORRES J..  
Official
SW
19:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Freestyle
Final A
USA KENDALL Amanda  
Official
SW
19:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 100m Freestyle
Final A
USA ERNDL Erika Acuff  
Official
SW
19:13
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Individual Medley
Final A
USA HARRIS William Tyler  
Official
SW
19:13
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Individual Medley
Final A
USA DWYER Conor J  
Official
SQ
19:20
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Preliminary Pool A Match 9 Submatch 3
USA UBINA Maria  
MEX SALAZAR Imelda  
Official
SW
19:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 800m Freestyle
Final
USA TWICHELL Ashley Grace  
Official
SW
19:59
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Butterfly
Final A
USA DE PAUL Lyndsay  
Official
SW
19:59
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Butterfly
Final A
USA VANDENBERG Kimberly  
Official
SW
20:16
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Final
USA UNITED STATES  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages