Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Canada
Thursday, 20 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
RQ
8:50
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Round Of 32 Match 37
DOM DE LEON Ramon M.  
CAN GREEN Michael G.  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
1st Horse Inspection
CAN O'HANLON Selena Jade  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
1st Horse Inspection
CAN HOWARD Rebecca Eileen  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
1st Horse Inspection
CAN PHOENIX Jessica  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
1st Horse Inspection
CAN BENNETT Hawley  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
1st Horse Inspection
CAN ATKINSON James Jonathon  
Official
HO
9:00
Panam Hockey Stm Men Preliminaries
Group A Game 1
CAN CANADA  
TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Double Trap
Qualification
CAN SHAW Paul Ian  
Official
SQ
9:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Semifinals Match 14
MEX MEXICO  
CAN CANADA  
Official
SQ
9:05
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Semifinals Match 14 Submatch 1
MEX TERAN Samantha  
CAN RANIERI Miranda  
Official
SQ
9:36
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Semifinals Match 14 Submatch 2
MEX SALAZAR Imelda  
CAN CORNETT Samantha  
Official
AR
10:00
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/16 Round Match 7
BRA TRAININI Luiz Gustavo  
CAN RIVEST-BUNSTER Patrick  
Official
FB
10:00
Omnilife Stadium Women First Round
Group B Match 5
CAN CANADA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 75
CAN ZHANG Mo  
MEX SILVA Yadira  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Men's WakeBoard
Semi-Final Heat 1
CAN RATHY Aaron Christopher  
Official
SW
10:08
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 50m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 3
CAN BISKUPSKI Rory  
Official
SQ
10:15
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Semifinals Match 14 Submatch 3
MEX HERNANDEZ Nayelly  
CAN EDMISON Stephanie  
Official
SW
10:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
CAN PIERSE Hanna  
Official
SW
10:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
CAN MCGREGOR Ashley  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/16 Round Match 13
CAN LYON Jay  
COL PACHECO Daniel  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/16 Round Match 16
ESA MERLOS Cristobal Antonio  
CAN DUENAS Crispin  
Official
CT
10:30
Panam Velodrome Women's Omnium IV Individual Pursuit
CAN ROORDA Stephanie  
Official
WR
10:32
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 17
CAN DAYE Shawn Kenneth  
CUB MULENS Pedro Isaac  
Official
SW
10:37
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
CAN JEWELL Karyn  
Official
SW
10:42
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
CAN SOUCISSE Gabrielle  
Official
WR
11:04
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 21
VEN COVA Yorgen  
CAN FEUNEKES Eric William  
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/8 Round Match 23
CAN LYON Jay  
USA KAMINSKI Jake  
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/8 Round Match 24
CUB QUINTANA Jaime  
CAN DUENAS Crispin  
Official
RQ
11:29
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Women's Singles
Round Of 16 Match 29
CAN SAUNDERS Jennifer N  
CHI GRISAR Angela  
Official
RQ
11:40
Racquetball Complex
Court 3
Women's Singles
Round Of 16 Match 31
CAN LAMBERT Frederique  
BOL VARGAS María J.  
Official
WR
11:44
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Repechage Round 1 Bout 26
ECU HUACON Vicente Orlando  
CAN DAYE Shawn Kenneth  
Official
AR
11:50
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 28
USA KAMINSKI Jake  
CAN DUENAS Crispin  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Singles Semifinals
Match 78
CAN ZHANG Mo  
USA ZHANG Lily  
Official
WS
12:40
Boca Laguna Men's Tricks
Preliminary Heat 1
CAN MCCLINTOCK Jason  
Official
WS
12:40
Boca Laguna Men's Tricks
Preliminary Heat 1
CAN MAGNOWSKI Thomas Kole  
Official
WS
12:40
Boca Laguna Women's Tricks
Preliminary Heat 1
CAN MCCLINTOCK Whitney Amanda  
Official
WS
12:40
Boca Laguna Women's Tricks
Preliminary Heat 1
CAN STEVENS Karen Irene  
Official
RQ
12:42
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Round Of 16 Match 43
MEX MEJIA Gilberto D.  
CAN GREEN Michael G.  
Official
RQ
12:49
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Men's Singles
Round Of 16 Match 46
CRC CAMACHO Felipe  
CAN GAGNON Vincent  
Official
SO
13:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
CAN CANADA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
VO
13:00
Volleyball Complex Women Placement 7th-8th
Match 19
CAN CANADA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SY
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Duet
Free Routine Finals
CAN CANADA  
Official
HB
15:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Preliminary
Group A Match 10
CAN CANADA  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
SQ
15:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Semifinals Match 23
USA UNITED STATES  
CAN CANADA  
Official
TT
15:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Singles Final
Match 79
CAN ZHANG Mo  
DOM WU Xue  
Official
BD
15:10
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Singles
Final Match 33
CAN KO Joycelyn  
CAN LI Michelle  
Official
BD
15:10
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Women's Singles
Final Match 33
CAN LI Michelle  
CAN KO Joycelyn  
Official
SQ
15:13
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Semifinals Match 23 Submatch 1
USA ILLINGWORTH Julian  
CAN RAZIK Shahier  
Official
SQ
15:24
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Semifinals Match 23 Submatch 2
USA GORDON Christopher  
CAN DELIERRE Shawn  
Official
BD
16:00
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Mixed Doubles
Final Match 26
CAN GAO G / NG T  
USA HO H / LEE E  
Official
CT
16:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Omnium V Scratch
CAN ROORDA Stephanie  
Official
RQ
16:11
Session 2
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Women's Doubles
Round Of 16 Match 10
CAN Grand'MA.. / JACOBSON..  
VEN PAREDES .. / TOBON M  
Official
CT
16:55
Panam Velodrome Women's Omnium Final 500m Time Trial
CAN ROORDA Stephanie  
Official
BB
19:00
Pan Am Baseball Stm Men Preliminaries
Pool B Game 6
CUB CUBA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
SW
19:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 50m Freestyle
Final B
CAN BISKUPSKI Rory  
Official
SW
19:13
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Breaststroke
Final A
CAN PIERSE Hanna  
Official
SW
19:13
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Breaststroke
Final A
CAN MCGREGOR Ashley  
Official
SW
19:50
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Backstroke
Final B
CAN JEWELL Karyn  
Official
RQ
19:50
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Women's Doubles
Quarterfinals Match 11
MEX LONGORIA.. / SALAS S  
CAN Grand'MA.. / JACOBSON..  
Official
RQ
19:53
Racquetball Complex
Court 5
Men's Doubles
Quarterfinals Match 21
CAN LANDERYO.. / ODEGARD ..  
BOL MONROY R / KELLER R  
Official
SW
19:55
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Backstroke
Final A
CAN SOUCISSE Gabrielle  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages