Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Cuba
Thursday, 20 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Keirin
First Round
CUB MAINAT Alejandro  
Official
WR
10:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 1
NCA MENDIETA Alberto  
CUB BALART Gustavo Eddy  
Official
WR
10:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
1/8 Finals Bout 13
CUB MULENS Pedro Isaac  
ECU HUACON Vicente Orlando  
Official
SW
10:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 50m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
CUB GARCIA Hanser  
Official
CT
10:20
Panam Velodrome Men's Keirin
First Round Repechage
CUB MAINAT Alejandro  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/16 Round Match 10
PUR CINTRON Nolan  
CUB FRANCO Hugo  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/16 Round Match 12
ARG RICCIO Genaro  
CUB STEVENS Juan Carlos  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/16 Round Match 15
ESA VELIZ Miguel Angel  
CUB QUINTANA Jaime  
Official
CT
10:30
Panam Velodrome Women's Omnium IV Individual Pursuit
CUB MEJIAS Marlies  
Official
SW
10:32
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 3
CUB HERNANDEZ Alex  
Official
WR
10:32
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 5
CUB LOPEZ Mijain  
MEX RAMIREZ Orlando  
Official
WR
10:32
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 17
CAN DAYE Shawn Kenneth  
CUB MULENS Pedro Isaac  
Official
WR
10:48
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 19
CUB SHOREY Pablo Enrique  
MEX MENDOZA Jose Antonio  
Official
BV
11:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Men Quarterfinals
Match 54
MEX MIRAMONTES/VIRGEN  
CUB GONZALEZ/PIÑA  
Official
TT
11:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Men's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 74
CUB CAMPOS Jorge  
ECU MINO Alberto  
Official
TT
11:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 3
Men's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 73
CUB PEREIRA Andy  
ARG LIU Song  
Official
WR
11:04
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Semifinals Bout 9
CUB BALART Gustavo Eddy  
COL LOPEZ Juan Carlos  
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/8 Round Match 21
COL PINEDA Daniel  
CUB FRANCO Hugo  
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/8 Round Match 22
MEX VELEZ Luis Eduardo  
CUB STEVENS Juan Carlos  
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/8 Round Match 24
CUB QUINTANA Jaime  
CAN DUENAS Crispin  
Official
WR
11:20
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Semifinals Bout 11
CUB LOPEZ Mijain  
DOM GARCIA GARCIA Ramon Antonio  
Official
WR
11:20
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Semifinals Bout 23
USA GARRISON Glenn Russell  
CUB MULENS Pedro Isaac  
Official
WR
11:28
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Semifinals Bout 24
DOM ARIAS PAREDES Jose Antonio  
CUB SHOREY Pablo Enrique  
Official
AR
11:50
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 27
COL PINEDA Daniel  
CUB STEVENS Juan Carlos  
Official
BD
14:00
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Men's Singles
Final Match 33
CUB GUERRERO Osleni  
GUA CORDON Kevin  
Official
CT
16:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Omnium V Scratch
CUB MEJIAS Marlies  
Official
HO
16:00
Panam Hockey Stm Men Preliminaries
Group B Game 4
USA UNITED STATES  
CUB CUBA  
Official
CT
16:15
Panam Velodrome Women's Keirin
Finals
CUB GUERRA Lisandra  
Official
CT
16:55
Panam Velodrome Women's Omnium Final 500m Time Trial
CUB MEJIAS Marlies  
Official
SO
18:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
CUB CUBA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
WR
18:32
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Finals Bout 35
CUB BALART Gustavo Eddy  
VEN CARDOZO Jorge  
Official
WR
18:40
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Finals Bout 36
DOM MOTA BREA Anyelo Alberto  
CUB MULENS Pedro Isaac  
Official
WR
18:48
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Finals Bout 37
CUB SHOREY Pablo Enrique  
COL MOSQUERA Cristian Ferney  
Official
WR
18:56
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Finals Bout 38
CUB LOPEZ Mijain  
VEN BARRENO Rafael  
Official
BB
19:00
Pan Am Baseball Stm Men Preliminaries
Pool B Game 6
CUB CUBA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
SW
19:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 50m Freestyle
Final A
CUB GARCIA Hanser  
Official
SW
19:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Butterfly
Final B
CUB HERNANDEZ Alex  
Official
VO
20:23
Volleyball Complex Women Gold Medal
Match 22
CUB CUBA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages