Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Mexico
Thursday, 20 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
1st Horse Inspection
MEX ARAMBULA Erik  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
1st Horse Inspection
MEX OJEDA Abraham Gaspar  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
1st Horse Inspection
MEX CORNEJO Carlos Eduardo  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
1st Horse Inspection
MEX MARTINEZ Gregorio  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Double Trap
Qualification
MEX VALDEZ Adolfo Ignacio  
Official
SQ
9:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Semifinals Match 14
MEX MEXICO  
CAN CANADA  
Official
SQ
9:05
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Semifinals Match 14 Submatch 1
MEX TERAN Samantha  
CAN RANIERI Miranda  
Official
SQ
9:36
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Semifinals Match 14 Submatch 2
MEX SALAZAR Imelda  
CAN CORNETT Samantha  
Official
AR
10:00
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/16 Round Match 4
CHI MEDINA Christian  
MEX VIVAS Pedro  
Official
AR
10:00
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/16 Round Match 8
ECU LAZO Martin  
MEX SERRANO Juan Rene  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Keirin
First Round
MEX HORTA Ruben Elias  
Official
SW
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 50m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
MEX ESCUDERO Alejandro  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 75
MEX SILVA Yadira  
CAN ZHANG Mo  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Men's WakeBoard
Semi-Final Heat 2
MEX GARIZURIETA Jorge Enrique  
Official
SW
10:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 50m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 2
MEX CISNEROS Antonio  
Official
SW
10:13
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
MEX MEDINA Arantxa  
Official
SQ
10:15
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Women's Team
Semifinals Match 14 Submatch 3
MEX HERNANDEZ Nayelly  
CAN EDMISON Stephanie  
Official
WR
10:16
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 55 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 3
MEX ARANGURE Ildefonso  
DOM ENCARNACION Francisco Antonio  
Official
WR
10:16
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 15
MEX BARRAGAN Ulises Ivan  
VEN TORRES Manuel  
Official
SW
10:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
MEX RODRIGUEZ Byanca Melissa  
Official
CT
10:20
Panam Velodrome Men's Keirin
First Round Repechage
MEX HORTA Ruben Elias  
Official
SW
10:24
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 1
MEX DURAN Israel  
Official
SW
10:28
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 2
MEX MARMOLEJO Pablo  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/16 Round Match 11
MEX VELEZ Luis Eduardo  
VEN DIAZ Manuel  
Official
CT
10:30
Panam Velodrome Women's Omnium IV Individual Pursuit
MEX ARREOLA Sofia  
Official
WR
10:32
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 5
CUB LOPEZ Mijain  
MEX RAMIREZ Orlando  
Official
SW
10:37
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
MEX VILLASEÑOR Lourdes  
Official
SW
10:37
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
MEX GONZALEZ Fernanda  
Official
WR
10:48
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 19
CUB SHOREY Pablo Enrique  
MEX MENDOZA Jose Antonio  
Official
BV
11:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Men Quarterfinals
Match 54
MEX MIRAMONTES/VIRGEN  
CUB GONZALEZ/PIÑA  
Official
TT
11:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 75
MEX MADRID Marcos  
BRA MONTEIRO Thiago  
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/8 Round Match 18
VEN MALAVE Elias  
MEX VIVAS Pedro  
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/8 Round Match 20
BRA TRAININI Luiz Gustavo  
MEX SERRANO Juan Rene  
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/8 Round Match 22
MEX VELEZ Luis Eduardo  
CUB STEVENS Juan Carlos  
Official
WR
11:12
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Semifinals Bout 22
DOM MOTA BREA Anyelo Alberto  
MEX BARRAGAN Ulises Ivan  
Official
RQ
11:25
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Singles
Round Of 16 Match 28
ECU CÓRDOVA María C.  
MEX SALAS Samantha  
Official
AR
11:50
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 26
BRA REZENDE Xavier Daniel  
MEX SERRANO Juan Rene  
Official
WS
12:40
Boca Laguna Men's Tricks
Preliminary Heat 1
MEX LAMADRID Alejandro  
Official
WS
12:40
Boca Laguna Women's Tricks
Preliminary Heat 1
MEX CHAPOY Sandra Carolina  
Official
RQ
12:42
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Round Of 16 Match 43
MEX MEJIA Gilberto D.  
CAN GREEN Michael G.  
Official
BV
13:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Semifinals
Match 57
MEX GARCIA/CANDELAS  
USA DAY/HUGHES  
Official
TT
13:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles Semifinals
Match 78
MEX MADRID Marcos  
DOM LIN Ju  
Official
VO
13:00
Volleyball Complex Women Placement 7th-8th
Match 19
CAN CANADA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
RQ
13:16
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
Round Of 16 Match 39
MEX BELTRAN Alvaro  
CRC FUMERO Teobaldo  
Official
HO
14:00
Panam Hockey Stm Men Preliminaries
Group B Game 3
ARG ARGENTINA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SY
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Duet
Free Routine Finals
MEX MEXICO  
Official
RQ
14:28
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Singles
Round Of 16 Match 27
MEX LONGORIA Paola M.  
VEN PAREDES Islhey  
Official
SQ
15:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Semifinals Match 22
MEX MEXICO  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SQ
15:09
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Semifinals Match 22 Submatch 1
MEX SALAZAR Arturo  
BRA FERNANDES Rafael  
Official
SQ
15:41
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Semifinals Match 22 Submatch 2
MEX SALAZAR Cesar  
BRA RODRIGUES Vinicius  
Official
CT
16:00
Panam Velodrome Women's Omnium V Scratch
MEX ARREOLA Sofia  
Official
SO
16:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
MEX MEXICO  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
TT
16:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Men's Singles Final
Match 79
MEX MADRID Marcos  
ARG LIU Song  
Official
CT
16:15
Panam Velodrome Women's Keirin
Finals
MEX GAXIOLA Luz Daniela  
Official
SQ
16:18
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Semifinals Match 22 Submatch 3
MEX GALVEZ Eric  
BRA DE LIMA Vinicius  
Official
CT
16:55
Panam Velodrome Women's Omnium Final 500m Time Trial
MEX ARREOLA Sofia  
Official
SO
18:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
CUB CUBA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
WR
18:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 31
HON MEJIA Jefrin  
MEX BARRAGAN Ulises Ivan  
Official
WR
18:16
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 29
MEX RAMIREZ Orlando  
DOM GARCIA GARCIA Ramon Antonio  
Official
WR
18:16
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 33
MEX MENDOZA Jose Antonio  
DOM ARIAS PAREDES Jose Antonio  
Official
SW
19:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 50m Freestyle
Final B
MEX ESCUDERO Alejandro  
Official
SW
19:08
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Breaststroke
Final B
MEX MEDINA Arantxa  
Official
SW
19:13
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Breaststroke
Final A
MEX RODRIGUEZ Byanca Melissa  
Official
SW
19:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Butterfly
Final B
MEX MARMOLEJO Pablo  
Official
SW
19:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Butterfly
Final B
MEX DURAN Israel  
Official
RQ
19:38
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Doubles
Quarterfinals Match 19
MEX BELTRAN .. / MORENO J  
COL GOMEZ FJ / TORRES J..  
Official
RQ
19:50
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Women's Doubles
Quarterfinals Match 11
MEX LONGORIA.. / SALAS S  
CAN Grand'MA.. / JACOBSON..  
Official
SW
19:55
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Backstroke
Final A
MEX VILLASEÑOR Lourdes  
Official
SW
19:55
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Backstroke
Final A
MEX GONZALEZ Fernanda  
Official
FB
20:00
Omnilife Stadium Women First Round
Group A Match 8
MEX MEXICO  
TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  
Official
HB
20:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Preliminary
Group B Match 12
MEX MEXICO  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
TE
20:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Centre
Mixed Doubles
Semifinal
BRA DUARTE A.. / DUTRA R
(1)
MEX DE LA PE.. / GONZALEZ..  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages