Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
Thursday, 20 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
1st Horse Inspection
USA SYMANSKY Lynn Fetzer  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
1st Horse Inspection
USA BURNETT Hannah Sue  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
1st Horse Inspection
USA POLLARD Jack Michael  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
1st Horse Inspection
USA DAVIDSON JR Bruce  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
1st Horse Inspection
USA LILLEY Shannon Patricia  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Double Trap
Qualification
USA HOLGUIN Jeffrey Grant  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Double Trap
Qualification
USA ELLER Walton Glenn  
Official
SQ
9:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Semifinals Match 13
USA UNITED STATES  
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
RQ
9:03
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
Round Of 32 Match 36
USA ACKERMANN Alex St.  
HON BANEGAS Raul  
Official
SQ
9:07
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Semifinals Match 13 Submatch 1
USA BLATCHFORD Olivia  
COL ANGULO Silvia  
Official
SQ
9:37
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Semifinals Match 13 Submatch 2
USA UBINA Maria  
COL PELAEZ Catalina  
Official
AR
10:00
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/16 Round Match 1
USA ELLISON Brady  
ECU RAMOS Diego  
Official
AR
10:00
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/16 Round Match 5
USA FANCHIN Joe  
VEN VILCHEZ David  
Official
CT
10:00
Panam Velodrome Men's Keirin
First Round
USA WATKINS James David  
Official
SW
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 50m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
USA COPELAND William  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 74
USA HSING Ariel  
BRA SILVA Ligia  
Official
TT
10:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 4
Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Match 76
USA ZHANG Lily  
VEN RAMOS Fabiola  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Men's WakeBoard
Semi-Final Heat 2
USA ADKISON Andrew Scott  
Official
BV
10:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Men Quarterfinals
Match 55
USA VAN ZWIETEN/FULLER  
ARG ETCHEGARAY/SUAREZ  
Official
SW
10:08
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 50m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 3
USA LUNDQUIST Bryan  
Official
SW
10:13
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
USA MCKEEHAN Michelle  
Official
RQ
10:15
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Round Of 16 Match 41
USA CARSON III Ro  
COL HERRERA Alejandro  
Official
SQ
10:17
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Semifinals Match 13 Submatch 3
USA LORENTZEN Lily  
COL PORRAS Anna  
Official
SW
10:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Breaststroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
USA SPENCER Haley Jo  
Official
SW
10:24
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 1
USA GODSOE Eugene  
Official
WR
10:24
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 16
COL DUQUE Ivan De Jesus  
USA GARRISON Glenn Russell  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/16 Round Match 14
BRA EMILIO Fabio C.  
USA KAMINSKI Jake  
Official
SW
10:32
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Butterfly
Preliminaries Heat 3
USA BRADY Christopher  
Official
WR
10:40
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 120 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 6
DOM GARCIA GARCIA Ramon Antonio  
USA TAYLOR Timothy Ryan  
Official
WR
10:40
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 18
DOM ARIAS PAREDES Jose Antonio  
USA HAIGHT Chaight Isaac  
Official
SW
10:42
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
USA BRANDON Bonnie  
Official
SW
10:47
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 3
USA PELTON Elizabeth Anne  
Official
SQ
11:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Quarterfinals Match 21
ARG ARGENTINA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Centre
Women's Singles
Semifinal
ARG MOLINERO Florencia
(4)
USA FALCONI Irina
(2)
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 3
Men's Doubles
Quarterfinal
USA MONROE N / OUELLETT..
(4)
ESA AREVALO .. / AREVALO ..  
Official
SQ
11:09
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Quarterfinals Match 21 Submatch 1
ARG MIRANDA Gonzalo  
USA ILLINGWORTH Julian  
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/8 Round Match 17
USA ELLISON Brady  
ESA TICAS Oscar Guillen  
Official
AR
11:10
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
1/8 Round Match 23
CAN LYON Jay  
USA KAMINSKI Jake  
Official
WR
11:20
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Semifinals Bout 23
USA GARRISON Glenn Russell  
CUB MULENS Pedro Isaac  
Official
AR
11:50
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 25
USA ELLISON Brady  
VEN MALAVE Elias  
Official
AR
11:50
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Quarterfinals Match 28
USA KAMINSKI Jake  
CAN DUENAS Crispin  
Official
TE
12:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Centre
Women's Singles
Semifinal
USA MCHALE Christina
(1)
PUR PUIG Monica
(7)
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 1
Women's Singles Semifinals
Match 77
USA HSING Ariel  
DOM WU Xue  
Official
TT
12:00
CODE Alcalde
Table 2
Women's Singles Semifinals
Match 78
USA ZHANG Lily  
CAN ZHANG Mo  
Official
SQ
12:02
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Quarterfinals Match 21 Submatch 2
ARG D' ARCANGELO Hernan  
USA GORDON Christopher  
Official
RQ
12:08
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Women's Singles
Round Of 16 Match 30
COL AMAYA Cristina  
USA GUDINAS Cheryl L.  
Official
RQ
12:39
Racquetball Complex
Court 3
Men's Singles
Round Of 16 Match 42
USA ACKERMANN Alex St.  
BOL KELLER Carlos  
Official
WS
12:40
Boca Laguna Men's Tricks
Preliminary Heat 1
USA GAY Russell Lee  
Official
WS
12:40
Boca Laguna Women's Tricks
Preliminary Heat 1
USA JAQUESS Regina Kathryn  
Official
BV
13:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Semifinals
Match 57
MEX GARCIA/CANDELAS  
USA DAY/HUGHES  
Official
SO
13:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
CAN CANADA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
BB
14:00
Pan Am Baseball Stm Men Preliminaries
Pool A Game 5
USA UNITED STATES  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
SH
14:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Double Trap
Final
USA ELLER Walton Glenn  
Official
SY
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Duet
Free Routine Finals
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
RQ
14:00
Racquetball Complex
Court 4
Women's Singles
Round Of 16 Match 34
VEN TOBON Mariana  
USA RAJSICH Rhonda  
Official
SQ
15:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Semifinals Match 23
USA UNITED STATES  
CAN CANADA  
Official
SQ
15:13
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Semifinals Match 23 Submatch 1
USA ILLINGWORTH Julian  
CAN RAZIK Shahier  
Official
SQ
15:24
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Semifinals Match 23 Submatch 2
USA GORDON Christopher  
CAN DELIERRE Shawn  
Official
BD
16:00
Revolución Gym
Court 1
Mixed Doubles
Final Match 26
USA HO H / LEE E  
CAN GAO G / NG T  
Official
HO
16:00
Panam Hockey Stm Men Preliminaries
Group B Game 4
USA UNITED STATES  
CUB CUBA  
Official
RQ
16:06
Session 2
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Doubles
Quarterfinals Match 20
USA CROWTHER.. / VANDERSO..  
ARG MAGGI D / MANZURI ..  
Official
CT
16:15
Panam Velodrome Women's Keirin
Finals
USA FEISS Dana Rincon  
Official
CT
16:35
Panam Velodrome Men's Keirin
Finals
USA WATKINS James David  
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Centre
Women's Doubles
Semifinal
BRA PEREIRA .. / SEGNINI ..
(4)
USA FALCONI .. / MCHALE C
(2)
Official
RQ
17:16
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Doubles
Quarterfinals Match 14
DOM GARCÍA C.. / PORTES Y..  
USA RAJSICH .. / RUIZ AB  
Official
VO
18:00
Volleyball Complex Women Bronze Medal
Match 21
USA UNITED STATES  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
WR
18:08
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 66 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 32
ECU HUACON Vicente Orlando  
USA GARRISON Glenn Russell  
Official
SW
19:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 50m Freestyle
Final A
USA COPELAND William  
Official
SW
19:04
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 50m Freestyle
Final A
USA LUNDQUIST Bryan  
Official
SW
19:13
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Breaststroke
Final A
USA SPENCER Haley Jo  
Official
SW
19:13
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Breaststroke
Final A
USA MCKEEHAN Michelle  
Official
SW
19:34
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Butterfly
Final A
USA GODSOE Eugene  
Official
SW
19:34
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 100m Butterfly
Final A
USA BRADY Christopher  
Official
SW
19:55
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Backstroke
Final A
USA BRANDON Bonnie  
Official
SW
19:55
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 200m Backstroke
Final A
USA PELTON Elizabeth Anne  
Official
HB
20:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Preliminary
Group B Match 12
MEX MEXICO  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages