Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Argentina
Friday, 21 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Dressage
ARG BEDOYA GUIDO M.J.  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Dressage
ARG ORTELLI Jose Luis  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Dressage
ARG DOMINGUEZ SILVA F.  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Dressage
ARG VALDEZ DIEZ Federico  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Dressage
ARG RAWSON Marcelo Javier  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Team
Dressage
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 1
ARG FELIZIA Daniel Cesar  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
ARG ALVAREZ Pablo Damian  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
ARG ANGELONI Juan Diego  
Official
SQ
9:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Places 5th-6th Match 24
ARG ARGENTINA  
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SQ
9:01
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Places 5th-6th Match 24 Submatch 1
ARG D' ARCANGELO Hernan  
COL VARGAS Andres  
Official
BP
9:08
Session 1
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Mano Singles
Preliminary Pool A Match 1
USA ETCHEVERS Roger  
ARG MAIDANA Luis Antonio  
Official
CB
9:15
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Qualifying Run 1
ARG MARINO Ramiro Martin  
Official
CB
9:15
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Qualifying Run 1
ARG BECERINE Cristian Daniel  
Official
CB
9:15
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Qualifying Run 1
ARG DIAZ Maria Gabriela  
Official
CB
9:15
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Qualifying Run 1
ARG DIAZ Mariana  
Official
CB
9:35
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Qualifying Run 2
ARG MARINO Ramiro Martin  
Official
CB
9:35
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Qualifying Run 2
ARG BECERINE Cristian Daniel  
Official
CB
9:35
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Qualifying Run 2
ARG DIAZ Maria Gabriela  
Official
CB
9:35
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Qualifying Run 2
ARG DIAZ Mariana  
Official
CB
9:55
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Qualifying Run 3
ARG MARINO Ramiro Martin  
Official
CB
9:55
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Qualifying Run 3
ARG BECERINE Cristian Daniel  
Official
CB
9:55
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Qualifying Run 3
ARG DIAZ Maria Gabriela  
Official
CB
9:55
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Qualifying Run 3
ARG DIAZ Mariana  
Official
BV
10:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Men Semifinals
Match 60
ARG ETCHEGARAY/SUAREZ  
VEN HERNANDEZ/MUSSA  
Official
FB
10:00
Omnilife Stadium Men First Round
Group B Match 5
CRC COSTA RICA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SH
10:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
ARG GAZZOTTI Fernando Luis  
Official
SH
10:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
ARG GIL Federico  
Official
SH
10:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Women's Skeet
Qualification
ARG GIL Melisa  
Official
SW
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 50m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG COLOVINI Nadia  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Men's Slalom
Preliminary
ARG JULIO Javier Andres  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Men's Slalom
Preliminary
ARG RENOSTO Jorge Ignacio  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Men's Slalom
Preliminary
ARG MALARCZUK Martin  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Women's Slalom
Preliminary
ARG BOTANA Lorena  
Official
BP
10:05
Session 3
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Singles
Preliminary Pool A Match 1
USA HUARTE Roberto  
ARG COMAS Nicolas Alberto  
Official
CB
10:15
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Semifinal Run 1
ARG MARINO Ramiro Martin  
Official
CB
10:15
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Semifinal Run 1
ARG BECERINE Cristian Daniel  
Official
SQ
10:20
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Places 5th-6th Match 24 Submatch 2
ARG MIRANDA Gonzalo  
COL RODRIGUEZ Miguel  
Official
SW
10:24
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Preliminaries Heat 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Team
Quarterfinals Match 11
VEN VENEZUELA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
WR
10:40
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 44
CAN JARVIS Korey  
ARG MAIER Yuri Alexei  
Official
CB
10:45
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Final
ARG MARINO Ramiro Martin  
Official
CB
10:45
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Final
ARG DIAZ Maria Gabriela  
Official
CB
10:45
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Final
ARG DIAZ Mariana  
Official
SW
10:46
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Preliminaries Heat 2
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
BP
11:00
Session 5
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool A Match 1
ARG ERGUETA .. / NICOSIA ..  
GUA BLAS E / BLAS JD  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Women's Singles
Bronze Medal
USA MCHALE Christina
(1)
ARG MOLINERO Florencia
(4)
Official
BP
11:00
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool A Match 1
ARG ANDREASE.. / VILLEGAS..  
URU BUZZO CM / CAZZOLA ..  
Official
SQ
11:03
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Places 5th-6th Match 24 Submatch 3
ARG PEZZOTA Roberto  
COL CASTILLA Javier  
Official
WR
11:04
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Semifinals Bout 47
COL ANGULO Raul Andres  
ARG MAIER Yuri Alexei  
Official
BK
13:00
CODE Alcalde Women's Preliminary Round
Group A Match 2
USA UNITED STATES  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
WS
13:00
Boca Laguna Men's Jump
Preliminary
ARG JULIO Javier Andres  
Official
WS
13:00
Boca Laguna Men's Jump
Preliminary
ARG RENOSTO Jorge Ignacio  
Official
WS
13:00
Boca Laguna Men's Jump
Preliminary
ARG MALARCZUK Martin  
Official
SH
14:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Women's Skeet
Final
ARG GIL Melisa  
Official
SY
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Team
Free Routine Finals
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
BP
14:00
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Women's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 2
ARG PODVERSI.. / ZAIR JS  
VEN DIAZ RV / TORO P  
Official
SA
14:07
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 7
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
14:13
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 7
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
14:14
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 7
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
14:17
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 7
ARG ALSOGARAY Julio  
Official
SA
14:26
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 7
ARG CARRANZA SAROLI Cecilia  
Official
SA
14:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 7
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
14:35
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 7
ARG RENNA Francisco Julio  
Official
SA
15:02
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 7
ARG LOPEZ BECKER Jazmin  
Official
SA
15:15
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 7
ARG REUTEMANN Mariano  
Official
SA
15:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 8
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
15:32
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 8
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
15:35
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 8
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
15:41
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 8
ARG ALSOGARAY Julio  
Official
SA
15:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 8
ARG CARRANZA SAROLI Cecilia  
Official
SA
15:59
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 8
ARG RENNA Francisco Julio  
Official
HO
16:00
Panam Hockey Stm Women Preliminaries
Group A Game 8
CAN CANADA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SO
16:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
ARG ARGENTINA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SA
16:01
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 8
ARG LOPEZ BECKER Jazmin  
Official
SA
16:07
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 8
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
BP
16:07
Session 2
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Women's Trinkete Paleta Ruber
Preliminary Pool A Match 1
ARG GARCIA M.. / STELE VA  
URU MIRANDA .. / NAVILIAT..  
Official
SA
16:21
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 8
ARG REUTEMANN Mariano  
Official
BP
17:00
Session 4
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Doubles
Preliminary Pool B Match 2
USA HUARTE J / HUARTE T  
ARG MIKKAN A.. / VARRONE ..  
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Centre
Women's Doubles
Final
ARG IRIGOYEN.. / MOLINERO..
(1)
USA FALCONI .. / MCHALE C
(2)
Official
BP
17:59
Session 6
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 1
MEX RODRIGUE.. / RODRIGUE..  
ARG ALBERDI .. / CLEMENTI..  
Official
BX
18:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 49kg-Light Fly
Round of 16 Bout 1
ARG ZARATE Junior Leandro  
PUR ORTIZ Jantony  
Official
BP
18:02
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 1
ARG CALLAREL.. / DORATO C  
VEN BORRAJO .. / REYES G  
Official
BP
18:26
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 1
ARG ALGARBE .. / VILLEGAS..  
URU BALDIZAN.. / DUFAU G  
Official
WR
18:32
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 63
HON LAMBERT Randy  
ARG MAIER Yuri Alexei  
Official
SW
19:05
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 50m Freestyle
Final A
ARG COLOVINI Nadia  
Official
SW
19:28
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Final
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SW
19:50
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Final
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
HB
20:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Semifinal
Match 16
ARG ARGENTINA  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages