Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Colombia
Friday, 21 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Dressage
COL TAFUR Juan Carlos  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Dressage
COL BERMUDEZ Mauricio  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Dressage
COL ZARABANDA Wilson Miguel  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Dressage
COL LOPEZ Alexander  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Team
Dressage
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SQ
9:00
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Places 5th-6th Match 24
ARG ARGENTINA  
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
RQ
9:00
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
Quarterfinals Match 49
MEX MEJIA Gilberto D.  
COL HERRERA Juan S.  
Official
SQ
9:01
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Places 5th-6th Match 24 Submatch 1
ARG D' ARCANGELO Hernan  
COL VARGAS Andres  
Official
CB
9:15
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Qualifying Run 1
COL JIMENEZ Andres Eduardo  
Official
CB
9:15
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Qualifying Run 1
COL OQUENDO Carlos Mario  
Official
CB
9:15
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Qualifying Run 1
COL PAJON Mariana  
Official
CB
9:15
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Qualifying Run 1
COL ZULUAGA Andrea  
Official
CB
9:35
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Qualifying Run 2
COL JIMENEZ Andres Eduardo  
Official
CB
9:35
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Qualifying Run 2
COL OQUENDO Carlos Mario  
Official
CB
9:35
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Qualifying Run 2
COL PAJON Mariana  
Official
CB
9:35
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Qualifying Run 2
COL ZULUAGA Andrea  
Official
CB
9:55
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Qualifying Run 3
COL JIMENEZ Andres Eduardo  
Official
CB
9:55
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Qualifying Run 3
COL OQUENDO Carlos Mario  
Official
CB
9:55
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Qualifying Run 3
COL PAJON Mariana  
Official
CB
9:55
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Qualifying Run 3
COL ZULUAGA Andrea  
Official
AR
10:00
Archery Stadium Women's Team
1/8 Round Match 2
COL COLOMBIA  
PUR PUERTO RICO  
Official
SH
10:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
COL DUARTE Diego  
Official
WR
10:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 39
COL MENESES Yesid Alfredo  
VEN LIENDO Luis  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Men's Slalom
Preliminary
COL SIEGERT Esteban Sebastian  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Men's Slalom
Preliminary
COL MESA Jose Fernando  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Men's Slalom
Preliminary
COL ROBLEDO Alejandro  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Women's Slalom
Preliminary
COL LINARES Maria Camila  
Official
SW
10:08
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 50m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 3
COL COLORADO Carolina  
Official
WR
10:08
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 49
PUR PEREZ Otoniel  
COL ESCOBAR Jose Uber  
Official
SW
10:13
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
COL PINZON Omar Andres  
Official
CB
10:15
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Semifinal Run 1
COL JIMENEZ Andres Eduardo  
Official
CB
10:15
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Semifinal Run 1
COL OQUENDO Carlos Mario  
Official
SQ
10:20
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Places 5th-6th Match 24 Submatch 2
ARG MIRANDA Gonzalo  
COL RODRIGUEZ Miguel  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Team
Quarterfinals Match 9
MEX MEXICO  
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
WR
10:32
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 43
HON LAMBERT Randy  
COL ANGULO Raul Andres  
Official
CB
10:45
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Final
COL JIMENEZ Andres Eduardo  
Official
CB
10:45
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Final
COL OQUENDO Carlos Mario  
Official
CB
10:45
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Final
COL PAJON Mariana  
Official
CB
10:45
CODE Saint Nicholas Women's BMX
Final
COL ZULUAGA Andrea  
Official
WR
10:48
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Semifinals Bout 54
CUB ALVAREZ Jorgisbell  
COL ESCOBAR Jose Uber  
Official
SQ
11:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Gold Medal Match 17
COL COLOMBIA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
TE
11:00
Session
Telcel Comp.
Centre
Men's Singles
Semifinal
COL FARAH Robert
(8)
DOM ESTRELLA Victor
(7)
Official
SQ
11:03
Session 1
CODE Squash Complex
Court 2
Men's Team
Places 5th-6th Match 24 Submatch 3
ARG PEZZOTA Roberto  
COL CASTILLA Javier  
Official
WR
11:04
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Semifinals Bout 47
COL ANGULO Raul Andres  
ARG MAIER Yuri Alexei  
Official
SQ
11:19
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Gold Medal Match 17 Submatch 1
COL PELAEZ Catalina  
CAN CORNETT Samantha  
Official
AR
11:30
Archery Stadium Men's Team
Quarterfinals Match 11
CAN CANADA  
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SQ
11:57
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Women's Team
Gold Medal Match 17 Submatch 2
COL ANGULO Silvia  
CAN RANIERI Miranda  
Official
SH
13:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 50
COL DUARTE Diego  
Official
WS
13:00
Boca Laguna Men's Jump
Preliminary
COL SIEGERT Esteban Sebastian  
Official
WS
13:00
Boca Laguna Men's Jump
Preliminary
COL ROBLEDO Alejandro  
Official
WS
13:00
Boca Laguna Women's Jump
Preliminary
COL LINARES Maria Camila  
Official
SY
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Team
Free Routine Finals
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SA
14:07
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 7
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SA
14:17
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 7
COL QUINTERO Andrey  
Official
SA
14:35
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 7
COL ROJAS Antonio  
Official
SA
15:15
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 7
COL GRILLO Santiago Enrique  
Official
SA
15:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 8
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SA
15:41
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 8
COL QUINTERO Andrey  
Official
SA
15:59
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 8
COL ROJAS Antonio  
Official
TE
16:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Women's Doubles
Bronze Medal
COL CASTAÑO .. / DUQUE M
(3)
BRA PEREIRA .. / SEGNINI ..
(4)
Official
SA
16:21
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 8
COL GRILLO Santiago Enrique  
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Court 1
Men's Doubles
Semifinal
COL CABAL JS / FARAH R
(1)
USA MONROE N / OUELLETT..
(4)
Official
BK
17:30
CODE Alcalde Women's Preliminary Round
Group B Match 3
JAM JAMAICA  
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
WR
18:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 57
COL MENESES Yesid Alfredo  
CUB MEOQUE Hanser Lenier  
Official
WR
18:16
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 60
MEX ESCOBAR Juan Angel  
COL ESCOBAR Jose Uber  
Official
WR
18:40
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Finals Bout 65
COL ANGULO Raul Andres  
CUB ESTRADA Yunior  
Official
SW
19:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 50m Freestyle
Final B
COL COLORADO Carolina  
Official
SW
19:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Backstroke
Final A
COL PINZON Omar Andres  
Official
BX
20:45
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Women's 51kg
Quarterfinals Bout 12
COL VALENCIA Ingrit L.  
USA CRUZ Christina  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages