Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Cuba
Friday, 21 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
HO
9:00
Panam Hockey Stm Women Preliminaries
Group B Game 5
MEX MEXICO  
CUB CUBA  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 1
CUB PUPO Leuris  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 1
CUB PEREZ Juan Francisco  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
CUB ESTOPIÑAN Reynier  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
CUB LOIS Yoleisy  
Official
SO
9:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
DOM DOMINICAN R.  
CUB CUBA  
Official
SH
10:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
CUB RODRIGUEZ Juan Miguel  
Official
SH
10:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
CUB TORRES Guillermo Alfredo  
Official
WR
10:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 48
MEX ESCOBAR Juan Angel  
CUB ALVAREZ Jorgisbell  
Official
BP
10:02
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Mano Singles
Preliminary Pool B Match 2
CUB POVEA Darien  
VEN LACASA Ekaitz  
Official
WR
10:08
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 40
CUB MEOQUE Hanser Lenier  
BRA ROMANELLI Diego  
Official
SW
10:13
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 1
CUB MEDEL Pedro Luis  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Team
Quarterfinals Match 10
CUB CUBA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
WR
10:32
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 52
CUB ESTRADA Yunior  
VEN CARABALLO Erwin  
Official
SW
10:46
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Preliminaries Heat 2
CUB CUBA  
Official
WR
10:48
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Semifinals Bout 45
VEN LIENDO Luis  
CUB MEOQUE Hanser Lenier  
Official
WR
10:48
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Semifinals Bout 54
CUB ALVAREZ Jorgisbell  
COL ESCOBAR Jose Uber  
Official
AR
11:00
Archery Stadium Women's Team
Semifinal 1 Match 13
MEX MEXICO  
CUB CUBA  
Official
BP
11:00
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Singles
Preliminary Pool B Match 2
VEN URCELAY Iker  
CUB DESPAIGNE Henrry  
Official
WR
11:04
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Semifinals Bout 56
CUB ESTRADA Yunior  
USA GOUNARIDIS Panaglotys A  
Official
AR
11:30
Archery Stadium Men's Team
Quarterfinals Match 10
BRA BRAZIL  
CUB CUBA  
Official
AR
12:00
Archery Stadium Men's Team
Semifinal 1 Match 13
USA UNITED STATES  
CUB CUBA  
Official
BP
12:03
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Doubles
Preliminary Pool A Match 1
VEN SALINAS .. / VIDAL MY  
CUB LEIVA D / MOYA R  
Official
AR
12:30
Archery Stadium Women's Team
Bronze Medal Match 15
CUB CUBA  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
AR
12:52
Archery Stadium Men's Team
Bronze Medal Match 15
CUB CUBA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
BP
13:02
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Women's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 1
MEX CASTILLO.. / HERNANDE..  
CUB LIMA L / MEDINA Y..  
Official
BB
14:00
Pan Am Baseball Stm Men Preliminaries
Pool B Game 8
PUR PUERTO RICO  
CUB CUBA  
Official
SA
14:07
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 7
CUB CUBA  
Official
SH
15:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Final
CUB ESTOPIÑAN Reynier  
Official
SA
15:02
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 7
CUB PEREZ Anayansi  
Official
SA
15:15
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 7
CUB ORTA Juan Manuel  
Official
SA
15:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 8
CUB CUBA  
Official
SA
16:01
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 8
CUB PEREZ Anayansi  
Official
SA
16:21
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 8
CUB ORTA Juan Manuel  
Official
FB
17:00
Omnilife Stadium Men First Round
Group B Match 7
BRA BRAZIL  
CUB CUBA  
Official
BP
17:01
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Women's Trinkete Paleta Ruber
Preliminary Pool A Match 2
MEX CEPEDA A.. / GUILLEN ..  
CUB ALLUE YM / DARRIBA ..  
Official
WR
18:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 57
COL MENESES Yesid Alfredo  
CUB MEOQUE Hanser Lenier  
Official
WR
18:24
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Finals Bout 62
CUB ALVAREZ Jorgisbell  
USA PROVISOR Benjamin Errol  
Official
WR
18:40
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Finals Bout 65
COL ANGULO Raul Andres  
CUB ESTRADA Yunior  
Official
BX
19:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Light Welter -64kg
Round of 16 Bout 5
MEX ROMERO Juan Pablo  
CUB IGLESIAS Roniel  
Official
BP
19:02
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 2
MEX LEDESMA .. / MENDIBUR..  
CUB FERNANDE.. / PEREZ A  
Official
BP
19:04
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 2
CUB ALONSO D / AROCHA C..  
USA DELGADO .. / TEJEDA R..  
Official
SW
19:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Backstroke
Final A
CUB MEDEL Pedro Luis  
Official
BP
19:16
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 2
MEX HERRERA .. / MARIN JR  
CUB FERNANDE.. / JARDINES..  
Official
SW
19:50
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
BX
20:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 75kg-Middle
Round of 16 Bout 9
USA RUSSELL Damarias Duvall  
CUB CORREA Emilio  
Official
BP
21:18
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool B Match 4
VEN CASELLAS.. / VERA J  
CUB FIFFE JN / TORREBLA..  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages