Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Mexico
Friday, 21 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
RQ
8:58
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Quarterfinals Match 47
MEX BELTRAN Alvaro  
ECU RIOS Fernando J.  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Dressage
MEX ARAMBULA Erik  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Dressage
MEX OJEDA Abraham Gaspar  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Dressage
MEX CORNEJO Carlos Eduardo  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Dressage
MEX MARTINEZ Gregorio  
Official
EQ
9:00
Hipica Club Eventing Team
Dressage
MEX MEXICO  
Official
HO
9:00
Panam Hockey Stm Women Preliminaries
Group B Game 5
MEX MEXICO  
CUB CUBA  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
MEX SANCHEZ Jose Luis  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
MEX RUIZ Blas  
Official
RQ
9:00
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
Quarterfinals Match 49
MEX MEJIA Gilberto D.  
COL HERRERA Juan S.  
Official
CB
9:15
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Qualifying Run 1
MEX MIRELES Christopher  
Official
CB
9:35
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Qualifying Run 2
MEX MIRELES Christopher  
Official
CB
9:55
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Qualifying Run 3
MEX MIRELES Christopher  
Official
SH
10:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
MEX VALDEZ Carlos Alberto  
Official
SH
10:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 1
MEX RODRIGUEZ Javier  
Official
SH
10:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Women's Skeet
Qualification
MEX MOLINA Anabel  
Official
WR
10:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 48
MEX ESCOBAR Juan Angel  
CUB ALVAREZ Jorgisbell  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Men's Slalom
Preliminary
MEX LAMADRID Carlos  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Men's Slalom
Preliminary
MEX LAMADRID Alvaro  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Men's Slalom
Preliminary
MEX LAMADRID Alejandro  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Women's Slalom
Preliminary
MEX CHAPOY Sandra Carolina  
Official
SW
10:08
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 50m Freestyle
Preliminaries Heat 3
MEX IBAÑEZ Liliana  
Official
CB
10:15
CODE Saint Nicholas Men's BMX
Semifinal Run 1
MEX MIRELES Christopher  
Official
RQ
10:15
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Singles
Quarterfinals Match 35
MEX LONGORIA Paola M.  
MEX SALAS Samantha  
Official
WR
10:16
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 41
MEX LOPEZ Manuel Alejandro  
USA BETTERMAN Joseph Samuel  
Official
SW
10:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
MEX TRUJILLO Ezequiel  
Official
SW
10:18
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Backstroke
Preliminaries Heat 2
MEX RODRIGUEZ Anival  
Official
AR
10:30
Archery Stadium Women's Team
Quarterfinals Match 9
MEX MEXICO  
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
SW
10:31
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Preliminaries Heat 2
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SW
10:39
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Preliminaries Heat 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
WR
10:40
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 96 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 53
MEX LOPEZ Joel Mauricio  
USA GOUNARIDIS Panaglotys A  
Official
AR
11:00
Archery Stadium Women's Team
Semifinal 1 Match 13
MEX MEXICO  
CUB CUBA  
Official
BV
11:21
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Men Semifinals
Match 59
BRA CERUTTI/REGO  
MEX MIRAMONTES/VIRGEN  
Official
AR
11:30
Archery Stadium Men's Team
Quarterfinals Match 12
VEN VENEZUELA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
AR
12:00
Archery Stadium Men's Team
Semifinal 1 Match 14
CAN CANADA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BP
12:03
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool A Match 2
MEX RAYA A / VERDEJA ..  
CHI DE ORTE .. / ROMERO E..  
Official
HB
12:30
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Semifinal
Match 14
BRA BRAZIL  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
RQ
12:59
Racquetball Complex
Court 2
Men's Singles
Semifinals Match 52
MEX MEJIA Gilberto D.  
CAN GAGNON Vincent  
Official
WS
13:00
Boca Laguna Men's Jump
Preliminary
MEX LAMADRID Alejandro  
Official
WS
13:00
Boca Laguna Women's Jump
Preliminary
MEX CHAPOY Sandra Carolina  
Official
BP
13:02
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Women's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 1
MEX CASTILLO.. / HERNANDE..  
CUB LIMA L / MEDINA Y..  
Official
RQ
13:07
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Semifinals Match 51
MEX BELTRAN Alvaro  
USA CARSON III Ro  
Official
AR
13:14
Archery Stadium Women's Team
Gold Medal Match 16
MEX MEXICO  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
AR
13:36
Archery Stadium Men's Team
Gold Medal Match 16
USA UNITED STATES  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BV
14:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Women Gold Medal
Match 62
MEX GARCIA/CANDELAS  
BRA SILVA/FRANCA  
Official
SH
14:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Women's Skeet
Final
MEX MOLINA Anabel  
Official
SY
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Team
Free Routine Finals
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
14:07
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 7
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
14:13
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 7
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
14:14
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 7
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
14:17
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 7
MEX MONTEMAYOR Ricardo  
Official
SA
14:26
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 7
MEX ELIAS CALLES Tania  
Official
SA
14:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 7
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
14:35
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 7
MEX MARGULES Jacobo  
Official
SH
15:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Final
MEX SANCHEZ Jose Luis  
Official
SH
15:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Final
MEX RUIZ Blas  
Official
SQ
15:00
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Gold Medal Match 25
MEX MEXICO  
CAN CANADA  
Official
SA
15:02
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 7
MEX VEGA Demita  
Official
SQ
15:10
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Gold Medal Match 25 Submatch 1
MEX SALAZAR Cesar  
CAN DELIERRE Shawn  
Official
SA
15:15
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 7
MEX MIER Y TERAN David Mauricio  
Official
SA
15:29
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 8
MEX MEXICO  
Official
RQ
15:30
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Singles
Semifinals Match 39
MEX LONGORIA Paola M.  
USA GUDINAS Cheryl L.  
Official
SA
15:32
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 8
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
15:35
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 8
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
15:41
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 8
MEX MONTEMAYOR Ricardo  
Official
SA
15:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 8
MEX ELIAS CALLES Tania  
Official
SA
15:59
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 8
MEX MARGULES Jacobo  
Official
SA
16:01
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 8
MEX VEGA Demita  
Official
SA
16:07
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 8
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
16:21
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 8
MEX MIER Y TERAN David Mauricio  
Official
SQ
16:40
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Gold Medal Match 25 Submatch 2
MEX SALAZAR Arturo  
CAN RAZIK Shahier  
Official
RQ
16:52
Session 2
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Doubles
Semifinals Match 23
MEX BELTRAN .. / MORENO J  
USA CROWTHER.. / VANDERSO..  
Official
BP
17:01
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Women's Trinkete Paleta Ruber
Preliminary Pool A Match 2
MEX CEPEDA A.. / GUILLEN ..  
CUB ALLUE YM / DARRIBA ..  
Official
SQ
17:53
CODE Squash Complex
Court 1
Men's Team
Gold Medal Match 25 Submatch 3
MEX GALVEZ Eric  
CAN SCHNELL Andrew  
Official
BP
17:59
Session 6
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 1
MEX RODRIGUE.. / RODRIGUE..  
ARG ALBERDI .. / CLEMENTI..  
Official
SO
18:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Preliminaries
PUR PUERTO RICO  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
WR
18:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 58
MEX LOPEZ Manuel Alejandro  
DOM RAMIREZ Jansel Rafael  
Official
WR
18:16
CODE II Sports C. Men's Greco-Roman 74 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 60
MEX ESCOBAR Juan Angel  
COL ESCOBAR Jose Uber  
Official
RQ
18:41
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Doubles
Semifinals Match 15
MEX LONGORIA.. / SALAS S  
CHI GRISAR A / MUÑOZ CP  
Official
BB
19:00
Pan Am Baseball Stm Men Preliminaries
Pool A Game 9
MEX MEXICO  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
BX
19:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Light Welter -64kg
Round of 16 Bout 5
MEX ROMERO Juan Pablo  
CUB IGLESIAS Roniel  
Official
SW
19:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 50m Freestyle
Final B
MEX IBAÑEZ Liliana  
Official
BP
19:02
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 2
MEX LEDESMA .. / MENDIBUR..  
CUB FERNANDE.. / PEREZ A  
Official
SW
19:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 200m Backstroke
Final A
MEX TRUJILLO Ezequiel  
Official
BP
19:16
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 2
MEX HERRERA .. / MARIN JR  
CUB FERNANDE.. / JARDINES..  
Official
SW
19:28
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 4x100m Medley Relay
Final
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BX
19:45
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 75kg-Middle
Round of 16 Bout 8
MEX MERCADO Juan Antonio  
ESA BERNAL Jose Mario  
Official
SW
19:50
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Final
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BK
20:00
CODE Alcalde Women's Preliminary Round
Group A Match 4
MEX MEXICO  
PUR PUERTO RICO  
Official
FB
20:00
Omnilife Stadium Men First Round
Group A Match 8
MEX MEXICO  
TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  
Official
TE
20:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Centre
Mixed Doubles
Final
MEX DE LA PE.. / GONZALEZ..  
CHI KOCH-BEN.. / RIVERA G
(2)
Official
BP
20:25
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool B Match 3
MEX HURTADO .. / RODRIGUE..  
URU COMESAÑA.. / LANCELLO..  
Official
BX
20:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Women's 51kg
Quarterfinals Bout 11
CAN BUJOLD Mandy Marie  
MEX TORRES Silvia  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages