Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Argentina
Saturday, 22 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
PanAm Cycling Route Women's Individual Road Race
Final
ARG AGUIRRE Talia  
Official
CR
9:00
PanAm Cycling Route Women's Individual Road Race
Final
ARG RODRIGUEZ REY Dolores  
Official
CR
9:00
PanAm Cycling Route Women's Individual Road Race
Final
ARG FESZCZUK Alejandra  
Official
OW
9:00
API - Terminal Men's 10km
ARG BLAUM Damian  
Official
OW
9:00
API - Terminal Men's 10km
ARG BERTOLA Guillermo  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 2
ARG FELIZIA Daniel Cesar  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
ARG FOURNEL Amelia  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
ARG ZEID Cecilia Elena  
Official
OW
9:05
API - Terminal Women's 10km
ARG BIAGIOLI Cecilia  
Official
OW
9:05
API - Terminal Women's 10km
ARG GEIJO Pilar  
Official
SH
10:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 2
ARG GAZZOTTI Fernando Luis  
Official
SH
10:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 2
ARG GIL Federico  
Official
WR
10:00
CODE II Sports C. Women's Freestyle 48 kg
1/8 Finals Bout 1
ESA MEDRANO Ingrid Xiomara  
ARG BERMUDEZ Patricia A.  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Men's WakeBoard
Final
ARG DE PALMA Alejo  
Official
BP
10:03
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool A Match 3
ARG ANDREASE.. / VILLEGAS..  
MEX RAYA A / VERDEJA ..  
Official
WR
10:32
CODE II Sports C. Women's Freestyle 48 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 5
CAN HUYNH Carol  
ARG BERMUDEZ Patricia A.  
Official
WR
10:40
CODE II Sports C. Women's Freestyle 63 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 6
ARG VAZQUEZ Luz Clara  
CAN BOUCHARD Justine Angelle  
Official
BV
11:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Men Bronze Medal
Match 63
MEX MIRAMONTES/VIRGEN  
ARG ETCHEGARAY/SUAREZ  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Individual
Cross Country
ARG BEDOYA GUIDO M.J.  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Individual
Cross Country
ARG ORTELLI Jose Luis  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Individual
Cross Country
ARG DOMINGUEZ SILVA F.  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Individual
Cross Country
ARG VALDEZ DIEZ Federico  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Individual
Cross Country
ARG RAWSON Marcelo Javier  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Team
Cross Country
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
HO
11:00
Panam Hockey Stm Men Preliminaries
Group B Game 6
USA UNITED STATES  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
BP
11:00
Session 5
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool A Match 5
ARG ERGUETA .. / NICOSIA ..  
CHI CELAYA F.. / DE ORTE ..  
Official
WS
11:20
Boca Laguna Men's Overall
Final
ARG JULIO Javier Andres  
Official
WS
11:20
Boca Laguna Men's Overall
Final
ARG RENOSTO Jorge Ignacio  
Official
WR
11:28
CODE II Sports C. Women's Freestyle 63 kg
Semifinals Bout 12
ARG VAZQUEZ Luz Clara  
CUB VIDIAUX Katerina  
Official
CR
12:00
PanAm Cycling Route Men's Individual Road Race
Final
ARG GIACINTI Jorge  
Official
CR
12:00
PanAm Cycling Route Men's Individual Road Race
Final
ARG MEDICI Matias  
Official
CR
12:00
PanAm Cycling Route Men's Individual Road Race
Final
ARG MESSINEO Leandro Carlos  
Official
CR
12:00
PanAm Cycling Route Men's Individual Road Race
Final
ARG PEREZ Walter Fernando  
Official
BP
12:03
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Women's Trinkete Paleta Ruber
Preliminary Pool A Match 3
ARG GARCIA M.. / STELE VA  
MEX CEPEDA A.. / GUILLEN ..  
Official
FB
13:00
Omnilife Stadium Women First Round
Group B Match 10
CRC COSTA RICA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SH
13:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Final
ARG ZEID Cecilia Elena  
Official
BP
13:05
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Women's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 3
MEX CASTILLO.. / HERNANDE..  
ARG PODVERSI.. / ZAIR JS  
Official
SA
13:48
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 9
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
13:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 9
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
13:57
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 9
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
14:00
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 9
ARG ALSOGARAY Julio  
Official
SA
14:09
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 9
ARG CARRANZA SAROLI Cecilia  
Official
SA
14:15
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 9
ARG LOPEZ BECKER Jazmin  
Official
SA
14:16
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 9
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
14:32
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 9
ARG RENNA Francisco Julio  
Official
SA
14:49
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 10
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
14:56
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 9
ARG REUTEMANN Mariano  
Official
SA
15:09
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 10
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
15:12
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 10
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
15:20
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 10
ARG ALSOGARAY Julio  
Official
SA
15:28
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 10
ARG LOPEZ BECKER Jazmin  
Official
SA
15:33
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 10
ARG CARRANZA SAROLI Cecilia  
Official
SA
15:49
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 10
ARG RENNA Francisco Julio  
Official
SA
15:49
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 10
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
16:03
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 10
ARG REUTEMANN Mariano  
Official
BP
17:02
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 3
ARG ALGARBE .. / VILLEGAS..  
MEX HERRERA .. / MARIN JR  
Official
BP
17:04
Session 4
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 3
ARG CALLAREL.. / DORATO C  
MEX LEDESMA .. / MENDIBUR..  
Official
HB
17:30
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Semifinal
Match 21
ARG ARGENTINA  
CHI CHILE  
Official
WR
18:00
CODE II Sports C. Women's Freestyle 48 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 27
ARG BERMUDEZ Patricia A.  
ECU VALVERDE Luisa Elizabeth  
Official
BX
18:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Bantam 56kg
Round of 16 Bout 16
CAN LAVIOLETTE Joseph F  
ARG MELIAN Alberto Ezequiel  
Official
WR
18:32
CODE II Sports C. Women's Freestyle 63 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 32
DOM TORRES BATISTA Vanessa P.  
ARG VAZQUEZ Luz Clara  
Official
BP
18:57
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 4
ARG ALBERDI .. / CLEMENTI..  
CHI TRUCCO I.. / VERSLUYS..  
Official
BK
20:00
CODE Alcalde Women's Preliminary Round
Group A Match 8
ARG ARGENTINA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BX
20:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 69kg-Welter
Round of 16 Bout 23
CUB BANTEURT Carlos Delvis  
ARG PALMETTA Alberto Ignacio  
Official
BX
21:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Women's 60kg
Quarterfinals Bout 26
ARG PERALTA Adela Celeste  
COL CACERES Jhennifer  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages